SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2014
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Jade Phillips (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.33 +0.3
2 Eva Joseph (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.42 +0.3
3 Emily De Beaux (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.47 +0.3
4 Shayone Simao (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 12.62 +0.3
5 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.70 +0.3
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Jahisha Thomas (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 25.08 +0.5
2 Emily De Beaux (Guildford & Godalming AC) 25.32 +0.5
3 Megan Aitchison (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 25.51 +0.5
4 Eva Joseph (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.57 +0.5
5 Jade Phillips (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.67 +0.5
6 Susie McLoughlin (W35) (Walton AC) 25.86 +0.5
7 Elizabeth Donnelly (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.85 +0.5
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Megan Aitchison (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 56.69
2 Susie McLoughlin (W35) (Walton AC) 58.99
3 Elizabeth Donnelly (Herne Hill Harriers) 59.78
4 Emilie Bokor-Ingram (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 62.01
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:16.77
2 Maddy Austin (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:17.46
3 Fiona de Mauny (Walton AC) 2:17.59
4 Jo Locker (Walton AC) 2:22.80
5 Lizzie Amos (W35) (Walton AC) 2:23.29
6 Josephine Rhodes (Belgrave Harriers) 2:23.51
7 Ann Bath (26.2 RRC) 4:01.50
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Maddy Austin (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:36.03
2 Fiona de Mauny (Walton AC) 4:48.32
3 Josephine Rhodes (Belgrave Harriers) 4:49.72
4 Katie Bingle (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:54.49
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Jo Locker (Walton AC) 10:36.94
Senior Women 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 23 August)
1 Samantha Whiting (Herne Hill Harriers) 44:56.97
2 Nichola Atkins (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 45:56.62
3 Liz Richardson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 47:35.66
Senior Women 3000 Metres Steeplechase (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Jo Locker (Walton AC) 12:11.00
Senior Women 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon 'A' 55.83
2 Hercules Wimbledon 'B' 61.23
Senior Women 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon 2:00.21
Senior Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Ayamba Akim (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 1.61
2 Haylie Francis (Sutton & District AC) 1.50
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Jahisha Thomas (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 6.12 +0.8
2 Emily Martin (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5.57 -0.4
3 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5.16 +0.8
Senior Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Azaria Francis (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 12.05 +1.5
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Eleanor Gatrell (Woking AC) 15.74
2 Pippa Wingate (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.31
3 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 10.78
4 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 8.57
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 41.05
2 Pippa Wingate (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 40.40
3 Angela Mitchell (Harrow AC) 36.54
4 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 25.49
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Pippa Wingate (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 49.44
2 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 45.45
3 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 37.58
Senior Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 34.87
2 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 30.60
3 Sarah Taplin (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 29.70
Senior Women 3000 Metres Track Walk FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Penelope Cummings (Herne Hill Harriers) 16:48.83
2 Fiona Bishop (Woking AC) 19:04.05
3 Sandra Campbell (Surrey Walking Club) 21:47.66
Senior Women 10,000 Metres Track Walk FINAL
(Battersea Park, 30 April)
1 Penelope Cummings (W35) (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 60:55.4

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.