SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 29 January 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2013
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Fawwaz Okunole (Herne Hill H) 11.01 -2.8 Q
2 Rechmial Miller (HerculesWimb) 11.28 -2.8 Q
3 Edwin Miles (Croydon H) 11.58 -2.8 q
4 Brandon Murray (South London) 12.13 -2.8
5 Kyler Drameh (Herne Hill H) 12.36 -2.8
Darel Stone (Croydon H) DQ -2.8
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Theo Etienne (HerculesWimb) 11.20 -1.4 Q
2 Luke Dorrell (AldershotF&D) 11.54 -1.4 Q
3 Ismail Abdul Karim (Herne Hill H) 11.57 -1.4 q
4 Daniel Luke (Croydon H) 11.90 -1.4
5 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston & Poly) 12.46 -1.4
6 Carmol Lucas (EBevC) 12.47 -1.4
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill H) 11.16 -1.4 Q
2 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon H) 11.56 -1.4 Q
3 Tife Ajibade (Croydon H) 11.61 -1.4
4 Jake Field (Sutton&District) 11.73 -1.4
5 Bilal Khan (Herne Hill H) 12.98 -1.4
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Theo Etienne (HerculesWimb) 11.12 -3.6
2 Fawwaz Okunole (Herne Hill H) 11.15 -3.6
3 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill H) 11.30 -3.6
4 Rechmial Miller (HerculesWimb) 11.48 -3.6
5 Ismail Abdul Karim (Herne Hill H) 11.63 -3.6
6 Luke Dorrell (AldershotF&D) 11.69 -3.6
7 Edwin Miles (Croydon H) 11.71 -3.6
8 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon H) 11.74 -3.6
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Frederick Afrifa (Herne Hill H) 23.02 -1.6 Q
2 Creston Harrison (South London) 23.22 -1.6 Q
3 Ismail Abdul Karim (Herne Hill H) 23.26 -1.6 Q
4 Rob Page (AldershotF&D) 24.11 -1.6 q
5 Callum Atkins (Sutton&District) 24.56 -1.6 q
6 Chris Webb (Epsom & Ewell) 26.81 -1.6
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Theo Etienne (HerculesWimb) 23.02 nwr Q
2 Daniel Luke (Croydon H) 23.16 nwr Q
3 Luke Dorrell (AldershotF&D) 23.50 nwr Q
4 Kehron Milliner (Herne Hill H) 24.83 nwr
5 Cathal Hogan (Crawley AC) 25.47 nwr
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Theo Etienne (HerculesWimb) 22.93 -2.8
2 Daniel Luke (Croydon H) 23.36 -2.8
3 Ismail Abdul Karim (Herne Hill H) 23.44 -2.8
4 Luke Dorrell (AldershotF&D) 23.56 -2.8
5 Rob Page (AldershotF&D) 24.19 -2.8
Frederick Afrifa (Herne Hill H) DNS
Creston Harrison (South London) DNS
Callum Atkins (Sutton&District) DNS
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Ricardo King (Croydon H) 53.20 Q
2 Joshua Hodge (Sutton&District) 53.25 Q
3 Alex Lloyd-Jones (HerculesWimb) 54.52 Q
4 Jacob Geraghty (South London) 55.23 q
5 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston & Poly) 55.40
6 Daniel Harris (Sutton&District) 55.83
7 Nathaniel Jaques (Herne Hill H) 56.37
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Shaun Cooke (Sutton&District) 51.36 Q
2 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 53.19 Q
3 Rob Page (AldershotF&D) 53.64 Q
4 Marcelle Rowe (Croydon H) 54.07 q
5 Craig Rawlings (Sutton&District) 56.96
6 Louis Carter (Herne Hill H) 60.70
7 Jordan Lucky (Herne Hill H) 67.00
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Shaun Cooke (Sutton&District) 50.51
2 Ricardo King (Croydon H) 52.33
3 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 52.39
4 Joshua Hodge (Sutton&District) 53.10
5 Marcelle Rowe (Croydon H) 53.89
6 Rob Page (AldershotF&D) 53.93
7 Alex Lloyd-Jones (HerculesWimb) 55.67
Jacob Geraghty (South London) DNS
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill H) 2:00.99 Q
2 Nathan Inkester (Sutton&District) 2:01.03 Q
3 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley&Dist) 2:01.52 Q
4 Ben Brunswick (DorkingMV) 2:02.09 q
5 Ross Vance (HerculesWimb) 2:03.99 q
6 Jacob Geraghty (South London) 2:05.57
7 Billy Black (Herne Hill H) 2:07.63
8 Robert Spalding (Croydon H) 2:08.81
9 Charlie Wyllie (DorkingMV) 2:10.07
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Cassian Hyde (HerculesWimb) 2:02.91 Q
2 Harry Spawforth (Guildford&G) 2:03.66 Q
3 Hugo Madden (Guildford&G) 2:03.87 Q
4 Brogan McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 2:04.81
5 Jamie Brown (Reigate Priory) 2:07.78
6 James Hancock (Sutton&District) 2:08.39
7 William Bardsley (South London) 2:12.20
8 James Green (Oxted School) 2:13.16
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Nathan Inkester (Sutton&District) 1:58.63
2 Harry Spawforth (Guildford&G) 1:59.12
3 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill H) 1:59.43
4 Hugo Madden (Guildford&G) 2:01.11
5 Ben Brunswick (DorkingMV) 2:01.15
6 Cassian Hyde (HerculesWimb) 2:04.66
7 Ross Vance (HerculesWimb) 2:06.46
8 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley&Dist) 2:13.00
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Dane Blomquist (Camberley&Dist) 4:18.56 Q
2 Gus Cockle (AldershotF&D) 4:19.70 Q
3 Cassian Hyde (HerculesWimb) 4:20.76 Q
4 William Bardsley (South London) 4:22.04 Q
5 Joe Lyne (South London) 4:23.08 q
6 Neil Wellard (Kingston & Poly) 4:23.10 q
7 Billy Black (Herne Hill H) 4:30.99
8 Nathan Bekele (Herne Hill H) 4:32.78
9 James Hancock (Sutton&District) 4:34.05
10 Robert Spalding (Croydon H) 4:35.01
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill H) 4:25.88 Q
2 Nathan Inkester (Sutton&District) 4:26.21 Q
3 Alistair Masson (DorkingMV) 4:26.35 Q
4 Tom Holden (South London) 4:26.39 Q
5 Nathan Gibson (AldershotF&D) 4:26.97 q
6 Ollie Leatherdale (Camberley&Dist) 4:27.69 q
7 Harvey Voller (Oxted School) 4:29.90
8 Connor Bindler (HerculesWimb) 4:42.24
9 Ben Barry (Sutton&District) 4:45.60
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Gus Cockle (AldershotF&D) 4:03.0
2 Tom Holden (South London) 4:06.8
3 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill H) 4:08.0
4 Cassian Hyde (HerculesWimb) 4:12.7
5 Dane Blomquist (Camberley&Dist) 4:13.5
6 Nathan Inkester (Sutton&District) 4:13.9
7 Ollie Leatherdale (Camberley&Dist) 4:17.6
8 Nathan Gibson (AldershotF&D) 4:24.4
9 William Bardsley (South London) 4:26.5
10 Neil Wellard (Kingston & Poly) 4:27.4
11 Joe Lyne (South London) 4:32.0
12 Alistair Masson (DorkingMV) 4:38.0
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Lascelles Hussey (Herne Hill H) 09:09.12
2 George Gathercole (AldershotF&D) 09:12.91
3 Merhawi Yemane (Herne Hill H) 09:26.05
4 Rian McCawley (Camberley&Dist) 09:33.85
5 Phil Bearman (Kingston & Poly) 09:54.65
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Jack Major (Camberley&Dist) 14.02 -2.1
2 Adam Magni (HerculesWimb) 14.22 -2.1
3 Adam Ssali (Herne Hill H) 14.28 -2.1
4 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 14.96 -2.1
5 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 15.32 -2.1
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Stirling Gibbons (WindsorSE&H) 58.27
2 Tom Coe (AldershotF&D) 60.63
3 Lewis Sullivan (Croydon H) 61.80
4 James Rady (Holland Sports) 68.81
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 7 September)
1 James Harvey (Guildford&G) 4:58.77
2 Harry Critchley (AldershotF&D) 5:32.94
Under-17 Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers  42.80
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC  46.02
3 Reigate Priory AC  47.01
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers  48.21
5 Woking AC  48.72
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Jamie Horne (Peterborough) 1.85
2 Jake Field (Sutton&District) 1.80
3 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 1.80
4 = David Bishop (Crawley AC) 1.70
4 = Sid Walters (Sutton&District) 1.70
4 = Matthew Williams (Guildford&G) 1.70
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Dylan Carlsson-Smith (Shaft.Barnet) 3.50
2 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 3.40
3 Liam Fennell (Croydon H) 2.40
4 Bilal Khan (Herne Hill H) 2.00
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Jed Botham (Blkhth&Brom) 6.28w +2.2
2 Tife Ajibade (Croydon H) 6.25 +0.7
3 David Bishop (Crawley AC) 5.95w +2.7
4 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 5.76 +1.3
5 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports) 5.74 +0.8
6 Dylan Carlsson-Smith (Shaft.Barnet) 5.35 +1.6
7 Louis Carter (Herne Hill H) 5.23w +2.6
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Jacob Veerapen (Sutton&District) 13.05w +2.7
2 Nathaniel Jaques (Herne Hill H) 11.74w +3.1
3 Ollie Leatherdale (Camberley&Dist) 11.59w +2.6
4 Phillip Thomas (Herne Hill H) 11.53 +1.8
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 12.78
2 Adam Magni (HerculesWimb) 12.74
3 Ben Myburgh (South London) 10.66
4 Peter Cassidy (Guildford&G) 8.48
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Adesimi Obi-Adewole (South London) 43.15
2 Giacomo Spagnoli (Croydon H) 38.34
3 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 38.32
4 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 36.57
5 Ben Myburgh (South London) 32.91
6 Hamish Owen (Guildford&G) 32.43
7 Alex Page (Woking AC) 31.80
8 Peter Cassidy (Guildford&G) 23.43
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 25 May)
1 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 59.92
2 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 36.90
3 Ben Myburgh (South London) 32.09
4 Peter Cassidy (Guildford&G) 28.30
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 26 May)
1 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 45.39
2 Dylan Carlsson-Smith (Shaft.Barnet) 45.12
3 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 37.96
4 Giacomo Spagnoli (Croydon H) 36.83
5 Hamish Owen (Guildford&G) 36.53
6 Marko Ravic (HerculesWimb) 36.42
7 Rory McCann (Kingston & Poly) 35.33
8 Craig Rawlings (Sutton&District) 33.10

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.