SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 13 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2014
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill Harriers) 10.66 Q
2 Damien Powell (Croydon Harriers) 10.99 Q
3 Luke Dorrell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 11.05 Q
4 Cameron Starr (Sutton & District AC) 11.13 q
5 Peter Olusakin (Croydon Harriers) 11.74
6 Armani Thomas (Croydon Harriers) 12.14
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Max Mondelli (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 10.85 +0.5 Q
2 Kertis Beswick (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 10.96 +0.5 Q
3 Boluwatife Ajibade (Croydon Harriers) 11.31 +0.5 Q
4 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.37 +0.5 q
5 Frederick Feltham (unattached) 11.56 +0.5
6 Jake Field (Sutton & District AC) 11.62 +0.5
Under-20 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill Harriers) 10.58 +0.5
2 Max Mondelli (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 10.86 +0.5
3 Kertis Beswick (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 10.91 +0.5
4 Damien Powell (Croydon Harriers) 10.95 +0.5
5 Cameron Starr (Sutton & District AC) 11.14 +0.5
6 Luke Dorrell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 11.22 +0.5
7 Boluwatife Ajibade (Croydon Harriers) 11.38 +0.5
8 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.50 +0.5
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill Harriers) 21.77 +0.7 Q
2 Shaun Cooke (Sutton & District AC) 22.68 +0.7 Q
2 Cameron Starr (Sutton & District AC) 22.68 +0.7 Q
4 Frederick Feltham (unattached) 23.15 +0.7 q
5 Armani Thomas (Croydon Harriers) 25.33 +0.7
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Edwin Miles (Croydon Harriers) 22.44 -0.5 Q
2 Damien Powell (Croydon Harriers) 22.59 -0.5 Q
3 Johnoi Josephs (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 23.01 -0.5 Q
4 Brandon Mitchell (Croydon Harriers) 24.13 -0.5 q
Under-20 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill Harriers) 21.64 0.0
2 Damien Powell (Croydon Harriers) 22.47 0.0
3 Cameron Starr (Sutton & District AC) 22.51 0.0
4 Edwin Miles (Croydon Harriers) 22.66 0.0
5 Shaun Cooke (Sutton & District AC) 22.77 0.0
6 Frederick Feltham (unattached) 23.05 0.0
7 Johnoi Josephs (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 23.10 0.0
8 Brandon Mitchell (Croydon Harriers) 24.15 0.0
Under-20 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Shaun Cooke (Sutton & District AC) 51.41 Q
2 Chris Threadgold (Belgrave Harriers) 52.99 Q
3 Jacob Rainier (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 53.49 Q
4 Ethan Wood (Sutton & District AC) 56.22
5 Daniel Bonnett (Camberley & District AC) 63.07
Under-20 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 52.65 Q
2 Alexander Hobbs (Guildford & Godalming AC) 53.14 Q
3 James Tudor (Sutton & District AC) 53.26 Q
4 Frederick Feltham (unattached) 53.80 q
5 Dushane Simon (Herne Hill Harriers) 54.48 q
Under-20 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Shaun Cooke (Sutton & District AC) 50.56
2 Alexander Hobbs (Guildford & Godalming AC) 51.70
3 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 52.73
4 Jacob Rainier (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 53.14
5 Frederick Feltham 54.14
6 Chris Threadgold (Belgrave Harriers) 54.66
Under-20 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Daniel Wallis (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1:57.54 Q
2 Hugo Madden (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1:58.00 Q
3 Calum Roots (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1:58.12 Q
4 Ben Brunswick (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 1:58.68 q
5 Jacob Rainier (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:00.59
6 James Harvey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:08.27
Under-20 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 1:58.10 Q
2 Patrick Lucas (Croydon Harriers) 1:58.51 Q
3 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley & District AC) 1:59.44 Q
4 Tom Butcher (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1:59.59 q
5 Brogan McCawley (Camberley & District AC) 2:02.08
6 Steve Payne (Bracknell AC) 2:04.79
Under-20 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 1:54.68
2 Daniel Wallis (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1:55.71
3 Patrick Lucas (Croydon Harriers) 1:56.90
4 Hugo Madden (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1:57.38
5 Ben Brunswick (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 1:59.78
6 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley & District AC) 2:01.57
7 Calum Roots (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:04.04
8 Tom Butcher (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:09.45
Under-20 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 4:00.90
2 Joe Lyne (South London Harriers) 4:05.75
3 Peter Chambers (Croydon Harriers) 4:06.45
4 George Gathercole (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:07.06
5 Ben Bradley (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:11.05
6 Charlie Critchley (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:12.18
7 John Tayleur (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:15.45
8 Ashraf Ould-Dada (Woking AC) 4:23.73
9 James Harvey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:25.21
10 Robert Wood (South London Harriers) 4:28.63
11 Ollie Leatherdale (Camberley & District AC) 4:43.07
Under-20 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 George Gathercole (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 9:01.04
2 Cassian Hyde (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 9:01.41
3 Lascelles Hussey (Herne Hill Harriers) 9:03.29
4 Charlie Critchley (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 9:16.54
5 John Tayleur (Herne Hill Harriers) 9:18.85
Under-20 Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 John Tayleur (Herne Hill Harriers) 6:57.9
Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Rushane Thomas (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.18 -0.4 CBP
2 Kertis Beswick (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 14.54 -0.4
3 Reece Young (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 14.89 -0.4
4 Jack Major (Camberley & District AC) 15.05 -0.4
Under-20 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
1 Chris McAlister (Sutton & District AC) 55.67
2 Stirling Gibbons (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 61.40
Under-20 Men 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 45.42
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC 46.48
Under-20 Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC 1:39.25
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Tayo Andrews (Herne Hill Harriers) 2.00
2 Alex Mackintosh (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.85
3 Jake Field (Sutton & District AC) 1.85
- Matthew Williams (Horsham Blue Star Harriers) NH
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Daniel Ditton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 3.80
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Oliver Newport (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 7.18 +0.3
Under-20 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Stefan Amokwandoh (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 14.33 +0.2
2 Alex Williams-Baffoe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.27 -0.2
Under-20 Men Shot Putt (6kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Joey Watson (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 16.71
2 Royan Moore (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.05
3 Ben Myburgh (South London Harriers) 9.41
Under-20 Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Omar Reid (Croydon Harriers) 45.84
2 Joey Watson (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 44.13
3 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 42.28
4 Ben Myburgh (South London Harriers) 30.85
Under-20 Men Hammer (6kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 50.10
2 Joey Watson (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 45.22
3 Ben Myburgh (South London Harriers) 33.34
Under-20 Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 25 May)
Result Card
1 Marko Ravic (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 40.67
2 Rory McCann (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 39.94

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.