SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 June 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2015
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 12.54 -0.8 Q
2 Raid Boukari (Croydon Harriers) 13.60 -0.8 Q
3 Emmanuel Gray (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.66 -0.8 Q
4 Mats Lindstrom (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.83 -0.8 q
5 Matthew Amanor-Boadu (Sutton & District AC) 14.24 -0.8
6 Jack Bingham (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.75 -0.8
7 Ben King (Camberley & District AC) 14.77 -0.8
8 Matthew Hubbard (Camberley & District AC) 14.89 -0.8
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Miles Ayoola (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.11 -0.3 Q
2 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon Harriers) 13.17 -0.3 Q
3 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon Harriers) 13.27 -0.3 Q
4 Thomas White (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.92 -0.3 q
5 Nathanael Pongolati (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.28 -0.3
6 Sam Rowe (Walton AC) 14.45 -0.3
7 Aaron Hutt (Camberley & District AC) 14.89 -0.3
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.84 -1.5 CBP
2 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon Harriers) 13.15 -1.5
3 Miles Ayoola (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.19 -1.5
4 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon Harriers) 13.38 -1.5
5 Raid Boukari (Croydon Harriers) 13.65 -1.5
6 Thomas White (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.65 -1.5
7 Emmanuel Gray (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.72 -1.5
8 Mats Lindstrom (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.05 -1.5
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Ayoola Miles (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 26.80 -0.8 Q
2 Emmanuel Gray (Herne Hill Harriers) 27.38 -0.8 Q
3 George Asprey (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 27.82 -0.8 Q
4 Matthew Amanor-Boadu (Sutton & District AC) 28.45 -0.8 q
5 James Smyth (Guildford & Godalming AC) 29.30 -0.8
6 Daniel Horsey (Walton AC) 29.37 -0.8
7 Daniel Hillier (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 31.01 -0.8
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 24.53 -0.1 CBPQ
2 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon Harriers) 27.31 -0.1 Q
3 Thomas White (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 27.50 -0.1 Q
4 Mats Lindstrom (Guildford & Godalming AC) 27.52 -0.1 q
5 Nathanael Pongolati (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 29.49 -0.1
6 Thomas Fallowfield (Herne Hill Harriers) 31.51 -0.1
7 Josh Bennett (Guildford & Godalming AC) 31.88 -0.1
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 23.43 +1.0 CBP
2 Miles Ayoola (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 26.53 +1.0
3 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon Harriers) 26.92 +1.0
4 Emmanuel Gray (Herne Hill Harriers) 27.49 +1.0
5 Mats Lindstrom (Guildford & Godalming AC) 27.54 +1.0
6 George Asprey (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 27.63 +1.0
7 Thomas White (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 27.73 +1.0
8 Matthew Amanor-Boadu (Sutton & District AC) 28.37 +1.0
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Ben Blamey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:27.27 Q
2 Thomas Porter (South London Harriers) 2:30.65 q
3 George Manolis (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:30.82
4 Zak Chukwuemeka (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:32.70
5 Jack Gemmell (Walton AC) 2:33.46
6 Billy Blake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 2:34.89
7 James Taylor (Oxted School) 2:40.64
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Olly Wilson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:22.67 Q
2 Josh Tatters (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:27.56 q
3 Daniel Horsey (Walton AC) 2:36.82
4 Matthew Hubbard (Camberley & District AC) 2:39.42
5 Cameron Welsh (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:41.55
6 Patrick Brown (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:41.59
7 Michael Bossick (Oxted School) 3:07.57
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Harley Norman (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:18.95 Q
2 Finley Spear (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:33.87
3 Theo Lewis (Reigate Priory AC) 2:35.12
4 Toby Mann (Camberley & District AC) 2:36.35
5 George Rates (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:41.57
6 Thomas Fallowfield (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:43.09
7 Harry Simpson (Sutton & District AC) 2:49.55
8 Sebastian Chang (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:53.08
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Luke Sears (Camberley & District AC) 2:21.50 Q
2 Cameron Enser (Bracknell AC) 2:22.42 q
3 Edward Henderson (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:23.30 q
4 Oliver Hardman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:35.29
5 Tomos Knowles (Reigate Priory AC) 2:39.58
6 Gabriel Randall (OvGrS) 2:48.46
7 Ben Mehra (Oxted School) 3:10.85
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Harley Norman (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:09.81 CBP
2 Ben Blamey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:17.37
3 Olly Wilson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:19.49
4 Luke Sears (Camberley & District AC) 2:19.50
5 Edward Henderson (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:22.10
6 Thomas Porter (South London Harriers) 2:26.64
7 Cameron Enser (Bracknell AC) 2:29.73
8 Josh Tatters (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:31.74
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Jaden Kennedy (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:39.28
2 Samuel Martin (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:48.36
3 Alfie Spear (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:52.22
4 Dylan Spencer (Woking AC) 4:52.78
5 Sebastian Cook (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5:02.24
6 Jacob Harrison (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:03.92
7 Joe Palmer (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 5:06.88
8 Jack Simpson (Sutton & District AC) 5:07.48
9 Jonas Zimmann (Sutton & District AC) 5:10.64
10 Benjamin Harrison (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:12.08
11 Rory Chappell (South London Harriers) 5:15.54
12 Jacob Solon (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:17.43
13 Barney Jackman (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:25.40
14 Callum Balme (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:30.26
Under-13 Boys 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Ben Blamey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.46 -2.8
2 Raid Boukari (Croydon Harriers) 13.62 -2.8
3 Samuel Clifton (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 13.69 -2.8
4 Sam Rowe (Walton AC) 14.17 -2.8
5 Theo Lewis (Reigate Priory AC) 14.33 -2.8
6 Matthew Hubbard (Camberley & District AC) 15.70 -2.8
7 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 16.98 -2.8
8 Cameron Welsh (Herne Hill Harriers) 17.07 -2.8
Under-13 Boys 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Woking AC 55.51
2 Herne Hill Harriers 55.54
3 Sutton & District AC 55.78
4 Croydon Harriers 59.29
Under-13 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 1:57.24
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 1:57.45
3 Woking AC 1:57.81
4 Sutton & District AC 1:58.32
5 Croydon Harriers 2:08.02
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
Result Card
1 Zak Chukwuemeka (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.40
2 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 1.40
3 Luke Sears (Camberley & District AC) 1.35
4 Aaron Marlow (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.30
5 Freddy Crosby (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.30
6 Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.25
7 = Lawrence Pritchard (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.20
7 = Toby Mann (Camberley & District AC) 1.20
9 Samuel Attard (Camberley & District AC) 1.20
10 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 1.20
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
Result Card
1 Samuel Clifton (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4.73 -0.8
2 Harley Norman (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 4.58 -0.9
3 Dylan Spencer (Woking AC) 4.40 -1.4
4 James Smyth (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.32 -0.6
5 Luca di Libero (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.22 -0.8
6 Louis Smithen (Croydon Harriers) 4.13 -1.7
7 Emmanuel Gray (Herne Hill Harriers) 3.96 -0.6
8 Josh Bennett (Guildford & Godalming AC) 3.75 -0.5
9 Thomas Fallowfield (Herne Hill Harriers) 3.73 -0.5
10 Aaron Hutt (Camberley & District AC) 3.59 -1.1
11 Samuel Attard (Camberley & District AC) 3.46 -1.4
12 Sebastian Chang (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.41 -2.5
Under-13 Boys Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon Harriers) 10.95
2 Oliver Weller (Woking AC) 8.71
3 Luca di Libero (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.61
4 George Asprey (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 8.11
5 Zak Chukwuemeka (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.77
6 Louis Smithen (Croydon Harriers) 7.61
7 Aaron Marlow (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.53
8 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 6.30
9 Jack Bingham (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5.88
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 George Asprey (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 25.82
2 Luca di Libero (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 20.07
3 Sean Lancaster (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 19.98
4 Aaron Marlow (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 18.67
5 Thomas White (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 16.40
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
Result Card
1 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 32.64
2 Thomas Fallowfield (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.67
3 Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.06
4 Enrique Villa-Abrille (Walton AC) 23.73
5 Thomas Porter (South London Harriers) 23.72
6 Luca Fairchild (Holland Sports AC) 23.60
7 Aaron Marlow (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.27
8 Jack Bingham (Guildford & Godalming AC) 22.25
9 Sebastian Chang (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 19.88
10 Jack Gemmell (Walton AC) 17.82

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.