SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2014
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 11.67w +3.8 Q
2 Ralphael Buckle (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.82w +3.8 Q
3 Nathanael Marshall (Croydon Harriers) 12.49w +3.8 Q
4 Tyrell Howell (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.55w +3.8 Q
5 Reon Edwards (Harris Cry Pal) 12.65w +3.8 q
6 Matt Ford (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 12.70w +3.8
7 Sam Whitehead (Camberley & District AC) 13.48w +3.8
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher (Croydon Harriers) 11.49 +1.4 Q
2 Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 11.80 +1.4 Q
3 Sufian Ssali (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.42 +1.4 Q
4 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory AC) 12.49 +1.4 Q
5 George Edkins (St John's Coll) 12.49 +1.4 q
6 Leon Blatch (Croydon Harriers) 13.21 +1.4
7 Peter Shodipe (South London Harriers) 13.34 +1.4
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.81 -0.4 Q
2 Javon Reid (Croydon Harriers) 12.10 -0.4 Q
3 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon Harriers) 12.15 -0.4 Q
4 Ethan Murray (South London Harriers) 12.44 -0.4 Q
5 Miles Molan (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 12.50 -0.4 q
6 Ben Tudor (St John's School, Leatherhead) 12.56 -0.4 q
7 Cadell Peter (Belgrave Harriers) 12.91 -0.4
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher (Croydon Harriers) 11.4 NWR Q
2 Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.7 NWR Q
3 Ralphael Buckle (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 12.0 NWR Q
4 George Edkins (St John's Coll) 12.7 NWR Q
5 Reon Edwards (Harris Cry Pal) 13.1 NWR
- Miles Molan (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) DNS
- Nathanael Marshall (Croydon Harriers) DNS
- Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon Harriers) DNS
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 = Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 11.8 NWR Q
1 = Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 11.8 NWR Q
3 Javon Reid (Croydon Harriers) 11.9 NWR Q
4 Ethan Murray (South London Harriers) 12.4 NWR Q
5 Sufian Ssali (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.5 NWR
6 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory AC) 12.6 NWR
7 Ben Tudor (St John's School, Leatherhead) 12.8 NWR
- Tyrell Howell (Herne Hill Harriers) DNS
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher (Croydon Harriers) 11.23 -0.1 CBP
2 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 11.79 -0.1
3 Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.82 -0.1
4 Ralphael Buckle (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.97 -0.1
5 Javon Reid (Croydon Harriers) 12.13 -0.1
6 Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.30 -0.1
7 Ethan Murray (South London Harriers) 12.46 -0.1
8 George Edkins (St John's Coll) 12.90 -0.1
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Eric Sarfo (Sutton & District AC) 24.35 +0.8 Q
2 Matt Ford (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 25.33 +0.8 Q
3 George Edkins (St John's Coll) 25.56 +0.8
4 Henry Bolden (Camberley & District AC) 25.82 +0.8
5 Lewis Herzog (Camberley & District AC) 26.04 +0.8
6 Connor Bright (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 27.36 +0.8
7 James Forde (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 29.81 +0.8
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 23.68 +0.8 Q
2 James Blanchard (Crawley AC) 24.52 +0.8 Q
3 Thomas McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 24.82 +0.8 q
4 Ben Tudor (St John's School, Leatherhead) 25.01 +0.8
5 Michael Miller (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.83 +0.8
6 Nathan Heard (Camberley & District AC) 26.39 +0.8
7 Peter Shodipe (South London Harriers) 27.43 +0.8
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 24.05 -0.8 Q
2 Ralphael Buckle (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 24.31 -0.8 Q
3 Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 24.38 -0.8 q
4 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory AC) 24.88 -0.8
5 Jamie West (Walton AC) 25.85 -0.8
6 Hallam Webb (Camberley & District AC) 26.31 -0.8
7 Sam Whitehead (Camberley & District AC) 27.59 -0.8
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 23.01 -1.6 CBP
2 Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 23.82 -1.6
3 Ralphael Buckle (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 24.40 -1.6
4 Eric Sarfo (Sutton & District AC) 24.51 -1.6
5 Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 24.66 -1.6
6 James Blanchard (Crawley AC) 25.11 -1.6
7 Matt Ford (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 25.39 -1.6
8 Thomas McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 25.67 -1.6
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Jack Whishaw (Sutton & District AC) 38.48 CBPQ
2 Thomas McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 39.35 Q
3 Jonathan Chen (Herne Hill Harriers) 39.80 Q
4 Matt Ford (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 40.89 q
5 Hallam Webb (Camberley & District AC) 41.43
6 Reon Edwards (Harris Cry Pal) 42.66
7 Sam Whitehead (Camberley & District AC) 44.55
8 Jordan O'Dongo (Croydon Harriers) 45.86
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 37.54 CBPQ
2 Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 38.64 Q
3 Yasser Qureshi (Sutton & District AC) 38.94 Q
4 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton & District AC) 40.03 q
5 Lewis Herzog (Camberley & District AC) 41.43
6 Samuel Shaw (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 43.32
7 Ezekiel Davis (Harris Cry Pal) 44.66
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 36.24 CBP + Sy Rec
2 Jack Whishaw (Sutton & District AC) 37.55
3 Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 38.54
4 Yasser Qureshi (Sutton & District AC) 38.77
5 Thomas McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 39.28
6 Jonathan Chen (Herne Hill Harriers) 39.50
7 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton & District AC) 40.17
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Aiden Grainger (Camberley & District AC) 2:16.99 Q
2 Jonny Lecoutre (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:17.46 Q
3 Tom Knight (Holland Sports AC) 2:18.46 Q
4 Sol Harris-Woodfin (The Stragglers) 2:22.24 q
5 Mohamed Mohamud (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:22.90 q
6 Finlay White (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:28.55
7 Jordan O'Dongo (Croydon Harriers) 2:29.67
8 Morrison Cleaver (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:29.85
9 Matthew Clutterbuck (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 2:31.18
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory AC) 2:13.75 Q
2 Alexander Rodrigues (Camberley & District AC) 2:14.96 Q
3 Bo Beynon (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:26.79 Q
4 Lewis Warren (Harris Cry Pal) 2:28.17
5 Adem Eren (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:28.95
6 Zac Purnell (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:29.49
7 Jordan Chapman (Oxted School) 2:30.84
8 Marcus Stoute (Croydon Harriers) 2:58.16
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Aiden Grainger (Camberley & District AC) 2:10.26
2 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory AC) 2:11.05
3 Alexander Rodrigues (Camberley & District AC) 2:13.19
4 Jonny Lecoutre (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:15.61
5 Tom Knight (Holland Sports AC) 2:16.01
6 Sol Harris-Woodfin (The Stragglers) 2:21.42
7 Mohamed Mohamud (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:23.38
8 Bo Beynon (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:26.23
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Harry Boyd (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:29.64
2 Oliver Percival (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:32.87
3 Matthew Kossatz (The Stragglers) 4:34.05
4 Laurie Pope (South London Harriers) 4:34.59
5 Aaron Bruce (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4:35.45
6 Samuel Shaw (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4:38.45
7 Daniel Cooke (Camberley & District AC) 4:38.74
8 Ryan Galvin (Sutton & District AC) 4:54.55
9 Ben Tatters (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:57.36
10 Thomas Rigard-Asquith (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:57.58
11 Alex Galvin (Sutton & District AC) 4:58.70
12 Kieran Desmond (The Stragglers) 5:11.68
13 Thomas Naisby (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:12.35
14 James Staton (Oxted School) 5:34.21
15 Jasper Johnson (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:46.78
16 Joe Potter (Oxted School) 6:37.79
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 James Fleming (Camberley & District AC) 9:54.37
2 Marcus Shantry (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 9:59.35
3 Ewan Bate (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 10:17.86
4 William Brockman (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 10:27.66
5 Ryan Galvin (Sutton & District AC) 10:39.63
6 Guy Tucker (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 11:15.20
- Aaron Bruce (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) DNF
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 11.50 -0.2
2 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon Harriers) 11.59 -0.2
3 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory AC) 12.32 -0.2
4 Ben Tudor (St John's School, Leatherhead) 12.80 -0.2
5 Oliver Brown (St Bedes School) 13.25 -0.2
6 Josh Watson (Holland Sports AC) 13.75 -0.2
Under-15 Boys 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC 49.74
2 Herne Hill H 51.48
Under-15 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC 1:40.66
2 Herne Hill H 1:44.17
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 1:55.03
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Oliver Brown (St Bedes School) 1.55
2 Thomas McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 1.55
3 = Jeremiah Akinsanya (Harris Cry Pal) 1.50
3 = Ryan Lees (Woking AC) 1.50
5 Ben Tudor (St Johns Sch) 1.50
6 Charlie Townend (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.50
7 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 1.45
8 Cadell Peter (Belgrave Harriers) 1.45
9 Henry Bolden (Camberley & District AC) 1.45
10 Connor Bright (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 1.45
11 Josh Watson (Holland Sports AC) 1.25
- Ezekiel Davis (Harris Cry Pal) NH
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Connor Dearden (Horsham Blue Star Harriers) 3.30
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 6.06w +2.6
2 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 5.92 -1.1
3 Henry Bolden (Camberley & District AC) 5.33w +3.0
4 Ryan Lees (Woking AC) 5.26 +1.0
5 Philip Matthews (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5.23 +0.7
6 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 5.22 +0.9
7 Nathan Heard (Camberley & District AC) 4.96 +1.5
8 Nicholas Veerapen (Sutton & District AC) 4.90 +2.0
9 Sam Whitehead (Camberley & District AC) 4.60 +0.8
10 Rayan Moumneh (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.57 +2.0
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 11.55
2 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 11.40
3 Nathanael Marshall (Croydon Harriers) 11.27
4 Rayan Moumneh (Herne Hill Harriers) 10.24
5 Ben McLaren Porter (Camberley & District AC) 10.06
6 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon Harriers) 9.27
7 Philip Bartlett (South London Harriers) 9.13
8 Harrison Wall (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 8.11
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 40.71 CBP
2 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 32.56
3 James Lancaster (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 31.13
4 Ben McLaren Porter (Camberley & District AC) 30.82
5 Philip Bartlett (South London Harriers) 30.33
6 Leon Blatch (Croydon Harriers) 30.23
7 Harrison Wall (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 26.28
8 Michael Onah (Harris Cry Pal) 24.11
9 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon Harriers) 23.35
10 Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 20.22
11 James Forde (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 19.29
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 42.82
2 James Lancaster (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 42.56
3 Harrison Wall (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 23.46
4 Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 18.72
5 Thomas Rigard-Asquith (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.77
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 39.26
2 Elliot Bayley (Horsham Blue Star Harriers) 39.08
3 Leon Blatch (Croydon Harriers) 37.70
4 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 37.61
5 Harvey Gillard (Woking AC) 31.97
6 Harry Chapman (South London Harriers) 27.51
7 Harrison Wall (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 27.45
8 Jordan Smith (South London Harriers) 24.85
9 Jakovos Zouganels (Croydon Harriers) 19.47
- George Medd-Tacon (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) NT
- Thomas Rigard-Asquith (Herne Hill Harriers) NT

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.