SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2013
Under-20 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Taiye Musa (Crawley AC) 13.02 nwr
2 Olivia Parrott (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 13.05 nwr
3 Tolu Oluwole-Ojo (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 13.18 nwr
4 Maisie Grant (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 13.20 nwr
5 Laura Reilly (Sutton & District AC) 13.23 nwr
Under-20 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Mae Thompson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 26.13 -2.1
2 Megan Aitchison (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 26.45 -2.1
3 Tolu Oluwole-Ojo (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 27.19 -2.1
4 Rosanta Yarde (Herne Hill Harriers) 27.76 -2.1
5 Maisie Grant (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 27.98 -2.1
6 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton & District AC) 28.56 -2.1
Under-20 Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Megan Aitchison (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 56.94
2 Matilda Rainsborough (Guildford & Godalming AC) 57.84
3 Elle Butcher (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 63.37
Under-20 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Poppy Disley-May (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:22.30
2 Layla Thompson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:24.85
3 Ilana Marismari (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:34.18
Under-20 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Sophie Foreman (Tonbridge AC) 4:48.74
2 Poppy Disley-May (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:49.39
3 Suzannah Monk (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:56.61
4 Bethany Gibson (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:03.71
5 Georgina Crossman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5:20.02
Under-20 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Harriet Preedy (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 11:00.75
Under-20 Women 1500 Metres Steeplechase (76.2cm) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
1 Suzannah Monk (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5:23.46 CBP (new event)
2 Layla Thompson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5:51.23
3 Claire Thomas (Walton AC) 6:48.58
Under-20 Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Lisa O'Brien (Walton AC) 15.94 -1.6
2 Laura Reilly (Sutton & District AC) 16.03 -1.6
Under-20 Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Shona Richards (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 61.08 CBP
2 Mae Thompson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 64.24
3 Vicky Maguire (Guildford & Godalming AC) 66.49
Under-20 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Camellia Hayes (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 1.73
Under-20 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Clare Maurer (Woking AC) 3.40
2 Amy de Beaux (Guildford & Godalming AC) 3.20
3 Freya Cooper (Herne Hill Harriers) 2.80
Under-20 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Lisa O'Brien (Walton AC) 4.96 +0.6
2 Rosanta Yarde (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.89w +2.4
3 Sarah Rusling (East Grinstead AC) 4.71 +1.7
Under-20 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Zoe Fossett (Croydon Harriers) 10.36 +1.7
2 Sarah Rusling (East Grinstead AC) 10.26w +2.5
Under-20 Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Iyani Obi-Adewole (South London Harriers) 10.54
2 Tamara Reid (Croydon Harriers) 9.56
3 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 9.19
Under-20 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Iyani Obi-Adewole (South London Harriers) 31.98
2 Tamara Reid (Croydon Harriers) 30.47
3 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 26.04
Under-20 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 26 May)
1 Alex Bartle (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 32.29
2 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 31.83
3 Tamara Reid (Croydon Harriers) 29.44
Under-20 Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Zoe Fossett (Croydon Harriers) 26.91

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.