SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2013
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Fawwaz Okunola (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.01 -2.8 Q
2 Rechmial Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.28 -2.8 Q
3 Edwin Miles (Croydon Harriers) 11.58 -2.8 q
4 Brandon Murray (South London Harriers) 12.13 -2.8
5 Kyler Drameh (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.36 -2.8
Darel Stone (Croydon Harriers) DQ -2.8
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Theo Etienne (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.20 -1.4 Q
2 Luke Dorrell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 11.54 -1.4 Q
3 Ismail Abdul Karim (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.57 -1.4 q
4 Daniel Luke (Croydon Harriers) 11.90 -1.4
5 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.46 -1.4
6 Carmol Lucas (EBevC) 12.47 -1.4
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.16 -1.4 Q
2 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon Harriers) 11.56 -1.4 Q
3 Tife Ajibade (Croydon Harriers) 11.61 -1.4
4 Jake Field (Sutton & District AC) 11.73 -1.4
5 Bilal Khan (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.98 -1.4
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Theo Etienne (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.12 -3.6
2 Fawwaz Okunola (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.15 -3.6
3 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.30 -3.6
4 Rechmial Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.48 -3.6
5 Ismail Abdul Karim (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.63 -3.6
6 Luke Dorrell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 11.69 -3.6
7 Edwin Miles (Croydon Harriers) 11.71 -3.6
8 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon Harriers) 11.74 -3.6
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Frederick Afrifa (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.02 -1.6 Q
2 Creston Harrison (South London Harriers) 23.22 -1.6 Q
3 Ismail Abdul Karim (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.26 -1.6 Q
4 Rob Page (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 24.11 -1.6 q
5 Callum Atkins (Sutton & District AC) 24.56 -1.6 q
6 Chris Webb (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 26.81 -1.6
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Theo Etienne (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 23.02 nwr Q
2 Daniel Luke (Croydon Harriers) 23.16 nwr Q
3 Luke Dorrell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 23.50 nwr Q
4 Kehron Milliner (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.83 nwr
5 Cathal Hogan (Crawley AC) 25.47 nwr
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Theo Etienne (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 22.93 -2.8
2 Daniel Luke (Croydon Harriers) 23.36 -2.8
3 Ismail Abdul Karim (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.44 -2.8
4 Luke Dorrell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 23.56 -2.8
5 Rob Page (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 24.19 -2.8
Frederick Afrifa (Herne Hill Harriers) DNS
Creston Harrison (South London Harriers) DNS
Callum Atkins (Sutton & District AC) DNS
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Ricardo King (Croydon Harriers) 53.20 Q
2 Joshua Hodge (Sutton & District AC) 53.25 Q
3 Alex Lloyd-Jones (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 54.52 Q
4 Jacob Geraghty (South London Harriers) 55.23 q
5 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 55.40
6 Daniel Harris (Sutton & District AC) 55.83
7 Nathaniel Jaques (Herne Hill Harriers) 56.37
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Shaun Cooke (Sutton & District AC) 51.36 Q
2 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports AC) 53.19 Q
3 Rob Page (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 53.64 Q
4 Marcelle Rowe (Croydon Harriers) 54.07 q
5 Craig Rawlings (Sutton & District AC) 56.96
6 Louis Carter (Herne Hill Harriers) 60.70
7 Jordan Lucky (Herne Hill Harriers) 67.00
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Shaun Cooke (Sutton & District AC) 50.51
2 Ricardo King (Croydon Harriers) 52.33
3 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports AC) 52.39
4 Joshua Hodge (Sutton & District AC) 53.10
5 Marcelle Rowe (Croydon Harriers) 53.89
6 Rob Page (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 53.93
7 Alex Lloyd-Jones (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 55.67
Jacob Geraghty (South London Harriers) DNS
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:00.99 Q
2 Nathan Inkester (Sutton & District AC) 2:01.03 Q
3 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley & District AC) 2:01.52 Q
4 Ben Brunswick (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:02.09 q
5 Ross Vance (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:03.99 q
6 Jacob Geraghty (South London Harriers) 2:05.57
7 Billy Black (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:07.63
8 Robert Spalding (Croydon Harriers) 2:08.81
9 Charlie Wyllie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:10.07
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Cassian Hyde (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:02.91 Q
2 Harry Spawforth (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:03.66 Q
3 Hugo Madden (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:03.87 Q
4 Brogan McCawley (Camberley & District AC) 2:04.81
5 Jamie Brown (Reigate Priory AC) 2:07.78
6 James Hancock (Sutton & District AC) 2:08.39
7 William Bardsley (South London Harriers) 2:12.20
8 James Green (Oxted School) 2:13.16
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Nathan Inkester (Sutton & District AC) 1:58.63
2 Harry Spawforth (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1:59.12
3 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill Harriers) 1:59.43
4 Hugo Madden (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:01.11
5 Ben Brunswick (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:01.15
6 Cassian Hyde (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:04.66
7 Ross Vance (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:06.46
8 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley & District AC) 2:13.00
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Dane Blomquist (Camberley & District AC) 4:18.56 Q
2 Gus Cockle (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:19.70 Q
3 Cassian Hyde (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:20.76 Q
4 William Bardsley (South London Harriers) 4:22.04 Q
5 Joe Lyne (South London Harriers) 4:23.08 q
6 Neil Wellard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4:23.10 q
7 Billy Black (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:30.99
8 Nathan Bekele (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:32.78
9 James Hancock (Sutton & District AC) 4:34.05
10 Robert Spalding (Croydon Harriers) 4:35.01
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:25.88 Q
2 Nathan Inkester (Sutton & District AC) 4:26.21 Q
3 Alistair Masson (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4:26.35 Q
4 Tom Holden (South London Harriers) 4:26.39 Q
5 Nathan Gibson (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:26.97 q
6 Ollie Leatherdale (Camberley & District AC) 4:27.69 q
7 Harvey Voller (Oxted School) 4:29.90
8 Connor Bindler (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:42.24
9 Ben Barry (Sutton & District AC) 4:45.60
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Gus Cockle (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:03.0
2 Tom Holden (South London Harriers) 4:06.8
3 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:08.0
4 Cassian Hyde (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:12.7
5 Dane Blomquist (Camberley & District AC) 4:13.5
6 Nathan Inkester (Sutton & District AC) 4:13.9
7 Ollie Leatherdale (Camberley & District AC) 4:17.6
8 Nathan Gibson (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:24.4
9 William Bardsley (South London Harriers) 4:26.5
10 Neil Wellard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4:27.4
11 Joe Lyne (South London Harriers) 4:32.0
12 Alistair Masson (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4:38.0
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Lascelles Hussey (Herne Hill Harriers) 09:09.12
2 George Gathercole (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 09:12.91
3 Merhawi Yemane (Herne Hill Harriers) 09:26.05
4 Rian McCawley (Camberley & District AC) 09:33.85
5 Phil Bearman (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 09:54.65
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
1 James Harvey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:58.77
2 Harry Critchley (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:32.94
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Jack Major (Camberley & District AC) 14.02 -2.1
2 Adam Magni (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.22 -2.1
3 Adam Ssali (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.28 -2.1
4 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 14.96 -2.1
5 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 15.32 -2.1
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Stirling Gibbons (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 58.27
2 Tom Coe (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 60.63
3 Lewis Sullivan (Croydon Harriers) 61.80
4 James Rady (Holland Sports AC) 68.81
Under-17 Men 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 8 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 42.80
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC 46.02
3 Reigate Priory AC 47.01
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 48.21
5 Woking AC 48.72
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Jamie Horne (Peterborough AC) 1.85
2 Jake Field (Sutton & District AC) 1.80
3 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports AC) 1.80
4 = David Bishop (Crawley AC) 1.70
4 = Sid Walters (Sutton & District AC) 1.70
4 = Matthew Williams (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.70
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Dylan Carlsson-Smith (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 3.50
2 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 3.40
3 Liam Fennell (Croydon Harriers) 2.40
4 Bilal Khan (Herne Hill Harriers) 2.00
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Jed Botham (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 6.28w +2.2
2 Tife Ajibade (Croydon Harriers) 6.25 +0.7
3 David Bishop (Crawley AC) 5.95w +2.7
4 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 5.76 +1.3
5 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports AC) 5.74 +0.8
6 Dylan Carlsson-Smith (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 5.35 +1.6
7 Louis Carter (Herne Hill Harriers) 5.23w +2.6
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Jacob Veerapen (Sutton & District AC) 13.05w +2.7
2 Nathaniel Jaques (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.74w +3.1
3 Ollie Leatherdale (Camberley & District AC) 11.59w +2.6
4 Phillip Thomas (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.53 +1.8
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 12.78
2 Adam Magni (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 12.74
3 Ben Myburgh (South London Harriers) 10.66
4 Peter Cassidy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 8.48
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Adesimi Obi-Adewole (South London Harriers) 43.15
2 Giacomo Spagnoli (Croydon Harriers) 38.34
3 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 38.32
4 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 36.57
5 Ben Myburgh (South London Harriers) 32.91
6 Hamish Owen (Guildford & Godalming AC) 32.43
7 Alex Page (Woking AC) 31.80
8 Peter Cassidy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 23.43
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 59.92
2 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 36.90
3 Ben Myburgh (South London Harriers) 32.09
4 Peter Cassidy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 28.30
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 45.39
2 Dylan Carlsson-Smith (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 45.12
3 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 37.96
4 Giacomo Spagnoli (Croydon Harriers) 36.83
5 Hamish Owen (Guildford & Godalming AC) 36.53
6 Marko Ravic (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 36.42
7 Rory McCann (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 35.33
8 Craig Rawlings (Sutton & District AC) 33.10

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.