SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2013
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) 12.36 -1.5 Q
2 Nicole Davies (Woking AC) 13.14 -1.5 Q
3 Melissa Mendez (Croydon Harriers) 13.34 -1.5 Q
4 Charlotte Davies (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.87 -1.5
5 Seun Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 14.12 -1.5
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 12.71 -1.1 Q
2 Racquel Forbes-Welch (Sutton & District AC) 12.99 -1.1 Q
3 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.01 -1.1 Q
4 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 13.54 -1.1 q
5 Irene Afriye (Croydon Harriers) 13.64 -1.1 q
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) 12.11 -2.4
2 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 12.46 -2.4
3 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.57 -2.4
4 Racquel Forbes-Welch (Sutton & District AC) 12.80 -2.4
5 Melissa Mendez (Croydon Harriers) 13.28 -2.4
6 Nicole Davies (Woking AC) 13.36 -2.4
7 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 13.53 -2.4
8 Irene Afriye (Croydon Harriers) 15.70 -2.4
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 25.93 -0.8 Q
2 Kyanne Cornwall (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.24 -0.8 Q
3 Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 28.46 -0.8 Q
4 Charlotte Davies (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 29.56 -0.8 q
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) 25.29 -2.5 Q
2 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.90 -2.5 Q
3 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 28.07 -2.5 Q
4 Beatrice Speelmans (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 28.91 -2.5 q
5 Marcella Cato (South London Harriers) 30.16 -2.5
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) 24.86 -2.8
2 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 25.03 -2.8
3 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.69 -2.8
4 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 27.75 -2.8
5 Kyanne Cornwall (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.06 -2.8
6 Charlotte Davies (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 28.75 -2.8
Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) DNS
Beatrice Speelmans (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) DNS
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Jasmine Mitchell (Guildford & Godalming AC) 42.89
2 Elle Butcher (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 43.81
3 Eleanor Arnfield (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 44.12
4 Nicola Evans (Camberley & District AC) 44.37
5 Marcella Cato (South London Harriers) 50.03
Tabitha Lambe (Sutton & District AC) DNF
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Alice Chandler (Reigate Priory AC) 2:16.28
2 Lianne Lafreniere (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:19.21
3 Pippa Tilney (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:22.93
4 Venice Farr (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:24.84
5 Beatrice Speelmans (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:30.01
6 Matilde Speelmans (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:30.79
7 Florence Skinner (Belgrave Harriers) 2:58.02
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Phoebe Law (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4:53.30
2 Stevie Lawrence (Croydon Harriers) 4:54.06
3 Emma Headley (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:55.57
4 Eloise Milbourn (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:56.65
5 Kathryn Ditton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4:58.85
6 Tamara Myall (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:07.37
7 Megan Brooke (Woking AC) 5:11.93
8 Francesca Reid-Lloyd (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:15.63
9 Louise Mills (Woking AC) 5:29.59
Pippa Tilney (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) DNF
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Phoebe Law (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 10:35.56
2 Eloise Milbourn (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 10:46.63
3 Kathryn Ditton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 10:59.22
4 Stevie Lawrence (Croydon Harriers) 11:00.54
5 Zoe Illis (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11:18.04
6 Francesca Reid-Lloyd (Herne Hill Harriers) 11:36.09
7 Caitlin Critchley (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 12:49.44
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres Steeplechase (76.2cm) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
1 Phoebe Law (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5:15.58 CBP (new event)
2 Lucy Drummond (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5:54.98
3 Caitlin Critchley (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 6:07.70
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Elizabeth Foster (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.32 -0.6
2 Hope Sarti (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.38 -0.6
3 Taylor Campbell (Croydon Harriers) 13.03 -0.6
4 Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.12 -0.6
5 Sophie Hubbard (Belgrave Harriers) 13.16 -0.6
6 Eleanor Arnfield (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.47 -0.6
7 Marcella Cato (South London Harriers) 16.61 -0.6
Under-17 Women 300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Elizabeth Foster (Guildford & Godalming AC) 47.88
2 Lianne Lafreniere (Guildford & Godalming AC) 48.38
3 Freya Savage (Guildford & Godalming AC) 49.19
4 Laura Cook (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 49.63
Under-17 Women 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 8 September)
1 Woking AC 51.17
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Phoebe Callaghan-Mills (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.59
2 Jessica Hall (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.55
3 Sophie Hubbard (Belgrave Harriers) 1.55
4 Bobbie Seavill (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.45
5 Megan McInnes (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.40
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Caitlin Dimbleby (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2.80
2 Stevie Lawrence (Croydon Harriers) 2.30
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Kerri Davidson (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 5.19w +2.3
2 Chloe Last (Woking AC) 5.12w +2.2
3 Hannah Knights (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.94 +1.3
4 Monica Hill (Reigate Priory AC) 4.93w +3.7
5 Kyanne Cornwall (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.89 -0.5
6 Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.78w +2.5
7 Sophie Hubbard (Belgrave Harriers) 4.73w +4.5
8 Lucy Weir (Walton AC) 4.70w +2.5
9 Latisha Fleming (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.14 +1.8
10 Marcella Cato (South London Harriers) 3.85 +1.7
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Kerri Davidson (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 11.70 +4.2 CBP
2 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 10.54 +1.9
3 Hannah Knights (Guildford & Godalming AC) 10.29 +1.7
4 Cora Sexton (Croydon Harriers) 9.91 +2.9
Under-17 Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 10.39
2 Jordyn Robinson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 8.63
3 Anieshka Mido (Croydon Harriers) 8.45
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Cathy Coleman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 25.56
2 Jordyn Robinson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 19.99
3 Latisha Fleming (Herne Hill Harriers) 17.50
Under-17 Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Katie Barrow (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 36.03
2 Cathy Coleman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 35.86
3 Emma Fossett (Croydon Harriers) 33.33
4 Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 29.78

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.