SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 May 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2015
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 11.11 -2.3 Q
2 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 11.12 -2.3 Q
3 Eugene Osei-Amevenu (Herne Hill H) 11.42 -2.3 Q
4 Matthew Threadgold (Belgrave H) 11.51 -2.3 Q
5 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (Croydon H) 11.60 -2.3 q
6 Gift Mclaren (South London) 11.63 -2.3 q
7 Aaron Broderick (Kent AC) 11.93 -2.3
8 Mark White (HerculesWimb) 12.64 -2.3
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Damien Powell (Croydon H) 10.97 -0.3 Q
2 Joshua Street (Kent AC) 11.01 -0.3 Q
3 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 11.07 -0.3 Q
4 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 11.36 -0.3 Q
5 Kyle Andrews (Croydon H) 11.50 -0.3 q
6 Antonio Douglas (HerculesWimb) 11.65 -0.3
7 Giuseppe Minetti (Herne Hill H) 11.68 -0.3
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Lee Mclaughlin (Croydon H) 10.89 -1.3 Q
2 Oweka Wanogho (Blkhth&Brom) 11.02 -1.3 Q
3 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.16 -1.3 Q
4 Daryl Thomas (Herne Hill H) 11.54 -1.3 Q
5 Daniel Ogun (Sutton&District) 11.64 -1.3 q
6 Oje Izirein (Croydon H) 11.89 -1.3
7 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 11.97 -1.3
Senior Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Lee Mclaughlin (Croydon H) 10.9 Q
2 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 11.1 Q
3 Joshua Street (Kent AC) 11.2 Q
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.4 Q
5 Matthew Threadgold (Belgrave H) 11.5
6 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 11.6
7 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (Croydon H) 11.8
8 Daniel Ogun (Sutton&District) 11.9
Senior Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 11.04 -2.8 Q
1 Oweka Wanogho (Blkhth&Brom) 11.09 -2.8 Q
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 11.19 -2.8 Q
4 Damien Powell (Croydon H) 11.22 -2.8 Q
5 Eugene Osei-Amevenu (Herne Hill H) 11.42 -2.8
6 Gift Mclaren (South London) 11.55 -2.8
7 Kyle Andrews (Croydon H) 11.70 -2.8
7 Daryl Thomas (Herne Hill H) 11.71 -2.8
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Lee Mclaughlin (Croydon H) 10.69 -0.7
2 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 10.94 -0.7
3 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 10.95 -0.7
4 Damien Powell (Croydon H) 10.97 -0.7
5 Oweka Wanogho (Blkhth&Brom) 10.98 -0.7
6 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 10.99 -0.7
7 Joshua Street (Kent AC) 11.05 -0.7
8 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.23 -0.7
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Oweka Wanogho (Blkhth&Brom) 22.32 -1.9 Q
2 Jamal-Marcus Rhoden-Stevens (Herne Hill H) 22.79 -1.9 Q
3 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 22.87 -1.9 Q
4 Matthew Threadgold (Belgrave H) 22.91 -1.9 q
5 Daniel Ogun (Sutton&District) 23.39 -1.9
6 Giuseppe Minetti (Herne Hill H) 23.81 -1.9
7 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 23.82 -1.9
8 Antonio Douglas (HerculesWimb) 24.34 -1.9
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Joshua Street (Kent AC) 22.24 -2.7 Q
2 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.52 -2.7 Q
3 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.78 -2.7 Q
4 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 22.95 -2.7 q
5 Eugene Osei-Amevenu (Herne Hill H) 23.04 -2.7
6 Reece Bowers (Sutton&District) 23.12 -2.7
7 Columba Blango (VictoriaPkH) 23.27 -2.7
8 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 24.09 -2.7
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Joshua Street (Kent AC) 21.80 +1.5
2 Oweka Wanogho (Blkhth&Brom) 21.98 +1.5
3 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.07 +1.5
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.40 +1.5
5 Jamal-Marcus Rhoden-Stevens (Herne Hill H) 22.41 +1.5
6 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 22.76 +1.5
7 Matthew Threadgold (Belgrave H) 22.81 +1.5
Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) DNF
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Andy Clements (WindsorSE&H) 49.75 Q
2 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 50.85 Q
3 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 51.34 Q
4 Neville Harris (Sutton&District) 52.06 q
5 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 52.09
6 Mark White (HerculesWimb) 55.26
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 50.34 Q
2 Caspar Eliot (Bristol&West) 50.42 Q
3 George Huxley (Ashford AC) 50.73 Q
4 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 51.09 q
5 Hamed Agboke (HerculesWimb) 53.38
6 Martin Norman (Walton AC) 56.35
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 48.3
2 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 48.9
3 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 50.0
4 Caspar Eliot (Bristol&West) 50.5
5 Neville Harris (Sutton&District) 51.3
6 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 51.6
7 George Huxley (Ashford AC) 55.3
Andy Clements (WindsorSE&H) DNS
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 James Tidd (WindsorSE&H) 1:55.12
2 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 1:56.01
3 Thomas Walker (South London) 1:57.12
4 Alex Thomas (Kingston & Poly) 2:04.33
5 Benjamin Robson (Sutton&District) 2:04.69
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Gilbert Grundy (Guildford&G) 3:58.49
2 Thomas Walker (South London) 4:06.01
3 James Tidd (WindsorSE&H) 4:14.50
4 Macgregor Cox (AldershotF&D) 4:17.06
5 Matthew Reed (Walton AC) 4:18.61
6 Richard Batchelor (AldershotF&D) 4:50.44
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Frederick Slemeck (HerculesWimb) 15:35.56
2 Matthew Sharp (HerculesWimb) 15:36.89
3 Benjamin Toomer (HerculesWimb) 15:37.14
4 Ben Savill (Croydon H) 15:40.02
5 James Robertson (Kingston & Poly) 16:03.20
5 Bruce Harrold (DorkingMV) 16:03.20
7 Will Cockerell (Belgrave H) 16:14.37
8 Robert Tuer (HerculesWimb) 16:22.38
9 Andy Robinson (Kingston & Poly) 16:28.73
10 Nic Gould (Croydon H) 16:38.17
11 Richard Batchelor (AldershotF&D) 17:30.22
12 Daniel Johnson (Epsom & Ewell) 18:19.35
13 Darren Woods (StridersCroy) 19:33.08
14 Steve Knight (Herne Hill H) 20:38.06
15 Terence Buxton (StridersCroy) 24:46.21
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 29 August)
1 Ben Savill (Croydon H) 32:44.19
2 David Taylor (M50) (Blkhth&Brom) 33:54.37
3 Robert Tuer (HerculesWimb) 35:23.59
4 Dan Taylor (Herne Hill H) 35:30.31
5 David Evans (Serpentine R) 35:47.14
6 Andrew Grigg (Herne Hill H) 37:19.96
7 Trevor Chilton (M45) (Herne Hill H) 41:46.51
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Callum Mckay (WindsorSE&H) 15.54 +2.3
2 Chris Hall (Kingston & Poly) 15.60 +2.3
3 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 15.97 +2.3
4 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 18.03 +2.3
Martin Norman (Walton AC) DNF
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Blade Ashby (Herne Hill H) 53.44
2 Tom Parry (Kingston & Poly) 54.08
3 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 63.24
4 Martin Norman (Walton AC) 64.02
Senior Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers  44.02
2 Sutton & District AC  48.32
Senior Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers  1:31.33
2 Sutton & District AC  1:38.66
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 1.75
2 Martin Norman (Walton AC) 1.60
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Gordon Lester (Kingston & Poly) 3.85
2 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 3.75
3 Mark Roberts (Kingston & Poly) 3.55
4 Michael Franklin (HerculesWimb) 2.85
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Joe Lawrence (Kent AC) 7.03 +0.7
2 Chris Hall (Kingston & Poly) 6.66 +0.8
3 David Wellstead (Kent AC) 6.63 -0.2
4 James Hollins (Crawley AC) 6.56 +0.6
5 Javari Cameron (Blkhth&Brom) 6.51 -0.1
6 Alex Bonnick (Herne Hill H) 6.29 +0.7
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 David Wellstead (Kent AC) 14.09 +0.6
2 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 12.37 +0.2
3 Fred Morgan (Guildford&G) 11.77 -0.3
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Chris Dack (Kingston & Poly) 15.09
2 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 12.51
3 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 12.11
4 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 10.98
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Chris Dack (Kingston & Poly) 42.92
2 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 37.33
3 Peter Mayfield (Belgrave H) 36.47
4 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 35.01
5 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 34.42
6 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 29.99
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 49.65
2 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 43.77
3 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 43.62
4 Rob Smith (Walton AC) 39.89
5 Chris Smale (Sutton&District) 39.38
6 Steve Simmonds (Kingston & Poly) 37.16
7 David Orchard (HerculesWimb) 23.88
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Gavin Johnson (Herne Hill H) 64.47
2 Harry McCulloch (StMRichmond) 49.05
3 Peter Mayfield (Belgrave H) 41.38
4 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 34.59

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.