SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 June 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2015
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Shanice Harrison (South London Harriers) 12.14 +3.2
2 Isabelle Stanway (Thames Valley Harriers) 12.16 +3.2
3 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.43 +3.2
4 Ellen Franklin (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 12.71 +3.2
5 Katy Lord (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.79 +3.2
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Shanice Harrison (South London Harriers) 24.90 -1.6 Q
2 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.08 -1.6 Q
3 Lizzie Amos (W35) (Walton AC) 26.37 -1.6 Q
4 Katy Lord (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 26.47 -1.6 q
5 Elizabeth Donnelly (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.81 -1.6 q
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.33 -2.9 Q
2 Susie McLoughlin (W35) (Walton AC) 26.52 -2.9 Q
3 Jess Mccabe (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 26.67 -2.9 Q
4 Ellen Franklin (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 26.91 -2.9
5 Lyndsay Phillips (Herne Hill Harriers) 27.57 -2.9
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.02 -2.6
2 Shanice Harrison (South London Harriers) 25.17 -2.6
3 Michelle Watson (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.26 -2.6
4 Lizzie Amos (W35) (Walton AC) 26.52 -2.6
5 Susie McLoughlin (W35) (Walton AC) 26.55 -2.6
6 Katy Lord (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 26.91 -2.6
7 Elizabeth Donnelly (Herne Hill Harriers) 27.47 -2.6
Senior Women 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Herne Hill Harriers) 55.88 Q
2 Susie McLoughlin (W35) (Walton AC) 58.53 Q
3 Lizzie Amos (W35) (Walton AC) 58.98 Q
4 Virginia Mitchell (Guildford & Godalming AC) 62.98 q
5 Rachelle Dinsdale (Herne Hill Harriers) 65.42
Senior Women 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Jess Mccabe (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 58.84 Q
2 Megan Aitchison (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 59.27 Q
3 Elizabeth Donnelly (Herne Hill Harriers) 60.58 Q
4 Lauren Newman (Sutton & District AC) 64.78 q
5 Ellen Howes (Sutton & District AC) 65.53
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Herne Hill Harriers) 54.83
2 Megan Aitchison (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 57.35
3 Jess Mccabe (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 58.50
4 Lizzie Amos (W35) (Walton AC) 58.96
5 Elizabeth Donnelly (Herne Hill Harriers) 59.49
6 Lauren Newman (Sutton & District AC) 64.77
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Fiona De Mauny (Walton AC) 2:13.30
2 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:13.75
3 Naomi Lenane (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:16.21
4 Stephanie Mitchell (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:19.24
5 Sophie Cowper (LincolnWell) 2:19.92
6 Josephine Rhodes (Belgrave Harriers) 2:21.02
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Joanne Locker (Walton AC) 4:45.06
2 Fiona De Mauny (Walton AC) 4:47.27
3 Katie Bingle (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:54.45
4 Josephine Rhodes (Belgrave Harriers) 4:56.44
5 Liz Kipling (St Mary's Richmond AC) 4:57.83
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Sophie Cowper (LincolnWell) 10:00.52
2 Fiona De Mauny (Walton AC) 10:21.67
3 Elyse Jenkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 10:55.76
4 Nichola Atkins (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13:05.20
Senior Women 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 29 August)
1 Helen Cooper (Clapham Chasers) 39:59.60
2 Isabel Brinsden (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 41:43.13
3 Sara Roberts (Herne Hill Harriers) 42:24.63
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Twinelle Hopeson (Croydon Harriers) 15.08 +3.0
2 Laura Reilly (Sutton & District AC) 16.10 +3.0
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Jade Ive (Sutton & District AC) 3.70
2 Sam Morrison (Woking AC) 3.10
3 Zoe Fossett (Croydon Harriers) 2.40
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
Result Card
1 Emily Martin (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5.67 +0.2
2 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5.25 -0.2
Senior Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 10.59 +0.5
2 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton & District AC) 9.85 +1.0
3 Tina Howell (Walton AC) 9.79 +1.6
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Pippa Wingate (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.40
2 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 10.59
3 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 8.91
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
Result Card
1 Clare Fitzgerald (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 52.33
2 Pippa Wingate (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 42.37
3 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 39.07
4 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 31.90
5 Kasia Kublik-Okon (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 29.22
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Pippa Wingate (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 55.08 CBP
2 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 43.55
3 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 36.78
4 Dominique Blaize (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 30.31
Senior Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
Result Card
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 32.95
2 Diana Norman (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 30.58
3 Zoe Fossett (Croydon Harriers) 27.48

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.