SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 13 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2014
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Ismail Abdul Karim (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.15 -0.4 Q
2 Daniel Luke (Croydon Harriers) 11.33 -0.4 Q
3 Anton Goransson (Woking AC) 12.04 -0.4
4 Rory Edwards-Bennett (Croydon Harriers) 12.36 -0.4
5 Emmanuel Adeoye (South London Harriers) 12.41 -0.4
6 Jordan Shaw (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.64 -0.4
- Creston Harrison (South London Harriers) DQ
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Iwan Fesnoux (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 11.32 +1.2 Q
2 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.38 +1.2 Q
3 Jevonni McFarlane (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.39 +1.2 q
4 Brandon Murray (South London Harriers) 11.50 +1.2 q
5 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.62 +1.2
6 Troy Reid (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.08 +1.2
7 Kit Streek (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.25 +1.2
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Rechmial Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.02 -0.8 Q
2 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.33 -0.8 Q
3 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.64 -0.8
4 Robert Sakala (Croydon Harriers) 11.78 -0.8
5 Daniel Poku-Davies (South London Harriers) 11.89 -0.8
6 Daniel Benham (Woking AC) 12.25 -0.8
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Rechmial Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 10.83 -0.8
2 Ismail Abdul Karim (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.15 -0.8
3 Iwan Fesnoux (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 11.26 -0.8
4 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.27 -0.8
5 Jevonni McFarlane (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.31 -0.8
6 Daniel Luke (Croydon Harriers) 11.37 -0.8
7 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.53 -0.8
8 Brandon Murray (South London Harriers) 11.67 -0.8
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Daniel Luke (Croydon Harriers) 22.72 -0.7 Q
2 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.59 -0.7 Q
3 Rob Page (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 23.87 -0.7 Q
4 Sam Wattles (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.26 -0.7 q
5 Rory Edwards-Bennett (Croydon Harriers) 25.10 -0.7
6 Jordan Shaw (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 25.64 -0.7
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Iwan Fesnoux (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 23.34 -0.1 Q
2 Jevonni McFarlane (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.75 -0.1 Q
3 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton & District AC) 23.91 -0.1 Q
4 Brandon Murray (South London Harriers) 23.95 -0.1 q
5 Alex Gooch (Guildford & Godalming AC) 24.32 -0.1
6 Troy Reid (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.91 -0.1
7 Chris Collins-Ahousa (Croydon Harriers) 25.07 -0.1
8 Oscar Tyrrell (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 25.56 -0.1
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Iwan Fesnoux (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 22.24 +0.9
2 Daniel Luke (Croydon Harriers) 22.46 +0.9
3 Jevonni McFarlane (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.79 +0.9
4 Rob Page (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 23.31 +0.9
5 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.34 +0.9
6 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton & District AC) 23.62 +0.9
7 Sam Wattles (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.77 +0.9
8 Brandon Murray (South London Harriers) 23.81 +0.9
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Daniel Farley (Woking AC) 53.06 Q
2 Ricardo King (Croydon Harriers) 53.68 Q
3 Daniel Harris (Sutton & District AC) 54.13 Q
4 Chris Collins-Ahousa (Croydon Harriers) 54.67 q
5 Matthew Boxall (Crawley AC) 54.96
6 Dougie Smullen (Sutton & District AC) 55.52
7 Daniel Ashwood (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 55.88
8 Kit Streek (Guildford & Godalming AC) 56.34
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports AC) 53.93 Q
2 Jack Amselem (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 54.32 Q
3 Craig Rawlings (Sutton & District AC) 54.40 Q
4 Rob Page (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 54.76 q
5 Tom Harmsworth (Sutton & District AC) 54.81
6 Michael Slavin (Sutton & District AC) 55.66
7 Ross Maxwell (Camberley & District AC) 58.44
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Daniel Farley (Woking AC) 52.49
2 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports AC) 53.13
3 Daniel Harris (Sutton & District AC) 54.10
4 Craig Rawlings (Sutton & District AC) 54.65
5 Chris Collins-Ahousa (Croydon Harriers) 55.37
6 Jack Amselem (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 55.39
- Rob Page (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) DNS
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:04.90 Q
2 Robert Spalding (Croydon Harriers) 2:05.06 Q
3 William Bardsley (South London Harriers) 2:07.30
4 Joshua Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:07.51
5 Alex Thompson (South London Harriers) 2:07.89
6 Blake Moore (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 2:11.16
7 Tom Singhgolden (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:13.78
8 William Harvey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:15.20
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Harry Spawforth (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:03.54 Q
2 Feysel Nadew (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:04.21 Q
3 Matthew Boxall (Crawley AC) 2:04.84 q
4 Samuel Cheesman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:05.48 q
5 Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton & District AC) 2:05.56
6 Charlie Brackenborough (Croydon Harriers) 2:07.06
7 Oliver Appleby (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:23.72
8 Shiden Tekle (South London Harriers) 2:34.79
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Billy Black (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:06.25 Q
2 Kieron Connor (Croydon Harriers) 2:06.27 Q
3 Adam Moore (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 2:06.50
4 James Lyne (South London Harriers) 2:11.45
5 Matthew Gibbons (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:13.49
6 Jamie Brown (Tonbridge AC) 2:14.32
7 James Andrews (Crawley AC) 2:33.49
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Harry Spawforth (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1:56.76
2 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill Harriers) 1:56.97
3 Feysel Nadew (Herne Hill Harriers) 1:59.51
4 Kieron Connor (Croydon Harriers) 2:04.02
5 Robert Spalding (Croydon Harriers) 2:05.22
6 Matthew Boxall (Crawley AC) 2:06.49
7 Billy Black (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:07.23
8 Samuel Cheesman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:07.24
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:24.56 Q
2 Adam Moore (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4:25.00 Q
3 Tom Fitch (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:25.35 Q
4 Nathan Bekele (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:25.91 Q
5 Josh Knight (Holland Sports AC) 4:27.12 q
6 Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton & District AC) 4:29.04 q
7 Chris Cecil (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4:33.87 q
8 William Harvey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:35.05
9 Tom Singhgolden (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:35.18
10 Alex Thompson (South London Harriers) 4:39.13
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Charlie Wyllie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4:31.38 Q
2 William Bardsley (South London Harriers) 4:31.41 Q
3 Samuel Cheesman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:31.80 Q
4 Calum Beauchamp (Walton AC) 4:33.20 Q
5 Matt Murphy (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:33.59 q
6 Imran Nadew (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:35.58
7 Oliver Appleby (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4:55.12
8 Jake Blayney (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:06.98
9 Matthew Houghton (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5:12.40
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:13.63
2 Charlie Wyllie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4:15.37
3 William Bardsley (South London Harriers) 4:20.03
4 Samuel Cheesman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:23.16
5 Adam Moore (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4:26.85
6 Calum Beauchamp (Walton AC) 4:30.86
7 Matt Murphy (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:35.97
8 Nathan Bekele (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:37.15
9 Tom Fitch (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:49.65
10 Josh Knight (Holland Sports AC) 4:54.72
- Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton & District AC) DNF
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Paul Burgess (Herne Hill Harriers) 9:09.81
2 Nathan Gibson (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 9:19.71
3 Abel Tadesse (Herne Hill Harriers) 9:28.32
4 Neil Wellard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 9:30.12
5 Rian McCawley (Camberley & District AC) 9:32.92
6 Matthew Gibbons (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 9:38.16
7 Omar Harhara (Croydon Harriers) 10:01.30
8 Harry Critchley (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 10:23.71
9 Dane Lawrence (Croydon Harriers) 10:53.05
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Euan Traynor (Walton AC) 5:12.32
2 Tom Fitch (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:13.49
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Robert Sakala (Croydon Harriers) 13.33 +0.7 =CBP
2 Adam Ssali (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.50 +0.7
3 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 14.05 +0.7
4 Andrei Smirnov (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.82 +0.7
5 Alex Wall (Camberley & District AC) 14.94 +0.7
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Sean Rafique (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 57.37
2 Andrew Lomax (Walton AC) 58.87
3 Lewis Sullivan (Croydon Harriers) 60.20
Under-17 Men 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 43.87
2 Woking AC 46.13
3 Hercules Wimbledon AC 46.82
Under-17 Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Woking AC 1:39.48
- Herne Hill Harriers DNF
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports AC) 1.95
2 Jamie Horne (Peterborough AC) 1.95
3 Mityrae Brooks (Croydon Harriers) 1.90
4 Gabriel Finch (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.80
5 David Bishop (Crawley AC) 1.75
6 = Lekan Ogunlana (Croydon Harriers) 1.70
6 = Aaron Scovell (Woking AC) 1.70
8 Sid Walters (Sutton & District AC) 1.70
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 William Gwynne (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2.60
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.15 -0.1
2 David Bishop (Crawley AC) 5.85 -0.7
3 Reegan Boyce (Croydon Harriers) 5.65 -0.7
4 Alex Gooch (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5.63 -0.5
5 Aaron Scovell (Woking AC) 5.61 -0.6
6 Jamal Denny (Harris Cry Pal) 5.37 +1.0
7 Nathan Lewis (Harris Cry Pal) 5.33 -0.9
8 Joel McFarlane (Sutton & District AC) 5.11 +0.2
9 Nathan Standing (South London Harriers) 4.95 -0.8
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Jacob Veerapen (Sutton & District AC) 13.73 -0.6
2 Alex Meaklim (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.93 -0.6
3 Phillip Thomas (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.61 -0.4
4 Ben Draper (unattached) 12.22 -0.2
5 Nathaniel Jacques (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.15 -1.1
6 Alex Gooch (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.15 -0.5
7 Joel McFarlane (Sutton & District AC) 10.93 -0.6
8 Nathan Standing (South London Harriers) 10.77 -0.1
9 Gideon Sey (Croydon Harriers) 10.44 -0.2
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Jordan Wilson (Ernest Bevin Co) 13.57
2 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 13.00
3 Nathan Fergus (South London Harriers) 12.70
4 Ben Bright (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 12.03
5 Calum O'Neill (South London Harriers) 11.02
6 Will Hur (Woking AC) 10.82
7 Peter Cassidy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 10.11
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Bradley Simms (Croydon Harriers) 44.78
2 Will Hur (Woking AC) 40.49
3 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 39.84
4 Nathan Fergus (South London Harriers) 38.68
5 Alex Page (Woking AC) 38.60
6 Calum O'Neill (South London Harriers) 35.26
7 Oscar Tyrrell (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 31.61
8 Peter Cassidy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 31.40
9 Craig Rawlings (Sutton & District AC) 29.46
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 65.70 CBP
2 Peter Cassidy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 47.46
3 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 39.38
4 Ben Bright (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 31.98
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Lekan Ogunlana (Croydon Harriers) 43.34
2 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 39.04
3 Ben Bright (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 38.61
4 Calum O'Neill (South London Harriers) 35.32
5 Harry Robinson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 34.91
6 Leon Newell (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 32.14
7 Oscar Tyrrell (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 30.75

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.