SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 13 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2014
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) 11.92 NWR Q
2 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 12.58 NWR Q
3 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.81 NWR Q
4 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 13.04 NWR q
5 Coralie Mido (Croydon Harriers) 13.21 NWR
6 Jennifer Nicholson (Sutton & District AC) 13.28 NWR
7 Jessie Taylor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 13.60 NWR
8 Alice Keyser (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.13 NWR
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 12.50 NWR Q
2 Sophia Henlon (Sutton & District AC) 12.96 NWR Q
3 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 13.02 NWR Q
4 Freya Jhugroo (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.21 NWR q
5 Sophie Cooper (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.53 NWR
6 Ayoola Ajayi (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.74 NWR
7 Nina Gibbins (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.35 NWR
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) 11.74 +1.9 CBP
2 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 12.14 +1.9
3 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 12.49 +1.9
4 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 12.73 +1.9
5 Sophia Henlon (Sutton & District AC) 12.74 +1.9
6 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.83 +1.9
7 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 13.00 +1.9
8 Freya Jhugroo (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.07 +1.9
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 25.39 -0.2 Q
2 Jemma Wood (Guildford & Godalming AC) 25.89 -0.2 Q
3 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 26.60 -0.2 Q
4 Freya Jhugroo (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 26.80 -0.2
5 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill Harriers) 27.21 -0.2
6 Alice Keyser (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 29.67 -0.2
7 Nina Gibbins (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 29.88 -0.2
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 25.83 -0.5 Q
2 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.48 -0.5 Q
3 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 26.51 -0.5 Q
4 Millie Jones (Crewe&Nantwich) 26.58 -0.5 q
5 Sophia Henlon (Sutton & District AC) 26.64 -0.5 q
6 Ayoola Ajayi (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 27.92 -0.5
7 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 28.04 -0.5
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 25.13 +0.4
2 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 25.39 +0.4
3 Jemma Wood (Guildford & Godalming AC) 25.63 +0.4
4 Sophia Henlon (Sutton & District AC) 26.45 +0.4
5 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 26.59 +0.4
6 Millie Jones (Crewe&Nantwich) 26.65 +0.4
7 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.69 +0.4
7 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 26.69 +0.4
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 41.52 Q
2 Millie Jones (Crewe&Nantwich) 43.25 Q
3 Lianne Lafreniere (Guildford & Godalming AC) 43.64 Q
4 Devon Mather (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 44.03 q
5 Eleanor Arnfield (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 44.66 q
6 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 45.26
7 Fehinti Ogungbesan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 51.50
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Jasmine Mitchell (Guildford & Godalming AC) 42.96 Q
2 Tabitha Lambe (Sutton & District AC) 43.46 Q
3 Laura Smith (Sutton & District AC) 44.14 Q
4 Joanna Boxall (Crawley AC) 45.36
5 Agatha Farlow-Hoare (Guildford & Godalming AC) 46.71
6 Lucy Brett (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 47.24
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 41.19
2 Jasmine Mitchell (Guildford & Godalming AC) 41.68
3 Millie Jones (Crewe&Nantwich) 42.56
4 Tabitha Lambe (Sutton & District AC) 43.49
5 Lianne Lafreniere (Guildford & Godalming AC) 43.55
6 Laura Smith (Sutton & District AC) 44.16
7 Devon Mather (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 44.25
8 Eleanor Arnfield (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 45.67
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Clara Grinyer (Reigate Priory AC) 2:24.78 Q
2 Georgia Bell (Sutton & District AC) 2:25.38 Q
3 Kate Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:25.84 Q
4 Evie Higton (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:28.58 q
5 Olivia Dowle (Crawley AC) 2:32.18
6 Alice Setyabule (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:34.72
7 Olivia Lamont (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:46.38
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Molly Pocock (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:25.12 Q
2 Aimee Earlam (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:26.59 Q
3 Pippa Tilney (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:27.17 Q
4 Daisy Setyabule (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:28.54 q
5 Sophie Dowle (Crawley AC) 2:33.20
6 Sabrina Stoute (Croydon Harriers) 2:54.60
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Clara Grinyer (Reigate Priory AC) 2:19.70
2 Aimee Earlam (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:19.94
3 Molly Pocock (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:22.22
4 Kate Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:23.30
5 Evie Higton (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:25.31
6 Georgia Bell (Sutton & District AC) 2:25.54
7 Daisy Setyabule (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:31.25
8 Pippa Tilney (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:34.73
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Niamh Brown (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:36.62
2 Victoria Robinson (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:47.81
3 Charlotte Dannatt (Camberley & District AC) 4:56.11
4 Kathryn Ditton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 5:03.84
5 Georgia Gibson (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:04.58
6 Charlotte Clover (Newbury AC) 5:05.42
7 Hannah Morris (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 5:07.64
8 Lucille Fletcher (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5:12.29
9 Georgia Holden (South London Harriers) 5:13.54
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Pippa Monk (Guildford & Godalming AC) 10:28.49
2 Charlotte Dannatt (Camberley & District AC) 10:43.74
3 Nancy Scott (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 10:44.80
4 Charlotte Clover (Newbury AC) 10:56.45
5 Kathryn Ditton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 10:59.01
6 Evie Higton (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 11:09.56
7 Hannah Morris (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 11:25.83
8 Daisy Setyabule (Herne Hill Harriers) 11:35.72
9 Morgan Morrison (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 11:36.27
10 Alice Setyabule (Herne Hill Harriers) 12:05.93
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres Steeplechase (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Kathryn Ditton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 5:12.93 CBP
2 Pippa Monk (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5:24.80
3 Nancy Scott (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:47.05
4 Tula Hart (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 6:20.35
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Hope Sarti (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.48 0.0 Q
2 Megan Hildrew (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.15 0.0 Q
3 Taylor Campbell (Croydon Harriers) 12.41 0.0 Q
4 Nia Kelly (Woking AC) 14.27 0.0
5 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.65 0.0
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory AC) 11.57 -0.1 Q
2 Amelia Thorpe (Walton AC) 12.11 -0.1 Q
3 Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 12.35 -0.1 Q
4 Sonyce Archer (Croydon Harriers) 12.66 -0.1 q
5 Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.72 -0.1 q
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Hope Sarti (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.36w +2.1 CBP
2 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory AC) 11.48w +2.1
3 Megan Hildrew (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.75w +2.1
4 Amelia Thorpe (Walton AC) 12.01w +2.1
5 Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 12.34w +2.1
6 Taylor Campbell (Croydon Harriers) 12.52w +2.1
7 Sonyce Archer (Croydon Harriers) 12.53w +2.1
8 Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.47w +2.1
Under-17 Women 300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Hope Sarti (Guildford & Godalming AC) 45.61
2 Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 48.58
3 Eleanor Arnfield (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 49.11
4 Monika Dochan (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 56.42
Under-17 Women 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Woking AC 50.41 CBP
2 Sutton & District AC 51.25
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 53.39
Under-17 Women 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Woking AC 1:49.41 CBP
2 Sutton & District AC 1:52.29
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Ellen Steinbach (Woking AC) 1.64
2 Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.58
3 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.50
4 Lucy Brett (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 1.45
4 Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 1.45
6 Pippa Monk (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.45
7 Olivia Dowle (Crawley AC) 1.45
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Caitlin Dimbleby (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.00
2 Maddy Sketchley (Sutton & District AC) 2.70
3 Maryanne Eve (Woking AC) 2.70
4 Megan McInnes (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 2.70
5 Gemma Everson (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2.40
6 Hannah Gleed (Herne Hill Harriers) 2.30
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Jemma Wood (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5.40 -1.4
2 Emily Hornung (Reigate Priory AC) 5.20 -0.9
3 Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5.17 -1
4 Megan Hildrew (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5.14 +1.9
5 Chloe Last (Woking AC) 5.01 -0.2
6 Amelia Thorpe (Walton AC) 4.83 +0.3
7 Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 4.67 -0.4
8 Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4.57 -0.1
9 Jessie Taylor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4.51 -0.4
10 Agatha Farlow-Hoare (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.43 -1.2
11 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.36 -1.9
12 Sophie Wickens (Camberley & District AC) 4.27 -0.5
13 Emma Heapes (Walton AC) 3.98 -0.7
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 10.63 +1.6
2 Agatha Farlow-Hoare (Guildford & Godalming AC) 9.71 +1.0
3 Latesha Fleming (Herne Hill Harriers) 9.66 -1.4
4 Seun Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 9.09 -0.9
Under-17 Women Shot Putt (3kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.50 CBP
2 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 12.78
3 Amelia Thorpe (Walton AC) 10.24
4 Coralie Mido (Croydon Harriers) 10.05
5 Philippa Johnston (Horsham Blue Star Harriers) 8.82
6 Susie Crayton (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 8.51
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 42.73
2 Cathy Coleman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 32.07
3 Philippa Johnston (Horsham Blue Star Harriers) 26.45
4 Susie Crayton (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 23.87
5 Jasmine Murray-Laguda (Harris Cry Pal) 20.42
Under-17 Women Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 49.76 CBP
2 Eleanor Frame (Guildford & Godalming AC) 35.26
3 Emma Fossett (Croydon Harriers) 34.29
4 Isabelle Dodd (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 29.93
Under-17 Women Javelin (500g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Emma Fossett (Croydon Harriers) 38.37 CBP
2 Cathy Coleman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 37.93
3 Katie Barrow (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 33.70
4 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 32.47
5 Jennifer Nicholson (Sutton & District AC) 29.73
6 Amelia Thorpe (Walton AC) 29.41
7 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.69
8 Philippa Johnston (Horsham Blue Star Harriers) 24.23

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.