SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 25 June 2022
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2015
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 = Chuks Ajeh (Croydon H) 11.32 NWR Q
1 = Kishon Allen (Herne Hill H) 11.32 NWR Q
3 Luke Kelly (Guildford&G) 11.80 NWR Q
4 Troy Reid (Herne Hill H) 11.82 NWR
5 Tyrelle Howell (Herne Hill H) 12.27 NWR
6 Brendon Liew (Tiffin School) 12.45 NWR
7 George Edkins (StJohnsLhd) 12.53 NWR
8 Bernie Lumor (Belgrave H) 12.65 NWR
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill H) 11.20 -2.2 Q
2 Jevonni Mcfarlane (Herne Hill H) 11.36 -2.2 Q
3 Takunda Tsvakayi (Guildford&G) 11.45 -2.2 Q
4 Reece Ferreira (Sutton&District) 11.46 -2.2 q
5 Verter Oppong-Kyei (Croydon H) 11.51 -2.2 q
6 Joseph O'Connor (Walton AC) 11.66 -2.2
7 Cadell Peter (Belgrave H) 12.48 -2.2
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill H) 11.35 -2.0
2 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill H) 11.42 -2.0
3 Jevonni Mcfarlane (Herne Hill H) 11.45 -2.0
4 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon H) 11.46 -2.0
5 Reece Ferreira (Sutton&District) 11.67 -2.0
6 Luke Kelly (Guildford&G) 11.84 -2.0
7 Takunda Tsvakayi (Guildford&G) 11.86 -2.0
8 Verter Oppong-Kyei (Croydon H) 11.87 -2.0
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 22.50 -0.5 Q
2 Luke Kelly (Guildford&G) 23.07 -0.5 Q
3 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill H) 23.11 -0.5 Q
4 Matteo Armezzani (Bracknell AC) 23.81 -0.5
5 Troy Reid (Herne Hill H) 23.86 -0.5
6 Anton Goransson (Woking AC) 23.95 -0.5
7 Bernie Lumor (Belgrave H) 26.09 -0.5
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Chad Miller (HerculesWimb) 22.52 +1.2 Q
2 Jevonni Mcfarlane (Herne Hill H) 23.21 +1.2 Q
3 Joseph O'Connor (Walton AC) 23.25 +1.2 Q
4 James Blanchard (Crawley AC) 23.34 +1.2 q
5 Sam Wattles (Herne Hill H) 23.76 +1.2 q
6 Chris-Collins Ahouzan (Croydon H) 23.98 +1.2
7 Thomas Westerman (Guildford&G) 24.40 +1.2
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 21.97 +2.4 CBP
2 Chad Miller (HerculesWimb) 22.39 +2.4
3 Jevonni Mcfarlane (Herne Hill H) 22.62 +2.4
4 Luke Kelly (Guildford&G) 22.98 +2.4
5 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill H) 23.06 +2.4
6 Joseph O'Connor (Walton AC) 23.17 +2.4
7 James Blanchard (Crawley AC) 23.68 +2.4
8 Sam Wattles (Herne Hill H) 23.75 +2.4
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Yasser Qureshi (Sutton&District) 53.53 Q
2 Daniel Farley (Woking AC) 53.65 Q
3 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory) 53.89 Q
4 Thomas Westerman (Guildford&G) 54.04 q
5 Rafe Scott (Guildford&G) 54.66 q
6 Cameron Chisholm (Walton AC) 57.21
7 Isaac Mammen (Walton AC) 59.91
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Samuel Westerman (Guildford&G) 52.61 Q
2 Sam Wattles (Herne Hill H) 53.63 Q
3 Chris-Collins Ahouzan (Croydon H) 54.35 Q
4 Hallam Webb (Camberley&Dist) 55.68
5 George Edkins (StJohnsLhd) 56.39
6 Rory O'Doherty (Walton AC) 58.05
7 Kieran Allinson (Walton AC) 60.30
8 Adem Eren (South London) 60.82
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Daniel Farley (Woking AC) 51.41
2 Samuel Westerman (Guildford&G) 52.38
3 Sam Wattles (Herne Hill H) 52.75
4 Yasser Qureshi (Sutton&District) 53.20
5 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory) 53.68
6 Thomas Westerman (Guildford&G) 54.51
7 Rafe Scott (Guildford&G) 55.15
8 Chris-Collins Ahouzan (Croydon H) 56.93
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Ricky Lutakome (Sutton&District) 2:04.68 Q
2 Harry Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 2:05.06 Q
3 Aiden Grainger (Camberley&Dist) 2:06.36 q
4 Charlie Feinson (Walton AC) 2:08.42 q
5 Paul Chalobah (Herne Hill H) 2:11.45
6 Oscar Subuh-Symons (DorkingMV) 2:11.58
7 Adam Bloxsome (Woking AC) 2:14.11
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Kieron Connor (Croydon H) 2:07.45 Q
2 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory) 2:07.73 Q
3 Harry Grace (AldershotF&D) 2:08.83
4 Joshua Hall (Kingston & Poly) 2:10.00
5 Jonny Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 2:10.12
6 James Andrews (Crawley AC) 2:11.41
7 Aaron Bruce (Kingston & Poly) 2:11.66
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Alexander Rodrigues (Camberley&Dist) 2:10.36 Q
2 Jonathan Chen (Herne Hill H) 2:10.51 Q
3 Chris Cecil (Kingston & Poly) 2:11.44
4 Jake Blayney (HerculesWimb) 2:14.18
5 William Harvey (Guildford&G) 2:18.85
6 Cameron Chisholm (Walton AC) 2:21.38
7 Adem Eren (South London) 2:25.61
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Ricky Lutakome (Sutton&District) 1:58.29
2 Kieron Connor (Croydon H) 1:59.15
3 Alexander Rodrigues (Camberley&Dist) 2:01.20
4 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory) 2:01.42
5 Jonathan Chen (Herne Hill H) 2:02.80
6 Harry Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 2:05.19
7 Aiden Grainger (Camberley&Dist) 2:06.20
8 Charlie Feinson (Walton AC) 2:17.58
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Alexander Rodrigues (Camberley&Dist) 4:19.84
2 James Lyne (South London) 4:22.69
3 Paul Chalobah (Herne Hill H) 4:33.89
4 Aaron Bruce (Kingston & Poly) 4:36.30
5 Thomas Rigard-Asquith (Herne Hill H) 4:43.17
6 Alex Lyne (South London) 4:47.21
7 Tom Knight (Holland Sports) 4:54.13
8 Ryan Allalat (South London) 4:54.64
9 Jake Wakeling (Walton AC) 5:12.42
10 Oliver Appleby (DorkingMV) 5:20.79
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Harry Boyd (Guildford&G) 8:59.27
2 George Grassly (DorkingMV) 9:07.19
3 Paul Burgess (Herne Hill H) 9:28.32
4 Oliver Percival (AldershotF&D) 9:34.64
5 Laurie Pope (South London) 9:55.20
6 Daniel Cooke (Camberley&Dist) 10:21.15
7 Ryan Galvin (Sutton&District) 10:23.41
8 Alex Galvin (Sutton&District) 10:31.49
9 James Fleming (Camberley&Dist) 10:34.72
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon H) 13.44 0.0
2 Darren Meaklim (Kingston & Poly) 14.31 0.0
3 Andrei Smirnov (HerculesWimb) 14.44 0.0
4 Aj Bennetts (Belgrave H) 14.47 0.0
5 Ade Adeniran (Blkhth&Brom) 14.80 0.0
6 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory) 15.32 0.0
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Calum Beauchamp (Walton AC) 59.72
2 Rafe Scott (Guildford&G) 63.05
3 Thomas Mcgachie (DorkingMV) 64.78
4 Ben Tudor (StJohnsLhd) 65.36
5 Andrei Smirnov (HerculesWimb) 66.91
Under-17 Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers  44.39
2 Sutton & District AC  45.45
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  46.39
Under-17 Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers  1:35.39
2 Sutton & District AC  1:37.85
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Lekan Ogunlana (Croydon H) 1.83
2 AJ Bennetts (Belgrave H) 1.80
3 Michael Fieldus (Guildford&G) 1.70
4 Darren Meaklim (Kingston & Poly) 1.65
5 Rafe Scott (Guildford&G) 1.65
6 Finn Graham (Guildford&G) 1.60
7 Charlie Townend (Kingston & Poly) 1.60
8 Henry Bolden (Camberley&Dist) 1.60
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Verter Oppong-Kyei (Croydon H) 5.97 -0.2
2 Alex Meaklim (Kingston & Poly) 5.93 -0.1
3 AJ Bennetts (Belgrave H) 5.93 +0.5
4 Henry Bolden (Camberley&Dist) 5.50 -0.3
5 Reegan Boyce (Croydon H) 5.48 +0.4
6 Nicholas Veerapen (Sutton&District) 5.07 +2.6
7 Joe Lorenzo (HerculesWimb) 4.81 +0.2
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Alex Meaklim (Kingston & Poly) 12.61 -0.5
2 Reegan Boyce (Croydon H) 12.19 -0.2
3 Andrew Enchill (Sutton&District) 12.15 +0.3
4 Andrei Smirnov (HerculesWimb) 11.46 -0.3
5 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 11.35 +0.2
6 Tyrelle Howell (Herne Hill H) 11.17 +0.4
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Will Hur (Crawley AC) 11.80
2 Calum O'Neill (South London) 10.61
3 Rayan Moumneh (Herne Hill H) 9.62
4 Dejean Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 8.52
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Will Hur (Crawley AC) 38.56
2 Calum O'Neill (South London) 38.13
3 Dejean Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 24.30
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Reiss Senior (Herne Hill H) 40.63
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Lekan Ogunlana (Croydon H) 49.53
2 Harry Gibbons (Guildford&G) 44.59
3 Oscar Tyrrell (Kingston & Poly) 41.05
4 AJ Bennetts (Belgrave H) 40.29
5 Calum O'Neill (South London) 36.60

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.