SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 June 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2015
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 = Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 11.32 NWR Q
1 = Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.32 NWR Q
3 Luke Kelly (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.80 NWR Q
4 Troy Reid (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.82 NWR
5 Tyrelle Howell (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.27 NWR
6 Brendon Liew (Tiffin School, Kingston) 12.45 NWR
7 George Edkins (StJohnsLhd) 12.53 NWR
8 Bernie Lumor (Belgrave Harriers) 12.65 NWR
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.20 -2.2 Q
2 Jevonni Mcfarlane (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.36 -2.2 Q
3 Takunda Tsvakayi (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.45 -2.2 Q
4 Reece Ferreira (Sutton & District AC) 11.46 -2.2 q
5 Verter Oppong-Kyei (Croydon Harriers) 11.51 -2.2 q
6 Joseph O'Connor (Walton AC) 11.66 -2.2
7 Cadell Peter (Belgrave Harriers) 12.48 -2.2
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.35 -2.0
2 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.42 -2.0
3 Jevonni Mcfarlane (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.45 -2.0
4 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 11.46 -2.0
5 Reece Ferreira (Sutton & District AC) 11.67 -2.0
6 Luke Kelly (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.84 -2.0
7 Takunda Tsvakayi (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.86 -2.0
8 Verter Oppong-Kyei (Croydon Harriers) 11.87 -2.0
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 22.50 -0.5 Q
2 Luke Kelly (Guildford & Godalming AC) 23.07 -0.5 Q
3 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.11 -0.5 Q
4 Matteo Armezzani (Bracknell AC) 23.81 -0.5
5 Troy Reid (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.86 -0.5
6 Anton Goransson (Woking AC) 23.95 -0.5
7 Bernie Lumor (Belgrave Harriers) 26.09 -0.5
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 22.52 +1.2 Q
2 Jevonni Mcfarlane (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.21 +1.2 Q
3 Joseph O'Connor (Walton AC) 23.25 +1.2 Q
4 James Blanchard (Crawley AC) 23.34 +1.2 q
5 Sam Wattles (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.76 +1.2 q
6 Chris-Collins Ahouzan (Croydon Harriers) 23.98 +1.2
7 Thomas Westerman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 24.40 +1.2
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 21.97 +2.4 CBP
2 Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 22.39 +2.4
3 Jevonni Mcfarlane (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.62 +2.4
4 Luke Kelly (Guildford & Godalming AC) 22.98 +2.4
5 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.06 +2.4
6 Joseph O'Connor (Walton AC) 23.17 +2.4
7 James Blanchard (Crawley AC) 23.68 +2.4
8 Sam Wattles (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.75 +2.4
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Yasser Qureshi (Sutton & District AC) 53.53 Q
2 Daniel Farley (Woking AC) 53.65 Q
3 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory AC) 53.89 Q
4 Thomas Westerman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 54.04 q
5 Rafe Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 54.66 q
6 Cameron Chisholm (Walton AC) 57.21
7 Isaac Mammen (Walton AC) 59.91
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Samuel Westerman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 52.61 Q
2 Sam Wattles (Herne Hill Harriers) 53.63 Q
3 Chris-Collins Ahouzan (Croydon Harriers) 54.35 Q
4 Hallam Webb (Camberley & District AC) 55.68
5 George Edkins (StJohnsLhd) 56.39
6 Rory O'Doherty (Walton AC) 58.05
7 Kieran Allinson (Walton AC) 60.30
8 Adem Eren (South London Harriers) 60.82
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Daniel Farley (Woking AC) 51.41
2 Samuel Westerman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 52.38
3 Sam Wattles (Herne Hill Harriers) 52.75
4 Yasser Qureshi (Sutton & District AC) 53.20
5 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory AC) 53.68
6 Thomas Westerman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 54.51
7 Rafe Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 55.15
8 Chris-Collins Ahouzan (Croydon Harriers) 56.93
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Ricky Lutakome (Sutton & District AC) 2:04.68 Q
2 Harry Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:05.06 Q
3 Aiden Grainger (Camberley & District AC) 2:06.36 q
4 Charlie Feinson (Walton AC) 2:08.42 q
5 Paul Chalobah (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:11.45
6 Oscar Subuh-Symons (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:11.58
7 Adam Bloxsome (Woking AC) 2:14.11
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Kieron Connor (Croydon Harriers) 2:07.45 Q
2 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory AC) 2:07.73 Q
3 Harry Grace (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:08.83
4 Joshua Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:10.00
5 Jonny Lecoutre (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:10.12
6 James Andrews (Crawley AC) 2:11.41
7 Aaron Bruce (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:11.66
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Alexander Rodrigues (Camberley & District AC) 2:10.36 Q
2 Jonathan Chen (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:10.51 Q
3 Chris Cecil (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:11.44
4 Jake Blayney (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:14.18
5 William Harvey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:18.85
6 Cameron Chisholm (Walton AC) 2:21.38
7 Adem Eren (South London Harriers) 2:25.61
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Ricky Lutakome (Sutton & District AC) 1:58.29
2 Kieron Connor (Croydon Harriers) 1:59.15
3 Alexander Rodrigues (Camberley & District AC) 2:01.20
4 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory AC) 2:01.42
5 Jonathan Chen (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:02.80
6 Harry Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:05.19
7 Aiden Grainger (Camberley & District AC) 2:06.20
8 Charlie Feinson (Walton AC) 2:17.58
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Alexander Rodrigues (Camberley & District AC) 4:19.84
2 James Lyne (South London Harriers) 4:22.69
3 Paul Chalobah (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:33.89
4 Aaron Bruce (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4:36.30
5 Thomas Rigard-Asquith (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:43.17
6 Alex Lyne (South London Harriers) 4:47.21
7 Tom Knight (Holland Sports AC) 4:54.13
8 Ryan Allalat (South London Harriers) 4:54.64
9 Jake Wakeling (Walton AC) 5:12.42
10 Oliver Appleby (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 5:20.79
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Harry Boyd (Guildford & Godalming AC) 8:59.27
2 George Grassly (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 9:07.19
3 Paul Burgess (Herne Hill Harriers) 9:28.32
4 Oliver Percival (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 9:34.64
5 Laurie Pope (South London Harriers) 9:55.20
6 Daniel Cooke (Camberley & District AC) 10:21.15
7 Ryan Galvin (Sutton & District AC) 10:23.41
8 Alex Galvin (Sutton & District AC) 10:31.49
9 James Fleming (Camberley & District AC) 10:34.72
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon Harriers) 13.44 0.0
2 Darren Meaklim (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.31 0.0
3 Andrei Smirnov (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.44 0.0
4 Aj Bennetts (Belgrave Harriers) 14.47 0.0
5 Ade Adeniran (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 14.80 0.0
6 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory AC) 15.32 0.0
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Calum Beauchamp (Walton AC) 59.72
2 Rafe Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 63.05
3 Thomas Mcgachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 64.78
4 Ben Tudor (StJohnsLhd) 65.36
5 Andrei Smirnov (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 66.91
Under-17 Men 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 44.39
2 Sutton & District AC 45.45
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 46.39
Under-17 Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 1:35.39
2 Sutton & District AC 1:37.85
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Lekan Ogunlana (Croydon Harriers) 1.83
2 AJ Bennetts (Belgrave Harriers) 1.80
3 Michael Fieldus (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.70
4 Darren Meaklim (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.65
5 Rafe Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.65
6 Finn Graham (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.60
7 Charlie Townend (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.60
8 Henry Bolden (Camberley & District AC) 1.60
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Verter Oppong-Kyei (Croydon Harriers) 5.97 -0.2
2 Alex Meaklim (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5.93 -0.1
3 AJ Bennetts (Belgrave Harriers) 5.93 +0.5
4 Henry Bolden (Camberley & District AC) 5.50 -0.3
5 Reegan Boyce (Croydon Harriers) 5.48 +0.4
6 Nicholas Veerapen (Sutton & District AC) 5.07 +2.6
7 Joe Lorenzo (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4.81 +0.2
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Alex Meaklim (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.61 -0.5
2 Reegan Boyce (Croydon Harriers) 12.19 -0.2
3 Andrew Enchill (Sutton & District AC) 12.15 +0.3
4 Andrei Smirnov (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.46 -0.3
5 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 11.35 +0.2
6 Tyrelle Howell (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.17 +0.4
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Will Hur (Crawley AC) 11.80
2 Calum O'Neill (South London Harriers) 10.61
3 Rayan Moumneh (Herne Hill Harriers) 9.62
4 Dejean Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.52
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Will Hur (Crawley AC) 38.56
2 Calum O'Neill (South London Harriers) 38.13
3 Dejean Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.30
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
Result Card
1 Reiss Senior (Herne Hill Harriers) 40.63
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Lekan Ogunlana (Croydon Harriers) 49.53
2 Harry Gibbons (Guildford & Godalming AC) 44.59
3 Oscar Tyrrell (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 41.05
4 AJ Bennetts (Belgrave Harriers) 40.29
5 Calum O'Neill (South London Harriers) 36.60

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.