SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2013
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Sophia Henlon (Sutton & District AC) 12.86 +0.3 Q
2 Ellie Grove (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.21 +0.3 Q
3 Millie Jones (Sutton & District AC) 13.26 +0.3 Q
4 Sophie Cooper (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.49 +0.3 q
5 Sophie O'Neill (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.83 +0.3 q
6 Adana Iweanya (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 13.96 +0.3 q
7 Rhianna Larkai (Croydon Harriers) 14.34 +0.3
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 13.03 -1.0 Q
2 Freya Jhugroo (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.36 -1.0 Q
3 Jemma Wood (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.45 -1.0 Q
4 Chloe Lord (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.23 -1.0
5 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 14.32 -1.0
6 Joya Kapoor (Belgrave Harriers) 14.40 -1.0
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 13.56 -1.8 Q
2 Emily Hornung (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.81 -1.8 Q
3 Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports AC) 13.82 -1.8 Q
4 Hetty Taylor (Walton AC) 13.88 -1.8 q
5 Helena Garland (Walton AC) 13.98 -1.8
6 Zara Hashmi (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.56 -1.8
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Chloe Goodall (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 13.71 -3.5 Q
2 Chloe Roddy (Woking AC) 13.72 -3.5 Q
3 Godgift Nnadozie (Cambridge Harriers) 14.49 -3.5 Q
4 Ruby Harding (Sutton & District AC) 14.55 -3.5
5 Amelia Steans (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.74 -3.5
6 Danielle Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 15.38 -3.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Sophia Henlon (Sutton & District AC) 13.13 -3.1 Q
2 Chloe Goodall (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 13.57 -3.1 Q
3 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 13.58 -3.1 Q
4 Freya Jhugroo (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.66 -3.1 Q
5 Millie Jones (Sutton & District AC) 13.73 -3.1
6 Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports AC) 13.88 -3.1
7 Sophie O'Neill (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.20 -3.1
8 Godgift Nnadozie (Cambridge Harriers) 14.71 -3.1
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 13.04 -3.2 Q
2 Jemma Wood (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.47 -3.2 Q
3 Ellie Grove (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.47 -3.2 Q
4 Sophie Cooper (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.90 -3.2 Q
5 Emily Hornung (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.92 -3.2
6 Hetty Taylor (Walton AC) 14.11 -3.2
7 Adana Iweanya (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 14.32 -3.2
Chloe Roddy (Woking AC) DNS -3.2
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 12.75 -1.8
2 Sophia Henlon (Sutton & District AC) 12.82 -1.8
3 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 13.06 -1.8
4 Ellie Grove (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.27 -1.8
5 Chloe Goodall (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 13.28 -1.8
6 Jemma Wood (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.49 -1.8
7 Freya Jhugroo (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.53 -1.8
8 Sophie Cooper (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.82 -1.8
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 26.36 -0.9 Q
2 Millie Jones (Sutton & District AC) 26.62 -0.9 Q
3 Chanice Gordon (Croydon Harriers) 27.39 -0.9 Q
4 Sophie O'Neill (Guildford & Godalming AC) 27.77 -0.9 q
5 Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 29.24 -0.9 q
6 Millie Thorpe (Walton AC) 29.29 -0.9
7 Joya Kapoor (Belgrave Harriers) 29.96 -0.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Ellie Grove (Guildford & Godalming AC) 27.37 -1.8 Q
2 Freya Jhugroo (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 27.95 -1.8 Q
3 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London Harriers) 28.67 -1.8 Q
4 Carla Doukrou (Belgrave Harriers) 29.20 -1.8 q
5 Flo Anderson (Herne Hill Harriers) 29.27 -1.8 q
6 Ruby Harding (Sutton & District AC) 29.33 -1.8
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Coralie Mido (Croydon Harriers) 27.19 -3.0 Q
2 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 28.06 -3.0 Q
3 Julia Doukrou (Belgrave Harriers) 29.04 -3.0 Q
4 Catrin Murphy (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 29.63 -3.0
5 Amelia Steans (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 30.47 -3.0
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Chloe Roddy (Woking AC) 27.31 -2.8 Q
2 Chloe Goodall (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 27.83 -2.8 Q
3 Adana Iweanya (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 29.64 -2.8 Q
4 Francesca Turner (Walton AC) 29.95 -2.8
5 Kate Purser (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 30.37 -2.8
6 Georgia Patterson (Belgrave Harriers) 32.50 -2.8
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 26.16 -2.0 Q
2 Chloe Roddy (Woking AC) 26.58 -2.0 Q
3 Ellie Grove (Guildford & Godalming AC) 26.67 -2.0 Q
4 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 27.18 -2.0 Q
5 Freya Jhugroo (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 27.23 -2.0
6 Chanice Gordon (Croydon Harriers) 27.86 -2.0
7 Carla Doukrou (Belgrave Harriers) 28.94 -2.0
8 Adana Iweanya (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 29.44 -2.0
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Coralie Mido (Croydon Harriers) 26.95 -2.5 Q
2 Millie Jones (Sutton & District AC) 27.01 -2.5 Q
3 Chloe Goodall (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 28.22 -2.5 Q
4 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London Harriers) 28.43 -2.5 Q
5 Sophie O'Neill (Guildford & Godalming AC) 28.72 -2.5
6 Carla Doukrou (Belgrave Harriers) 28.75 -2.5
7 Flo Anderson (Herne Hill Harriers) 29.25 -2.5
8 Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 29.30 -2.5
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 26.22 -1.9
2 Ellie Grove (Guildford & Godalming AC) 26.70 -1.9
3 Chloe Roddy (Woking AC) 26.95 -1.9
4 Millie Jones (Sutton & District AC) 27.13 -1.9
5 Coralie Mido (Croydon Harriers) 27.53 -1.9
6 Chloe Goodall (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 27.68 -1.9
7 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 27.87 -1.9
Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London Harriers) DNS -1.9
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Katy-Ann McDonald (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:26.64 Q
2 Mollie O'Sullivan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 02:29.14 q
3 Josie Kavanagh (Croydon Harriers) 02:42.33
4 Alice Blair (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 02:44.20
5 Amy Hancock (Sutton & District AC) 02:45.22
6 Sophie August (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 03:11.29
7 Poppy Dennett (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 03:15.02
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Kate Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:26.61 Q
2 Evie Higton (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 02:27.53 q
3 Laura Smith (Sutton & District AC) 02:29.44 q
4 Flo Anderson (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:30.48
5 Megan Winslade (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 02:35.42
6 Maisie Skinner (Belgrave Harriers) 02:47.03
7 Abby Napier (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 03:05.24
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Clara Grinyer (Reigate Priory AC) 02:17.56 Q
2 Maddie Shaw (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:21.06 q
3 Joanna Boxall (Crawley AC) 02:33.07
4 Aimee Earlham (Guildford & Godalming AC) 02:35.75
5 Emily Hornung (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 02:40.76
6 Kirstin Sutherland (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 02:41.73
7 Fiona Wilson (Sutton & District AC) 02:46.76
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Lucille Fletcher (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 02:31.00 Q
2 Charlotte Cockerill (Guildford & Godalming AC) 02:32.68
3 Lucy Brett (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 02:34.46
4 Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory AC) 02:35.28
5 Georgia Bell (Sutton & District AC) 2:36.31
6 Olivia Lamont (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:39.89
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Katy-Ann McDonald (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:17.46
2 Clara Grinyer (Reigate Priory AC) 2:18.56
3 Mollie O'Sullivan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:20.47
4 Maddie Shaw (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:22.37
5 Evie Higton (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:23.98
6 Kate Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:25.01
7 Laura Smith (Sutton & District AC) 2:28.29
8 Lucille Fletcher (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:28.65
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Niamh Brown (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:56.66 Q
2 Bea Allan (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4:59.83 Q
3 Tabitha Bowden (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:06.42 Q
4 Alice Setyabule (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:07.00 Q
5 Georgia Holden (South London Harriers) 5:15.11 q
6 Emma Klugman (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:16.70 q
7 Daisy Setyabule (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:17.51 q
8 Tatiana Cooke (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:20.41
9 Caitlin Williams (Sutton & District AC) 5:25.49
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Saskia Millard (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:55.71 Q
2 Eugenie Cockle (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:59.93 Q
3 Peony Myall (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:00.82 Q
4 Victoria Robinson (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5:01.22 Q
5 Lucy Withers (Walton AC) 5:18.90 q
6 Nancy Scott (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:29.03
7 Morgan Morrison (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5:31.67
8 Tula Hart (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:32.45
9 Rebecca Keddie (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5:38.13
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Saskia Millard (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:42.63
2 Eugenie Cockle (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:47.28
3 Niamh Brown (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:49.55
4 Victoria Robinson (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:56.31
5 Bea Allan (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4:58.85
6 Tabitha Bowden (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:08.99
7 Lucy Withers (Walton AC) 5:09.23
8 Georgia Holden (South London Harriers) 5:10.91
9 Peony Myall (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:14.88
10 Alice Setyabule (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:16.00
11 Emma Klugman (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:17.92
12 Daisy Setyabule (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:30.17
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory AC) 11.65 nwr Q
2 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.51 nwr Q
3 Sonyce Archer (Croydon Harriers) 12.65 nwr Q
4 Chloe Lord (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.15 nwr q
5 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 13.41 nwr
6 Hetty Taylor (Walton AC) 13.68 nwr
7 Holly Beighton (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.39 nwr
8 Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory AC) 14.52 nwr
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 12.24 -1.0 Q
2 Megan Hildrew (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.32 -1.0 Q
3 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London Harriers) 12.45 -1.0 Q
4 Millie Thorpe (Walton AC) 12.56 -1.0 q
5 Maisie Chamberlain (Reigate Priory AC) 13.23 -1.0
6 Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.50 -1.0
7 Francesca Turner (Walton AC) 13.72 -1.0
8 Georgia Patterson (Belgrave Harriers) 16.75 -1.0
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory AC) 11.47 nwr
2 Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 11.97 nwr
3 Megan Hildrew (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.06 nwr
4 Sonyce Archer (Croydon Harriers) 12.29 nwr
5 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.29 nwr
6 Millie Thorpe (Walton AC) 12.35 nwr
7 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London Harriers) 12.59 nwr
8 Chloe Lord (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 12.90 nwr
Under-15 Girls 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
1 Sutton & District 'A' 50.58
2 Woking AC 52.40
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'A' 53.34
4 Herne Hill Harriers 54.90
5 Sutton & District 'B' 55.7
6 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 56.40
7 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'B' 57.02
Under-15 Girls 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
1 Sutton & District 'A' 1:50.27
2 Woking AC 1:55.28
3 Herne Hill Harriers 1:59.76
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 2:00.13
5 Sutton & District 'B' 2:00.14
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.50
2 Lauryn John-Greenwood (Croydon Harriers) 1.45
3 = Jemma Wood (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.45
3 = Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 1.45
5 Lucy Brett (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 1.45
6 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 1.45
7 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 1.40
8 Francesca Forbes (Sutton & District AC) 1.40
9 Godgift Nnadozie (Cambridge Harriers) 1.35
10 Sonyce Archer (Croydon Harriers) 1.35
11 Milla McKenzie (Belgrave Harriers) 1.35
12 Zara Hashmi (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 1.30
Under-15 Girls Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Maddy Sketchley (Sutton & District AC) 1.90
2 Freddie Target-Parker (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.80
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Jemma Wood (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5.01w +2.4
2 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.88w +3.3
3 Emily Hornung (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4.65 +0.4
4 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 4.50 +1.0
5 Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4.37 +0.9
6 Holly Beighton (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.31 +1.2
7 Helena Garland (Walton AC) 4.30w +2.2
8 Carla Doukrou (Belgrave Harriers) 4.26w +2.1
9 Hetty Taylor (Walton AC) 4.22 -0.6
10 Maxine Coldrey (Reigate Priory AC) 4.12 +1.6
11 Julia Doukrou (Belgrave Harriers) 4.08w +2.2
12 Catrin Murphy (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 4.04 +0.4
13 Joya Kapoor (Belgrave Harriers) 4.02 +1.3
14 Ellie Maxted (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.96w +3.7
15 Rebecca Irving (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 3.95 +1.7
16 Isobel Legg (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 3.93 +1.0
17 Georgia Patterson (Belgrave Harriers) 3.87 +0.5
18 Kate Purser (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 3.76 +1.4
19 Millie Thorpe (Walton AC) 3.70w +2.1
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 11.76
2 Hetty Taylor (Walton AC) 9.70
3 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.99
4 Sophie O'Neill (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.88
5 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 7.41
6 Eleanor Frame (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.31
7 Rhianna Larkai (Croydon Harriers) 6.74
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 39.11 CBP
2 Belinda Willoughby (Camberley & District AC) 22.19
3 Saskia Millard (Herne Hill Harriers) 20.10
4 Emma Brown (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 19.39
Under-15 Girls Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 42.15 CBP
2 Eleanor Frame (Guildford & Godalming AC) 25.01
Under-15 Girls Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 27.90
2 Bintu Freeman (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.80
3 Emma Brown (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 26.72
4 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 26.50
5 Sophie Dimbleby (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 22.76

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.