SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2014
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Charles Hagan (Croydon Harriers) 12.23 +1.5 Q
2 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports AC) 13.45 +1.5 Q
3 Jack Ennis (Croydon Harriers) 13.62 +1.5 q
4 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.75 +1.5
5 Adam Teale (Camberley & District AC) 13.77 +1.5
6 Oscar Stables (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.52 +1.5
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon Harriers) 13.14 +0.1 Q
2 Conor Martin (Walton AC) 13.58 +0.1 Q
3 Daniel Lecoutre (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.72 +0.1
4 Jonathan Efedje (Woking AC) 14.04 +0.1
5 Thomas Hughes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 14.48 +0.1
6 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 14.53 +0.1
7 Matthew Amanor-Boadu (Sutton & District AC) 14.55 +0.1
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 12.72 -1.6 Q
2 Ugo Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 13.51 -1.6 Q
3 Raid Boukari (Croydon Harriers) 13.59 -1.6 q
4 Joe Harmsworth (Sutton & District AC) 13.98 -1.6
5 Thomas White (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.25 -1.6
6 Kenneth Ball (Woking AC) 14.53 -1.6
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Charles Hagan (Croydon Harriers) 12.13 -0.7 CBP
2 Jaleel Roper (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 12.49 -0.7
3 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon Harriers) 12.95 -0.7
4 Ugo Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 13.50 -0.7
5 Raid Boukari (Croydon Harriers) 13.53 -0.7
6 Conor Martin (Walton AC) 13.72 -0.7
7 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports AC) 13.81 -0.7
8 Jack Ennis (Croydon Harriers) 14.00 -0.7
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Joe Harmsworth (Sutton & District AC) 28.10 +0.4 Q
2 Daniel Lecoutre (Guildford & Godalming AC) 28.10 +0.4 Q
3 Adam Teale (Camberley & District AC) 28.71 +0.4 q
4 Hugo Fowler (Holland Sports AC) 29.75 +0.4
5 Harry Smith (unattached) 30.56 +0.4
6 Aaron Marlow (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 34.05 +0.4
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Charles Hagan (Croydon Harriers) 25.16 0.0 CBPQ
2 Thomas Hughes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 28.70 0.0 Q
3 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports AC) 28.76 0.0 q
4 Thomas White (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 29.06 0.0
5 Joseph Foster (Camberley & District AC) 29.33 0.0
6 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 30.42 0.0
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 26.37 -1.1 Q
2 Conor Martin (Walton AC) 28.27 -1.1 Q
3 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.77 -1.1
4 Jack Ennis (Croydon Harriers) 28.97 -1.1
5 Jorge Beltrao (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 28.99 -1.1
6 Owen Heard (Camberley & District AC) 31.90 -1.1
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Charles Hagan (Croydon Harriers) 24.63 +0.3 CBP
2 Jaleel Roper (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 25.52 +0.3
3 Joe Harmsworth (Sutton & District AC) 27.56 +0.3
4 Daniel Lecoutre (Guildford & Godalming AC) 27.61 +0.3
5 Conor Martin (Walton AC) 28.97 +0.3
6 Thomas Hughes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 29.05 +0.3
7 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports AC) 29.17 +0.3
8 Adam Teale (Camberley & District AC) 29.26 +0.3
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports AC) 2:24.85 Q
2 Mohammed Ali (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:25.17 Q
3 Olly Wilson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:29.32 q
4 Callum Hockley (South London Harriers) 2:33.82 q
5 Daniel Weston (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:34.49
6 Nicholas Smith (Reigate Priory AC) 2:40.12
7 Dylan Page (Oxted School) 2:42.81
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Jorge Beltrao (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:29.71 Q
2 Jacob Alley (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:33.60 Q
3 Eoin Canning (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:35.47
4 Jack Simpson (Sutton & District AC) 2:37.14
5 Elliot Pocock (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:40.63
6 Nicholas John (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:42.06
7 Luca Fassio (Oxted School) 2:42.74
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Matthew Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:28.99 Q
2 Thomas Hardman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:31.48 Q
3 Joe Palmer (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:35.05
4 Max Anderson (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:37.40
5 Theo Lewis (Reigate Priory AC) 2:44.66
6 Harry Simpson (Sutton & District AC) 2:59.74
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Mohammed Ali (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:23.02
2 Thomas Hardman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:23.24
3 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports AC) 2:24.24
4 Jorge Beltrao (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:25.83
5 Matthew Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:26.96
6 Olly Wilson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:28.75
7 Callum Hockley (South London Harriers) 2:29.22
8 Jacob Alley (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:39.43
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Oscar Millard (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:43.08
2 Joshua Foreman (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:45.96
3 Luke Van-Oudtshoorn (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:46.87
4 Jack Broughton (Reigate Priory AC) 4:57.59
5 Alfie Jones (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5:00.17
6 Patrick Florida-James (Reigate Priory AC) 5:00.25
7 Cameron Smith (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 5:02.65
8 Matt Waters (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:04.93
9 Ned Craddock (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:29.36
10 George Trimm (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:38.06
11 Alex Chilton (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:58.64
Under-13 Boys 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Callum Holder (Reigate Priory AC) 12.69 +0.3 CBP
2 Owen Heard (Camberley & District AC) 13.47 +0.3
3 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 13.73 +0.3
4 Obadiah Angus (Croydon Harriers) 13.87 +0.3
5 Conor Martin (Walton AC) 14.70 +0.3
6 Ruben Rea (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.77 +0.3
7 Ben Ashmore (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 15.87 +0.3
8 Ewan White (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 17.28 +0.3
Under-13 Boys 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 54.24
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC 57.22
- Woking AC DNF
- Epsom & Ewell H DQ
Under-13 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 2:02.13
2 Woking AC 2:05.72
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 2:06.99
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Jack Ennis (Croydon Harriers) 1.36
2 Owen Heard (Camberley & District AC) 1.33
3 Mohammed Ali (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.30
4 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 1.25
5 Ben Ashmore (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.25
6 Adam Teale (Camberley & District AC) 1.25
7 Luke Mann (Camberley & District AC) 1.20
8 Ruben Rea (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.20
9 Aaron Marlow (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.15
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Jack Broughton (Reigate Priory AC) 4.65 -1.7
2 Callum Holder (Reigate Priory AC) 4.62 +0.5
3 Luke Mann (Camberley & District AC) 4.58 -2.5
4 Harry Smith (unattached) 4.30 +1.9
5 Owen Heard (Camberley & District AC) 4.26 +0.3
6 Conor Martin (Walton AC) 4.17 +0.4
7 Patrick Florida-James (Reigate Priory AC) 4.14 +0.8
8 Adam Teale (Camberley & District AC) 3.95w +2.2
9 Ben Ashmore (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.87 +0.6
10 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill Harriers) 3.79 +-0.7
11 Luca di Libero (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.76 -0.7
12 Aaron Marlow (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.41 -0.6
Under-13 Boys Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon Harriers) 10.66
2 Isaac Akwue (Harris Cry Pal) 9.17
3 Jack Mawer (Camberley & District AC) 6.87
4 Luca di Libero (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 6.71
5 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 6.71
6 Aaron Marlow (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 6.59
7 Owen Heard (Camberley & District AC) 5.60
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Joseph Thomas (Woking AC) 23.13
2 Deji Adekoya (South London Harriers) 20.77
3 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 19.12
4 Aaron Marlow (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 15.92
5 Luca di Libero (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.91
6 Thomas White (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.71
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Max Mercadal (Camberley & District AC) 32.25
2 James Chapman (South London Harriers) 26.47
3 Oscar Millard (Herne Hill Harriers) 21.23
4 Thomas White (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 15.11
5 Ruben Rea (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.15
- Jack Mawer (Camberley & District AC) NT

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.