SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2013
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.2 -3.3 Q
2 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (Croydon Harriers) 11.6 -3.3 Q
3 Kyle Andrews (Croydon Harriers) 11.8 -3.3 Q
4 Armani Thomas (Croydon Harriers) 12.3 -3.3
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Max Mondelli (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.3 nwr Q
2 Damien Powell (Croydon Harriers) 11.4 nwr Q
3 Gift McLaren (South London Harriers) 11.6 nwr Q
4 Christopher Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 11.9 nwr q
5 Adam Davies (Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC) 11.9 nwr q
6 Cameron Starr (Sutton & District AC) 11.9 nwr
Under-20 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill Harriers) 10.94 -1.1
2 Max Mondelli (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.00 -1.1
3 Damien Powell (Croydon Harriers) 11.14 -1.1
4 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (Croydon Harriers) 11.42 -1.1
5 Gift McLaren (South London Harriers) 11.46 -1.1
6 Kyle Andrews (Croydon Harriers) 11.53 -1.1
7 Adam Davies (Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC) 11.70 -1.1
Christopher Clarke (Croydon Harriers) DNS -1.1
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.72 -3.6 Q
2 Damien Powell (Croydon Harriers) 23.38 -3.6 Q
3 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (Croydon Harriers) 23.47 -3.6 Q
4 Gift McLaren (South London Harriers) 23.49 -3.6 q
5 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.92 -3.6 q
6 Elijah Vidal (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 24.03 -3.6
7 Cameron Starr (Sutton & District AC) 24.09 -3.6
8 Devonte Casely-Hayford (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 24.41 -3.6
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Josh Street (South London Harriers) 22.28 -2.4 Q
2 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.98 -2.4 Q
3 Christopher Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 23.63 -2.4 Q
4 Kyle Andrews (Croydon Harriers) 23.98 -2.4
5 Alex Hobbs (Guildford & Godalming AC) 25.03 -2.4
6 Chris Threadgold (Rei C) 25.12 -2.4
7 Asher Nelson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 25.27 -2.4
Under-20 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Josh Street (South London Harriers) 21.84 -0.2
2 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.33 -0.2
3 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.55 -0.2
4 Damien Powell (Croydon Harriers) 22.77 -0.2
5 Christopher Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 23.27 -0.2
6 Gift McLaren (South London Harriers) 23.27 -0.2
7 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.61 -0.2
8 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (Croydon Harriers) 23.62 -0.2
Under-20 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Jonathan Osbourne (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 49.83
2 Chris McAlister (Sutton & District AC) 50.77
3 Alex Hobbs (Guildford & Godalming AC) 52.72
4 Jacob Rainier (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 53.16
5 Conor Thomas (Herne Hill Harriers) 53.98
6 Asher Nelson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 54.06
Under-20 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Adam Hulin (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 1:57.57
2 Calum Roots (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1:58.48
3 Ben Foreman (Tonbridge AC) 2:00.19
4 Jacob Rainier (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:01.20
5 Johnnie Bland (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:03.57
6 Jonny Dry (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 2:06.09
7 Sam Vassall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:06.37
8 Hugh Saunders (Oxted School) 2:09.85
Under-20 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Daniel Wallis (Guildford & Godalming AC) 04:05.06
2 Peter Chambers (Croydon Harriers) 04:06.76
3 Ben Bradley (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 04:10.17
4 Alex Penfold (Croydon Harriers) 04:13.71
5 Johnnie Bland (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 04:14.57
6 John Tayleur (Herne Hill Harriers) 04:19.32
7 Jack Wyllie (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 04:21.69
8 Charles Philpot (Herne Hill Harriers) 04:42.42
9 Tom Hayward (Sutton & District AC) 04:45.29
Adam Hulin (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) DNF
Under-20 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Jack Rowe (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 09:00.32
2 Charlie Critchley (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 09:01.61
3 Macauley Geddes (South London Harriers) 09:38.21
4 Benjamin Gibbons (St Mary's Richmond AC) 09:38.96
Under-20 Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
1 Conor Kissane-Wood (Walton AC) 6:55.46
Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Rushane Thomas (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.71 -2.6 CBP
2 George Huxley (Ashford) 14.82 -2.6
3 Johnoi Josephs (Sutton & District AC) 14.99 -2.6
4 Kertis Beswick (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 15.06 -2.6
Under-20 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Jacob Paul (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 52.19 CBP
2 Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 54.90
Under-20 Men 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 8 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 43.49 CBP
2 Sutton & District 'A' 44.29
Sutton & District 'B' DNF
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Alex Macintosh (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.85
2 Connor Thomas (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.80
3 Tayo Andrews (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.75
4 Matthew Broderick (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.70
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Jack Phipps (Woking AC) 4.86 CBP
2 Mark Popov (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 4.00
3 Daniel Ditton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 3.40
4 Max Davis (Camberley & District AC) 2.90
5 John Tayleur (Herne Hill Harriers) 2.90
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 7.30w +2.6
2 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.53w 2.8
3 Javari Cameron (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 6.20 +0.4
4 Max Davis (Camberley & District AC) 5.99 +1.7
5 Jack Popplewell (Woking AC) 5.62 +1.3
Under-20 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Matthew Broderick (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.44w 3.6
Under-20 Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Omar Reid (Croydon Harriers) 43.15
2 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 36.34
Under-20 Men Hammer (6kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 44.73
2 Luke Macaree (Camberley & District AC) 19.90
Under-20 Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Luke Macaree (Camberley & District AC) 47.46
2 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 44.07
3 Adam Davies (Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC) 37.73

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.