SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2013
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.04 -2.2 Q
2 Holly Patten (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 14.08 -2.2 Q
3 India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 14.10 -2.2 Q
4 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.65 -2.2 q
5 Isabel King (Reigate Priory AC) 14.96 -2.2
6 Jessica Lawrence (St Mary's Richmond AC) 16.10 -2.2
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Esinam Dake (Croydon Harriers) 13.97 -3.6 Q
2 Similda Turay (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.52 -3.6 Q
3 Isabel Hornung (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 14.61 -3.6 Q
4 Katie Ellis (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.79 -3.6 q
5 Sophie Dove (Camberley & District AC / Gordons Sch) 15.36 -3.6
6 Lily Pogson (St Mary's Richmond AC) 16.60 -3.6
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.96 -1.6 Q
2 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave Harriers) 14.54 -1.6 Q
3 Marisse Cato (South London Harriers) 15.06 -1.6 Q
4 Hannah Lester (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 15.13 -1.6
5 Lara Benkert (Guildford & Godalming AC) 15.15 -1.6
6 Jade McFarlane (Sutton & District AC) 15.53 -1.6
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Sutton & District AC) 13.82 -2.2 Q
2 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.07 -2.2 Q
3 Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.07 -2.2 Q
4 Kayla Bowley (Croydon Harriers) 14.14 -2.2 q
5 Ines-Karel Zepa-D'Aboui (Croydon Harriers) 14.44 -2.2 q
6 Anissa Rosen (Sutton & District AC) 15.11 -2.2
7 Ciara Kennedy (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 15.29 -2.2
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Sutton & District AC) 13.90 -2.7 Q
2 Kayla Bowley (Croydon Harriers) 14.08 -2.7 Q
3 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.10 -2.7 Q
4 India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 14.24 -2.7 Q
5 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.28 -2.7
6 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave Harriers) 14.54 -2.7
7 Isabel Hornung (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 14.70 -2.7
8 Marisse Cato (South London Harriers) 15.28 -2.7
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Esinam Dake (Croydon Harriers) 13.86 -2.4 Q
2 Pippa Earley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.86 -2.4 Q
3 Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.89 -2.4 Q
4 Holly Patten (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 13.96 -2.4 Q
5 Katie Ellis (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.49 -2.4
6 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.58 -2.4
7 Similda Turay (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.63 -2.4
Ines-Karel Zepa-D'Aboui (Croydon Harriers) DNS
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Sutton & District AC) 13.65 -1.9
2 Pippa Earley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.71 -1.9
3 Esinam Dake (Croydon Harriers) 13.85 -1.9
4 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.89 -1.9
5 Holly Patten (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 13.93 -1.9
6 Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.10 -1.9
7 Kayla Bowley (Croydon Harriers) 14.21 -1.9
8 India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 14.39 -1.9
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 29.09 -3.3 Q
2 Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford & Godalming AC) 29.91 -3.3 Q
3 Katie Ellis (Guildford & Godalming AC) 30.41 -3.3
4 Jade McFarlane (Sutton & District AC) 32.51 -3.3
5 Anna Padt (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 33.12 -3.3
6 Claissa Nicholls (Herne Hill Harriers) 33.37 -3.3
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 29.00 -3.1 Q
2 India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 29.87 -3.1 Q
3 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill Harriers) 30.38 -3.1 q
4 Ciara Kennedy (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 31.33 -3.1
5 Anissa Rosen (Sutton & District AC) 31.48 -3.1
6 Annabel Hobday (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 31.59 -3.1
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Sutton & District AC) 28.94 -1.4 Q
2 Holly Patten (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 29.11 -1.4 Q
3 Zoe Macrae (Guildford & Godalming AC) 30.40 -1.4 q
4 Isabel Hornung (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 31.21 -1.4
5 Tracey Lanek (Camberley & District AC) 32.57 -1.4
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 27.80 -1.4
2 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Sutton & District AC) 28.22 -1.4
3 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 28.30 -1.4
4 Holly Patten (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 28.43 -1.4
5 India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 28.50 -1.4
6 Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford & Godalming AC) 29.37 -1.4
7 Zoe Macrae (Guildford & Godalming AC) 29.55 -1.4
Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill Harriers) DNS
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Kayah Wilks (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:33.71 Q
2 Eloise O'Shaughnessy (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:34.05 Q
3 Eimear Griffin (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:34.25 Q
4 Sophie Dove (Camberley & District AC / Gordons Sch) 02:42.07 q
5 Poppy Wardley (Reigate Priory AC) 02:43.81 q
6 Annabel Hobday (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 02:47.74
7 Katriona Brown (Reigate Priory AC) 02:51.08
8 Anna Padt (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 02:52.37
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Anna Brophy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 02:33.99 Q
2 Alex Shaw (Guildford & Godalming AC) 02:38.54 Q
3 Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 02:42.97 Q
4 Olivia Goodwin (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:44.81
5 Hannah Lester (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 02:48.68
6 Elsa Baynes (Reigate Priory AC) 02:50.70
7 Amelia Gummer (Sutton & District AC) 02:51.84
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Eloise O'Shaughnessy (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:25.00
2 Alex Shaw (Guildford & Godalming AC) 02:25.02
3 Eimear Griffin (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:25.25
4 Anna Brophy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 02:26.32
5 Kayah Wilks (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:26.96
6 Sophie Dove (Camberley & District AC / Gordons Sch) 02:39.85
7 Poppy Wardley (Reigate Priory AC) 02:41.62
8 Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 02:42.11
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Alexandra Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 04:54.19 CBP
2 Elsa Palmer (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 04:54.84
3 Claudia Lance-Jones (Guildford & Godalming AC) 05:10.62
4 Clarissa Nicholls (Herne Hill Harriers) 05:15.86
5 Charlotte Vaughan (Walton AC) 05:28.76
6 Abigail White (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 05:42.31
7 Maddie Phillips (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 05:43.90
8 Sacha Kennedy (St Mary's Richmond AC) 06:00.93
9 Livvy Ricketts (St Mary's Richmond AC) 06:01.04
10 Leonie Kennedy (St Mary's Richmond AC) 06:12.05
11 Amelia McCleave (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 06:35.83
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave Harriers) 12.33 -1.8
2 Similda Turay (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.43 -1.8
3 Georgia Duthie (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 13.15 -1.8
4 Jessica Lawrence (St Mary's Richmond AC) 14.03 -1.8
5 Marisse Cato (South London Harriers) 15.42 -1.8
Under-13 Girls 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
1 Sutton & District 'A' 55.03
2 Herne Hill Harriers 55.22
3 Guildford & Godalming AC 56.24
4 Woking AC 'A' 58.08
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 58.45
6 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 58.81
7 Sutton & District 'B' 61.12
8 Woking AC 'B' 62.66
Under-13 Girls 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
1 Sutton & District 'A' 1:58.02 CBP (new event)
2 Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 2:02.63
3 Woking AC 2:04.77
4 Herne Hill Harriers 'B' 2:05.09
5 Sutton & District 'B' 2:11.18
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Kaitlin Lawrence (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.35
2 Georgia Duthie (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.30
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.52 +0.9
2 Pippa Earley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.51w +3.0
3 India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 4.44w +2.1
4 Kayla Bowley (Croydon Harriers) 4.19w +2.5
5 Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.16 +1.2
6 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 3.95 +1.2
7 Isabel Hornung (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 3.90w +3.3
8 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill Harriers) 3.82 +1.4
9 Georgia Duthie (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3.70w +2.2
10 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill Harriers) 3.68 +0.6
11 Marisse Cato (South London Harriers) 3.52 +1.5
12 Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 3.23 -0.5
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave Harriers) 7.84
2 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 7.78
3 Renae Jenoure-Jackson (Croydon Harriers) 7.66
4 Ines-Karel Zepa-D'Aboui (Croydon Harriers) 7.61
5 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 6.42
6 Marisse Cato (South London Harriers) 6.35
7 Anna Padt (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5.69
8 Hana Yun-Stephens (Tonbridge AC) 5.47
9 Annabel Hobday (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.72
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 27.05
2 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 19.46
3 Hana Yun-Stephens (Tonbridge AC) 15.68
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Zoe Macrae (Guildford & Godalming AC) 29.92 CBP
2 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 26.12
3 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 22.03
4 Renae Jenoure-Jackson (Croydon Harriers) 15.37
5 Hana Yun-Stephens (Tonbridge AC) 14.49

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.