SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2013
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.14 -1.0 Q
2 Emmanuel Adeoye (South London Harriers) 12.18 -1.0 Q
3 Harry Holmes-Davies (St Mary's Richmond AC) 12.39 -1.0 Q
4 Tom McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 12.44 -1.0 Q
5 Eric Sarfo (Sutton & District AC) 12.47 -1.0 q
6 Miles Molan (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 13.29 -1.0
7 Kyle Sterling (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.72 -1.0
8 Leon Blatch (Croydon Harriers) 14.71 -1.0
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.16 -3.3 Q
2 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 12.23 -3.3 Q
3 Ace McCarthy (Sutton & District AC) 12.45 -3.3 Q
4 Alex Gooch (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 12.69 -3.3 Q
5 Anthony Flanagan (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.03 -3.3 q
6 Troy Reid (Belgrave Harriers) 13.06 -3.3 q
7 Oscar Tyrrell (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.32 -3.3
8 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory AC) 13.38 -3.3
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.87 -3.7 Q
2 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.38 -3.7 Q
3 George Stokes (Sutton & District AC) 12.50 -3.7 Q
4 Reegan Boyce (Croydon Harriers) 12.68 -3.7 Q
5 Jamie Howard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.69 -3.7 q
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.92 -1.8 Q
2 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 12.07 -1.8 Q
3 Ace McCarthy (Sutton & District AC) 12.12 -1.8 Q
4 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.24 -1.8 Q
5 Alex Gooch (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 12.37 -1.8
6 George Stokes (Sutton & District AC) 12.37 -1.8
7 Tom McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 12.59 -1.8
8 Troy Reid (Belgrave Harriers) 12.71 -1.8
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.66 -2.4 Q
2 Emmanuel Adeoye (South London Harriers) 12.30 -2.4 Q
3 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.31 -2.4 Q
4 Eric Sarfo (Sutton & District AC) 12.50 -2.4 Q
5 Harry Holmes-Davies (St Mary's Richmond AC) 12.54 -2.4
6 Reegan Boyce (Croydon Harriers) 12.69 -2.4
7 Anthony Flanagan (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.91 -2.4
Jamie Howard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) DNS -2.4
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.49 -0.8
2 Ace McCarthy (Sutton & District AC) 12.02 -0.8
3 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 12.02 -0.8
4 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.24 -0.8
5 Emmanuel Adeoye (South London Harriers) 12.30 -0.8
6 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.40 -0.8
7 Eric Sarfo (Sutton & District AC) 12.43 -0.8
8 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.70 -0.8
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Killian Elliot (Croydon Harriers) 25.07 -1.9 Q
2 Alex Gooch (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 25.29 -1.9 Q
3 Eric Sarfo (Sutton & District AC) 25.46 -1.9
4 Anthony Flanagan (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.35 -1.9
5 Oliver Brown (Reigate Priory AC) 29.26 -1.9
6 Aidan Jackson (Camberley & District AC) 30.05 -1.9
7 Alfie Davies (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 31.49 -1.9
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.96 -2.7 Q
2 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 25.05 -2.7 Q
3 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 25.11 -2.7 q
4 Jamie Howard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 25.82 -2.7
5 Tom McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 25.94 -2.7
6 Joe Lorenzo (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 29.79 -2.7
7 Moa Wanagho (Herne Hill Harriers) 32.56 -2.7
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.82 -1.4 Q
2 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton & District AC) 24.49 -1.4 Q
3 Emmanuel Adeoye (South London Harriers) 25.33 -1.4 q
4 Troy Reid (Belgrave Harriers) 25.84 -1.4
5 George Patten (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 25.98 -1.4
6 Oscar Tyrrell (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 26.19 -1.4
7 Finlay White (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 30.20 -1.4
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.64 -1.3
2 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton & District AC) 24.17 -1.3
3 Killian Elliot (Croydon Harriers) 24.47 -1.3
4 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 24.48 -1.3
5 Alex Gooch (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 24.72 -1.3
6 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 24.87 -1.3
7 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.91 -1.3
8 Emmanuel Adeoye (South London Harriers) 25.07 -1.3
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton & District AC) 39.58 Q
2 Daniel Farley (Woking AC) 39.78 Q
3 George Patten (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 40.44 q
4 Hallam Webb (Camberley & District AC) 43.98
5 Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 44.62
6 Oliver Appleby (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 48.42
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 39.52 Q
2 Brandon Wallace (Herne Hill Harriers) 39.84 Q
3 Tom McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 40.68
4 Benjamin Charnock (Sutton & District AC) 42.80
5 Alfie Stickler (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 43.32
6 Aaron Bruce (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 44.37
7 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory AC) 44.71
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Alex Gooch (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 39.18 Q
2 Killian Elliot (Croydon Harriers) 39.55 Q
3 Jonathan Chen (Herne Hill Harriers) 40.41 q
4 Euan Traynor (Walton AC) 40.70
5 Edward Morrison (Camberley & District AC) 40.86
6 Samuel Cheesman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 41.68
7 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory AC) 42.09
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton & District AC) 37.39 CBP
2 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 38.69
3 Alex Gooch (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 39.07
4 Killian Elliot (Croydon Harriers) 39.24
5 Jonathan Chen (Herne Hill Harriers) 40.45
6 George Patten (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 40.75
Daniel Farley (Woking AC) DNS
Brandon Wallace (Herne Hill Harriers) DNS
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Tom Fitch (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:15.86 Q
2 Ross Maxwell (Camberley & District AC) 2:17.51 Q
3 James Lyne (South London Harriers) 2:18.45 q
4 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory AC) 2:28.69
5 Finlay White (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:37.28
6 Keir McDonald (Oxted School) 2:54.07
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Feysel Nadew (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:16.40 Q
2 Samuel Cheesman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:18.84 Q
3 Aiden Grainger (Camberley & District AC) 2:20.48
4 Tom Knight (Holland Sports AC) 2:32.31
5 Samuel Foreman (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:38.30
6 Alfie Davies (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:41.94
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Matthew Boxall (Crawley AC) 2:13.80 Q
2 Sam Cohen (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:14.49 Q
3 Daniel Farley (Woking AC) 2:15.09 q
4 Sam Oswald (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:20.36
5 Alex Rodrigues (Camberley & District AC) 2:23.51
6 Henry Allan (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:26.17
7 Alex Bond (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:33.28
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Feysel Nadew (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:01.96
2 Matthew Boxall (Crawley AC) 2:07.20
3 Tom Fitch (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:09.81
4 Daniel Farley (Woking AC) 2:13.57
5 Samuel Cheesman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:13.65
6 Ross Maxwell (Camberley & District AC) 2:14.01
7 Sam Cohen (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:16.36
8 James Lyne (South London Harriers) 2:19.50
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Calum Beauchamp (Walton AC) 4:29.03 Q
2 Henry McCann (Reigate Priory AC) 4:32.86 Q
3 Kieron Connor (Croydon Harriers) 4:33.24 Q
4 Abel Tadesse (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:39.40 Q
5 Aaron Bruce (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4:40.39 q
6 Laurie Pope (South London Harriers) 4:42.11 q
7 James Fleming (Camberley & District AC) 4:44.68 q
8 Ollie Campbell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:51.28
9 Christian Lee (Crawley AC) 4:58.72
10 Oliver Appleby (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 5:21.50
11 Alex Galvin (Sutton & District AC) 5:32.24
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Harry Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4:36.44 Q
2 Paul Burgess (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:37.90 Q
3 Sam Cliff (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4:38.72 Q
4 Harry Boyd (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:38.72 Q
5 Charlie Brackenborough (Croydon Harriers) 4:38.75 q
6 Matt Murphy (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:44.77
7 Daniel Cooke (Camberley & District AC) 4:45.42
8 Harry Grace (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:56.54
9 Alex Gurteen (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 4:57.34
10 Dane Lawrence (Croydon Harriers) 5:08.95
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Paul Burgess (Herne Hill Harriers) 04:21.73
2 Harry Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 04:22.00
3 Calum Beauchamp (Walton AC) 04:25.92
4 Henry McCann (Reigate Priory AC) 04:27.63
5 Kieron Connor (Croydon Harriers) 04:33.22
6 Abel Tadesse (Herne Hill Harriers) 04:34.50
7 Harry Boyd (Guildford & Godalming AC) 04:38.43
8 Sam Cliff (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 04:39.96
9 Charlie Brackenborough (Croydon Harriers) 04:40.30
10 James Fleming (Camberley & District AC) 04:41.15
11 Aaron Bruce (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 04:42.41
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Matthew Gibbons (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 10:10.31
2 Omar Harhara (Croydon Harriers) 10:25.70
3 Will Brockman (Tonbridge AC) 10:33.20
4 Daniel Haughton (Sutton & District AC) 11:08.79
5 Dominic Howe (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 12:57.08
6 Robert Howe (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13:24.77
7 Max Robertson (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14:32.25
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.97 -2.4
2 Andrei Smirnov (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 12.37 -2.4
3 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 12.38 -2.4
4 Capre Cole (Croydon Harriers) 12.56 -2.4
5 Tom McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.08 -2.4
6 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory AC) 13.37 -2.4
7 Alex Rodrigues (Camberley & District AC) 14.56 -2.4
8 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory AC) 14.66 -2.4
Under-15 Boys 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 8 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 48.23
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 50.61
3 Reigate Priory AC 52.40
Under-15 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 8 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 1:44.30
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1:50.88
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 = Curtis Court (Walton AC) 1.56
1 = Paul Burgess (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.56
3 Michael Fieldus (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.53
4 Harry Morgan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.45
5 Oliver Brown (Reigate Priory AC) 1.40
6 Moa Wanagho (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.20
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Connor Dearden (Horsham Blue Star Harriers) 2.70
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 5.62w +2.9
2 Alex Gooch (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5.59w +2.7
3 Reegan Boyce (Croydon Harriers) 5.45 +1.6
4 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 5.34 +1.2
5 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill Harriers) 5.29 +2.0
6 Euan Traynor (Walton AC) 5.11 +0.8
7 Joel McFarlane (Sutton & District AC) 5.04w +2.6
8 Curtis Court (Walton AC) 4.98 +1.8
9 Joe Lorenzo (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4.49 +1.6
10 Harry Morgan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.25 +1.8
11 Aidan Jackson (Camberley & District AC) 4.09 +0.6
12 Alfie Davies (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 3.55w +2.1
13 Finlay White (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 3.49 +1.9
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Dominic Barnaby (South London Harriers) 12.97
2 Dejean Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.45
3 Charlie Smith (Holland Sports AC) 11.23
4 William Hur (Woking AC) 11.20
5 Calum O'Neill (South London Harriers) 9.59
6 Leon Newell (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.17
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 William Hur (Woking AC) 32.78
2 Calum O'Neill (South London Harriers) 30.04
3 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 27.15
4 Leon Blatch (Croydon Harriers) 24.46
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Sam Mace (U13) (Walton AC) 29.92
2 William Hur (Woking AC) 29.24
3 Oscar Tyrrell (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 22.76
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Benjamin Deuchar (Whitgift School, Croydon) 38.27
2 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 37.20
3 Oscar Tyrrell (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 34.90
4 Elliot Bayley (Crawley AC) 34.66
5 Harvey Gillard (Woking AC) 31.93
6 Leon Blatch (Croydon Harriers) 31.81
7 Harry Morgan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 29.89
8 Leon Newell (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 26.53
9 Harry Robinson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 26.09
10 Ross Maxwell (Camberley & District AC) 23.63
11 Finlay Savill (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 21.41

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.