SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 June 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2015
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Harry Grindle (Belgrave Harriers) 11.80 +1.6 Q
2 Michael Miller (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.96 +1.6 Q
3 Daniel Ajayi (OvGrS) 12.72 +1.6
4 Joshua Dodson (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.07 +1.6
5 Nathan Essel (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.75 +1.6
6 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 13.94 +1.6
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Jamel Powell (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.97 +1.0 Q
2 Oscar Blanchard (St Mary's Richmond AC) 12.14 +1.0 Q
3 Luke Mulley (South London Harriers) 12.27 +1.0 q
4 Lewis Herzog (Camberley & District AC) 12.52 +1.0
5 Jack Ennis (Croydon Harriers) 13.89 +1.0
6 Caique Fonseca (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.94 +1.0
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Rami Miller (South London Harriers) 11.63 +3.3 Q
2 Ayo Daniel (Croydon Harriers) 12.22 +3.3 Q
3 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 12.31 +3.3 q
4 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.26 +3.3
5 Gbolahan Jimoh (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.80 +3.3
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Rami Miller (South London Harriers) 11.63 +1.9
2 Michael Miller (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.89 +1.9
3 Jamel Powell (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.13 +1.9
4 Oscar Blanchard (St Mary's Richmond AC) 12.17 +1.9
5 Luke Mulley (South London Harriers) 12.25 +1.9
6 Ayo Daniel (Croydon Harriers) 12.39 +1.9
7 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 12.49 +1.9
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Rami Miller (South London Harriers) 24.44 -1.6 Q
2 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton & District AC) 25.01 -1.6 Q
3 Lewis Herzog (Camberley & District AC) 25.16 -1.6
4 Josh Watson (Holland Sports AC) 25.84 -1.6
5 Sam Whitehead (Camberley & District AC) 26.56 -1.6
6 Daniel Lecoutre (Guildford & Godalming AC) 27.62 -1.6
7 Gbolahan Jimoh (Herne Hill Harriers) 29.24 -1.6
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Shemar Ferguson (Sutton & District AC) 24.25 -1.5 Q
2 George Mears (Guildford & Godalming AC) 24.38 -1.5 Q
3 Jamel Powell (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.57 -1.5 q
4 Josh Hathaway (Walton AC) 25.06 -1.5
5 Ugo Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 26.75 -1.5
6 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill Harriers) 27.39 -1.5
7 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 28.69 -1.5
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford & Godalming AC) 24.14 -1.3 Q
2 Ezra Rodrigues (Croydon Harriers) 24.65 -1.3 Q
3 Michael Miller (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.00 -1.3 q
4 Joseph Harmsworth (Sutton & District AC) 26.57 -1.3
5 Ben Ashmore (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 27.60 -1.3
6 Owen Heard (Camberley & District AC) 28.09 -1.3
7 Caique Fonseca (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 31.09 -1.3
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford & Godalming AC) 23.68 -0.6
2 Rami Miller (South London Harriers) 24.06 -0.6
3 Shemar Ferguson (Sutton & District AC) 24.17 -0.6
4 Ezra Rodrigues (Croydon Harriers) 24.23 -0.6
5 George Mears (Guildford & Godalming AC) 24.60 -0.6
6 Jamel Powell (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.89 -0.6
7 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton & District AC) 25.99 -0.6
Michael Miller (Herne Hill Harriers) DNS
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 George Mears (Guildford & Godalming AC) 37.95 Q
2 Josh Hathaway (Walton AC) 39.15 Q
3 Joshua Pearson (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 39.86 Q
4 James Trustram Eve (Herne Hill Harriers) 40.05 q
5 Joseph Harmsworth (Sutton & District AC) 40.73
6 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 41.12
7 Yoshua Brown (HCP) 42.43
8 Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory AC) 42.46
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford & Godalming AC) 37.38 Q
2 Shemar Ferguson (Sutton & District AC) 38.46 Q
3 Turkay Korkmaz (Herne Hill Harriers) 38.65 Q
4 Matthew Dyer (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 40.44 q
5 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 40.53
6 Jack Broughton (Reigate Priory AC) 41.36
7 Sebastian Fallowfield (Herne Hill Harriers) 41.79
8 Edward Dawson (Walton AC) 44.68
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford & Godalming AC) 36.75
2 George Mears (Guildford & Godalming AC) 37.77
3 Shemar Ferguson (Sutton & District AC) 37.84
4 Turkay Korkmaz (Herne Hill Harriers) 38.31
5 Josh Hathaway (Walton AC) 40.01
6 Matthew Dyer (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 40.34
7 James Trustram Eve (Herne Hill Harriers) 40.43
8 Joshua Pearson (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 40.60
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Turkay Korkmaz (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:08.02 Q
2 James Lewis (St Mary's Richmond AC) 2:10.21 Q
3 Jack Broughton (Reigate Priory AC) 2:13.08 q
4 Callum Hockley (South London Harriers) 2:16.55
5 Matt Waters (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:26.19
6 Tyler Simms (Oxted School) 2:26.96
7 Jack Mellor (Camberley & District AC) 2:27.39
8 Michael Cotterill (Walton AC) 2:28.75
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Ewan Bate (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:12.37 Q
2 Samuel Shaw (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:12.92 Q
3 Dario Kan (Sutton & District AC) 2:15.85 q
4 Thomas Hardman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:19.35
5 Matthew Cecil (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:23.78
6 James Forde (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:26.79
7 Luke Lawrence (Oxted School) 2:27.30
8 Diego Leyenda (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:39.69
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Sol Harris - Woodfin (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:14.93 Q
2 Lloyd Smith (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:15.06 Q
3 Jordan O'Dongo (Croydon Harriers) 2:16.34
4 Ethan Kendall (Camberley & District AC) 2:21.90
5 Ben Marks (Walton AC) 2:25.11
6 Harry Mcallister (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:27.84
7 George Trimm (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:35.08
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Turkay Korkmaz (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:04.52
2 Lloyd Smith (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:09.60
3 Samuel Shaw (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:09.64
4 Sol Harris-Woodfin (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:11.09
5 James Lewis (St Mary's Richmond AC) 2:11.14
6 Jack Broughton (Reigate Priory AC) 2:12.73
7 Ewan Bate (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:13.27
8 Dario Kan (Sutton & District AC) 2:17.06
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Luke Van Oudtshoorn (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:30.60 Q
2 Zak Wort (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4:34.64 Q
3 Mohamed Mohamud (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:43.31 Q
4 Henry Silverstein (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:45.62 Q
5 Nathan Janmohamed (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:54.22 q
6 Daniel Illis (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:04.04
7 Cameron Smith (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 5:05.05
8 Kieran Desmond (The Stragglers) 5:05.43
9 Blu Robinson (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:16.34
10 James Timson (Oxted School) 5:37.44
11 Neal Kesterton (Croydon Harriers) 5:39.88
12 Zachary Purnell (Hercules Wimbledon AC) DNF
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Max Heyden (Camberley & District AC) 4:32.53 Q
2 Aaron Enser (Bracknell AC) 4:32.80 Q
3 Oscar Millard (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:34.24 Q
4 Matthew Kossatz (The Stragglers) 4:36.04 Q
5 Fred Geen (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4:37.97 q
6 Sam Barker (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:40.91 q
7 Harry Smith (South London Harriers) 4:56.17 q
8 Patrick Florida-James (Reigate Priory AC) 4:56.31
9 Matthew Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5:01.02
10 Alexander Abraham (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:02.21
11 Ned Craddock (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:16.11
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Max Heyden (Camberley & District AC) 4:18.17
2 Mohamed Mohamud (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:19.69
3 Zak Wort (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4:24.07
4 Aaron Enser (Bracknell AC) 4:24.74
5 Matthew Kossatz (The Stragglers) 4:26.28
6 Luke Van Oudtshoorn (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:28.53
7 Oscar Millard (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:29.25
8 Fred Geen (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4:34.67
9 Sam Barker (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:38.87
10 Henry Silverstein (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:43.10
11 Nathan Janmohamed (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:49.30
Harry Smith (South London Harriers) DNS
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Charles Kershaw (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 10:24.26
2 Eoin Canning (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 10:26.02
3 Charlie Woodman (Walton AC) 10:27.17
4 Ned Craddock (Herne Hill Harriers) 11:29.07
5 Alex Chilton (Herne Hill Harriers) 12:36.33
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Ezra Rodriques (Croydon Harriers) 11.99 -0.6
2 Josh Watson (Holland Sports AC) 12.01 -0.6
3 Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.62 -0.6
4 Beckett Whiting (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.01 -0.6
5 Joe Hubbard (Walton AC) 13.02 -0.6
6 Owen Heard (Camberley & District AC) 13.78 -0.6
7 Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 15.82 -0.6
Under-15 Boys 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Belgrave Harriers 46.53
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 50.23
3 Sutton & District AC DNF
4 Herne Hill Harriers DQ
Under-15 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Sutton & District AC 1:40.59
2 Herne Hill Harriers 1:47.60
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 1:48.27
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Joe Hubbard (Walton AC) 1.74
2 Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.55
3 Ugo Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 1.55
4 Ryan Lees (Woking AC) 1.50
5 Luke Mann (Camberley & District AC) 1.50
6 = Reuben Vaughan (Croydon Harriers) 1.45
6 = James Trustram Eve (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.45
8 Edward Dawson (Walton AC) 1.45
9 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.45
10 Sam Whitehead (Camberley & District AC) 1.40
11 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 1.40
12 Jack Ennis (Croydon Harriers) 1.40
13 Fred Geen (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 1.40
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
Result Card
1 Lewis Herzog (Camberley & District AC) 3.30
2 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 2.95
3 Jack Westley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2.85
4 Owen Heard (Camberley & District AC) 2.60
- Charlie Woodman (Walton AC) NH
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 5.67 -1.9
2 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 5.35 +1.5
3 Ryan Lees (Woking AC) 5.25 -0.9
4 Jamel Powell (Herne Hill Harriers) 5.17 -1.2
5 Sam Whitehead (Camberley & District AC) 5.16 +0.1
6 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 4.95 +0.5
7 Euan Murray (Camberley & District AC) 4.83 +0.9
8 Joe Hubbard (Walton AC) 4.69 +0.3
9 Jack Ennis (Croydon Harriers) 4.52 +1.0
10 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 4.51 -0.8
11 Owen Heard (Camberley & District AC) 4.41 -1.2
12 Patrick Florida-James (Reigate Priory AC) 3.43 -2.1
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Philip Bartlett (South London Harriers) 12.63
2 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 12.33
3 Joshua Dodson (Guildford & Godalming AC) 10.80
4 Ben McLaren Porter (Camberley & District AC) 10.65
5 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon Harriers) 9.51
6 Jake Webb (Woking AC) 8.72
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 43.41 CBP
2 Philip Bartlett (South London Harriers) 40.94
3 Ben McLaren Porter (Camberley & District AC) 38.03
4 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon Harriers) 33.39
5 Jake Webb (Woking AC) 32.30
6 Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 19.49
7 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 19.46
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 55.51 CBP
2 James Lancaster (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 54.26
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 42.97
2 Alex Tischler (Herne Hill Harriers) 36.35
3 Matthew Rawson (Herne Hill Harriers) 34.55
4 Rhys Timms (Sutton & District AC) 31.90
5 Sebastian Fallowfield (Herne Hill Harriers) 31.17
6 Charlie Dugdale (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 31.04
7 Daniel Ingram (Camberley & District AC) 30.75
8 Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 30.29
9 Benjamin Browne (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.75
10 Oscar Millard (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.55
11 Ben Marks (Walton AC) 22.93

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.