SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2014
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 13.48 +0.3 Q
2 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 13.52 +0.3 Q
3 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 14.10 +0.3 Q
4 Karen Abiwu (Sutton & District AC) 14.13 +0.3 q
5 Elle Borissow (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.76 +0.3
6 Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 14.99 +0.3
7 Amelia Vanderstoep (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 16.13 +0.3
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.03 +0.3 Q
2 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.63 +0.3 Q
3 Zoe Dake (Croydon Harriers) 13.73 +0.3 Q
4 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 14.18 +0.3 q
5 Rhianna Levy (South London Harriers) 14.49 +0.3
6 Jessica Lillywhite (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 15.18 +0.3
7 Lena Mijic (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 15.36 +0.3
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Tina Bonsu (Sutton & District AC) 13.57 +0.3 Q
2 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.94 +0.3 Q
3 Isabel King (Reigate Priory AC) 14.36 +0.3 Q
4 Ella Cunnell (Sutton & District AC) 14.84 +0.3
5 Helise Bennett (Sutton & District AC) 14.85 +0.3
6 Anna Pang (Guildford & Godalming AC) 15.21 +0.3
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon Harriers) 13.45 NWR Q
2 Toni Bryan (Croydon Harriers) 13.92 NWR Q
3 Darcy Bourne (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.96 NWR Q
4 Lkeyah Ferguson (Harris Crystal ) 14.44 NWR q
5 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.49 NWR q
6 Jade McFarlane (Sutton & District AC) 14.73 NWR
7 Olivia Chessell (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 14.91 NWR
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.03 +1.0 Q
2 Tina Bonsu (Sutton & District AC) 13.46 +1.0 Q
3 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 13.54 +1.0 Q
4 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.85 +1.0 Q
5 Toni Bryan (Croydon Harriers) 13.93 +1.0
6 Karen Abiwu (Sutton & District AC) 14.17 +1.0
7 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.43 +1.0
8 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 14.49 +1.0
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 13.35 +0.8 Q
2 Kayla Bowley (Croydon Harriers) 13.40 +0.8 Q
3 Darcy Bourne (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.62 +0.8 Q
4 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.78 +0.8 Q
5 Zoe Dake (Croydon Harriers) 14.00 +0.8
6 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 14.03 +0.8
7 Isabel King (Reigate Priory AC) 14.19 +0.8
8 Lkeyah Ferguson (Harris Crystal ) 15.30 +0.8
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.05 +0.1
2 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 13.26 +0.1
3 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 13.36 +0.1
4 Kayla Bowley (Croydon Harriers) 13.57 +0.1
5 Tina Bonsu (Sutton & District AC) 13.82 +0.1
6 Darcy Bourne (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.04 +0.1
7 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.04 +0.1
8 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.13 +0.1
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 26.67 +1.1 Q
2 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill Harriers) 27.81 +1.1 Q
3 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 27.87 +1.1 Q
4 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.10 +1.1 q
5 Karen Abiwu (Sutton & District AC) 29.97 +1.1 q
6 Rosa Webb (Camberley & District AC) 30.91 +1.1
7 Jessica Lillywhite (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 31.22 +1.1
8 Florence Niemy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 31.53 +1.1
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Tina Bonsu (Sutton & District AC) 28.17 +0.4 Q
2 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 29.33 +0.4 Q
3 Sadia Kabeya (Harris Cry Pal) 29.41 +0.4 Q
4 Lkeyah Ferguson (Harris Cry Pal) 30.12 +0.4
5 Jade McFarlane (Sutton & District AC) 30.22 +0.4
6 Helise Bennett (Sutton & District AC) 30.72 +0.4
7 Louisa Stoney (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 30.85 +0.4
8 Leila Treacher (Holland Sports AC) 30.94 +0.4
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 26.87 -0.4
2 Tumininu Araga (Woking AC) 27.69 -0.4
3 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill Harriers) 27.73 -0.4
4 Tina Bonsu (Sutton & District AC) 28.01 -0.4
5 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.36 -0.4
6 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 29.13 -0.4
7 Sadia Kabeya (Harris Cry Pal) 29.60 -0.4
8 Karen Abiwu (Sutton & District AC) 29.85 -0.4
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Amelia Clark (South London Harriers) 2:32.86 Q
2 Megan Coffey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:35.39 Q
3 Amy Miller (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:35.74 q
4 Amy Dove (Camberley & District AC) 2:36.89 q
5 Clara Sawicki (Walton AC) 2:42.92
6 Imogen Busa (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:48.26
7 Gemma Watts (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:50.57
8 Katie Clutterbuck (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 3:06.00
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Clarissa Nicholls (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:31.13 Q
2 Ellie Sakaria (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:40.79 Q
3 Amelia Gummer (Sutton & District AC) 2:41.21
4 Sadia Kabeya (Harris Cry Pal) 2:41.89
5 Martha Collings (Woking AC) 2:45.30
6 Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London Harriers) 2:45.78
7 Florence Niemy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:48.48
8 Cassandra Howard (Croydon Harriers) 2:55.02
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Rebekah Riches (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:38.33 Q
2 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory AC) 2:39.43 Q
3 Jessica Tabraham (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:41.84
4 Kathryn Beckett (Camberley & District AC) 2:49.25
5 Poppy Oliver (Reigate Priory AC) 2:49.80
6 Hannah Lester (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:50.74
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Clarissa Nicholls (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:30.24
2 Amelia Clark (South London Harriers) 2:33.29
3 Megan Coffey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:34.57
4 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory AC) 2:35.53
5 Amy Miller (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:37.62
6 Rebekah Riches (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:39.51
7 Amy Dove (Camberley & District AC) 2:41.24
8 Ellie Sakaria (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:43.73
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Dominique Corradi (Sutton & District AC) 5:04.02
2 Lulu King (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:12.28
3 Abigail Cunningham (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:14.75
4 Olivia McDonald (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5:17.99
5 Charlotte Griffiths (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5:19.92
6 Emelye Kenyon-Brown (Reigate Priory AC) 5:23.29
7 Lily Welbeck-Evans (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:23.73
8 Charlotte Vaughan (Walton AC) 5:24.20
9 Maddie Phillips (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 5:26.83
10 Emily Jagger (Sutton & District AC) 5:30.56
11 Ellie Monday (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:30.67
12 Holly Niemy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5:32.75
13 Ciara Maher (Reigate Priory AC) 5:59.67
Amelia Vanderstoep (Hercules Wimbledon AC) DNF
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Hannah Lester (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.97 -1.1 Q
2 Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 12.99 -1.1 Q
3 Charlotte Vaughan (Walton AC) 13.06 -1.1 Q
4 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 13.16 -1.1 q
5 Ella O'Sullivan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 15.16 -1.1
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 11.42 +0.1
2 Darcy Bourne (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.54 +0.1 Q
3 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory AC) 12.97 +0.1 Q
4 Anna Pang (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.77 +0.1 q
5 Katya Millard (Herne Hill Harriers) 16.11 +0.1
6 Cassandra Howard (Croydon Harriers) 16.20 +0.1
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 11.36 +1.4 CBP
2 Darcy Bourne (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.31 +1.4
3 Hannah Lester (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.57 +1.4
4 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 12.67 +1.4
5 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory AC) 12.71 +1.4
6 Charlotte Vaughan (Walton AC) 13.25 +1.4
7 Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 13.44 +1.4
8 Anna Pang (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.60 +1.4
Under-13 Girls 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 53.88 CBP
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 53.89
3 Sutton & District 'A' 55.53
4 Woking AC 56.46
5 Sutton & District 'B' 56.60
6 Hercules Wimbledon 58.18
Under-13 Girls 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 1:55.98 CBP
2 Sutton & District 'A' 2:01.27
3 Woking AC 2:01.75
4 Sutton & District 'B' 2:03.99
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 2:06.73
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Olivia Chessell (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.30
2 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 1.25
3 = Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 1.20
3 = Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 1.20
5 = Cassandra Howard (Croydon Harriers) 1.20
5 = Louisa Stoney (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.20
7 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory AC) 1.15
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill Harriers) 5.15 -1.0 CBP
2 Darcy Bourne (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.68 -1.6
3 Kayla Bowley (Croydon Harriers) 4.58 +0.7
4 Rhianna Levy (South London Harriers) 4.36 -1.5
5 Katie Sadler (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.36 +1.1
6 Tina Bonsu (Sutton & District AC) 4.32w +3.1
7 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 4.20 +0.6
8 Louisa Stoney (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.17 +0.5
9 Marisse Cato (South London Harriers) 4.07w +3.4
10 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.00 +0.6
11 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 3.88 -1.1
12 Poppy Walters (Woking AC) 3.84 +0.5
13 Florence Niemy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 3.82w +3.3
14 Holly Niemy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 3.77 +1.4
15 Leila Treacher (Holland Sports AC) 3.61 -0.8
16 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory AC) 3.26 +1.3
17 Sadia Kabeya (Harris Cry Pal) 2.91 -0.1
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Sadia Kabeya (Harris Cry Pal) 7.81
2 Elle Borissow (Guildford & Godalming AC) 6.59
3 Sasina Thaiwatana (Harris Cry Pal) 6.36
4 Anna Pang (Guildford & Godalming AC) 6.03
5 Hetty Arnfield (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5.98
6 Rhianna Grainger (Camberley & District AC) 5.94
7 Cassandra Howard (Croydon Harriers) 5.68
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 19.75
2 Marisse Cato (South London Harriers) 18.15
3 Darcie Weston-Jones (Walton AC) 16.86
4 Rhianna Grainger (Camberley & District AC) 16.76
5 Katie Sadler (Guildford & Godalming AC) 15.36
6 Hetty Arnfield (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.97
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 20.29
2 Lucy West (Guildford & Godalming AC) 18.66
3 Florence Niemy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 17.91
4 Katie Sadler (Guildford & Godalming AC) 17.57
5 Cassandra Howard (Croydon Harriers) 17.55
6 Darcie Weston-Jones (Walton AC) 17.01
7 Rosa Webb (Camberley & District AC) 16.85
8 Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 12.81

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.