SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2013
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Ryan Lees (Woking AC) 13.56 -2.7 Q
2 Sufian Ssali (EBevC) 13.66 -2.7 Q
3 Chris Chalder (Reigate Priory AC) 13.75 -2.7 Q
4 Michael Miller (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.88 -2.7 q
5 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton & District AC) 14.01 -2.7
6 Ugo Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 14.12 -2.7
7 Tom Oswald (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.93 -2.7
8 Ross Jackson (Camberley & District AC) 15.32 -2.7
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Ethan Murray (South London Harriers) 12.87 -0.9 Q
2 Adel Latifi (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.65 -0.9 Q
3 Darren Sam (Croydon Harriers) 13.79 -0.9 Q
4 Meikhi Hemans (Croydon Harriers) 13.92 -0.9 q
5 Benjamin Ashmore (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.50 -0.9
6 Callum Holder (Reigate Priory AC) 14.68 -0.9
7 Jack Ennis (Croydon Harriers) 14.82 -0.9
8 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.94 -0.9
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Ethan Murray (South London Harriers) 13.17 -3.2
2 Ryan Lees (Woking AC) 13.83 -3.2
3 Adel Latifi (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.87 -3.2
3 Michael Miller (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.87 -3.2
5 Darren Sam (Croydon Harriers) 13.92 -3.2
6 Sufian Ssali (EBevC) 13.97 -3.2
7 Meikhi Hemans (Croydon Harriers) 14.23 -3.2
8 Chris Chalder (Reigate Priory AC) 14.27 -3.2
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Ethan Murray (South London Harriers) 26.68 -1.9 Q
2 Darren Sam (Croydon Harriers) 29.68 -1.9 Q
3 Jorge Beltrao (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 29.83 -1.9
4 Josh Watson (Holland Sports AC) 30.22 -1.9
5 Callum Holder (Reigate Priory AC) 30.85 -1.9
6 Matthew Rawson (Herne Hill Harriers) 31.09 -1.9
7 George Simmonds (Camberley & District AC) 32.01 -1.9
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Michael Miller (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.57 -2.0 Q
2 Benjamin Ashmore (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 29.88 -2.0 Q
3 Tom Oswald (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 30.27 -2.0
4 Lewis Morrison (Camberley & District AC) 30.65 -2.0
5 Hugo Fowler (Holland Sports AC) 30.91 -2.0
6 Troy Lee-Edmunds (Holland Sports AC) 32.38 -2.0
7 Theodore Skinner (Belgrave Harriers) 33.80 -2.0
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton & District AC) 28.38 +0.3 Q
2 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 28.91 +0.3 Q
3 Kieran Lowe (Woking AC) 29.01 +0.3 q
4 Sebastian Fallowfield (Herne Hill Harriers) 29.46 +0.3 q
5 Sam Shaw (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 29.81 +0.3
6 Euan Murray (Camberley & District AC) 30.72 +0.3
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Ethan Murray (South London Harriers) 26.30 -2.7
2 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton & District AC) 27.87 -2.7
3 Darren Sam (Croydon Harriers) 28.33 -2.7
4 Michael Miller (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.40 -2.7
5 Kieran Lowe (Woking AC) 28.44 -2.7
6 Sebastian Fallowfield (Herne Hill Harriers) 29.02 -2.7
7 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 29.27 -2.7
8 Benjamin Ashmore (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 30.17 -2.7
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Art Croasdale (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 02:29.41 Q
2 Jorge Beltrao (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 02:31.19 Q
3 Ethan Vinton (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:33.41 Q
4 Ben Paton (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 02:37.47 q
5 Josh Watson (OxtedS) 02:47.51
6 Tom Morioka (OxtedS) 02:50.96
7 Alex Raeburn (Camberley & District AC) 02:51.05
8 Harry Muncaster (Camberley & District AC) 02:54.11
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Sam Shaw (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 02:28.90 Q
2 Ewan Bate (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 02:30.95 Q
3 Sebastian Fallowfield (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:31.59 Q
4 Dario Kan (Sutton & District AC) 02:31.60 q
5 James Forde (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 02:46.18
6 James Staton (OxtedS) 02:47.75
7 George Simmonds (Camberley & District AC) 03:02.88
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Sam Shaw (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 02:23.57
2 Sebastian Fallowfield (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:24.05
3 Art Croasdale (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 02:24.81
4 Dario Kan (Sutton & District AC) 02:25.46
5 Ewan Bate (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 02:25.59
6 Jorge Beltrao (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 02:30.12
7 Ethan Vinton (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:41.20
Ben Paton (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) DNS
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Oscar Millard (Herne Hill Harriers) 04:50.25
2 Marcus Shantry (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 04:57.91
3 Aaron Enser (Bracknell AC) 05:08.54
4 Thomas Dennis (Guildford & Godalming AC) 05:10.49
5 Fred Geen (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 05:12.38
6 Oliver Coppellotti (Walton AC) 05:12.39
7 Joshua Foreman (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 05:13.45
8 Max Anderson (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 05:16.05
9 Joshua Genco-Russo (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 05:16.07
10 Jack Broughton (Reigate Priory AC) 05:21.70
11 James Timson (OxtedS) 05:35.56
12 Benjamin Collier (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 05:42.28
13 Ned Craddock (Herne Hill Harriers) 05:50.81
14 Harry McComb (OxtedS) 06:00.41
15 Tom de Whalley (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 06:23.42
Under-13 Boys 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Meikhi Hemans (Croydon Harriers) 13.26 nwr CBP
2 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 13.62 nwr
3 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon Harriers) 14.15 nwr
4 Josh Watson (Holland Sports AC) 14.52 nwr
5 Lewis Morrison (Camberley & District AC) 14.96 nwr
6 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 15.49 nwr
7 Alex Raeburn (Camberley & District AC) 16.32 nwr
Under-13 Boys 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 8 September)
1 Woking AC 53.87
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 61.76
Sutton & District AC DSQ
Under-13 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 8 September)
1 Woking AC 1:58.02
2 Sutton & District AC 2:05.60
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:15.99
Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers DSQ
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Lewis Morrison (Camberley & District AC) 1.42
2 Josh Watson (Holland Sports AC) 1.36
3 Meikhi Hemans (Croydon Harriers) 1.25
4 Euan Murray (Camberley & District AC) 1.15
5 Ned Craddock (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.10
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Ryan Lees (Woking AC) 4.99 +1.3
2 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 4.57 +1.1
3 Euan Murray (Camberley & District AC) 4.37 +0.7
4 Adel Latifi (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.28 +1.1
5 Art Croasdale (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4.00 +1.0
6 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon Harriers) 3.99 +0.6
7 Sam Shaw (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.99 -0.7
8 Callum Holder (Reigate Priory AC) 3.92 nwr
9 Dario Kan (Sutton & District AC) 3.87 +1.7
10 George Simmonds (Camberley & District AC) 3.78 +0.6
11 Joshua Pearson (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 3.66 +1.3
12 Benjamin Ashmore (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.59 +1.0
13 Troy Lee-Edmunds (Holland Sports AC) 3.56 +0.7
14 Tom Oswald (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 3.54 +0.8
15 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill Harriers) 3.52 -0.2
16 Theodore Skinner (Belgrave Harriers) 3.49 +0.8
Under-13 Boys Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 12.05
2 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon Harriers) 7.17
3 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 5.25
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 35.37 CBP
2 Oscar Millard (Herne Hill Harriers) 15.83
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 40.65 CBP
2 Sebastian Fallowfield (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.82
3 Charlie Dugdale (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 26.61
4 Tom Oswald (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 25.20
5 Matthew Rawson (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.81
6 Fred Geen (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 14.64

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.