SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 June 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2015
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill Harriers) 10.91 +1.4 Q
2 Iwan Fesnoux (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 10.97 +1.4 Q
3 Luke Dorrell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 11.07 +1.4 Q
4 Boluwatife Ajibade (Croydon Harriers) 11.08 +1.4 q
5 Edwin Miles (Croydon Harriers) 11.13 +1.4 q
6 Jake Field (Sutton & District AC) 11.51 +1.4
7 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 11.55 +1.4
8 Jameel Hussey (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.82 +1.4
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Cameron Starr (Sutton & District AC) 10.82 +1.4 Q
2 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon Harriers) 11.11 +1.4 Q
3 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports AC) 11.17 +1.4 Q
4 Latario Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.18 +1.4
5 Creston Harrison (South London Harriers) 11.30 +1.4
6 Kaylen Francis (Sutton & District AC) 11.42 +1.4
7 Alex Parkinson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.53 +1.4
8 Armani Thomas (Croydon Harriers) 11.85 +1.4
Under-20 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Cameron Starr (Sutton & District AC) 10.79 +1.7
2 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill Harriers) 10.97 +1.7
3 Iwan Fesnoux (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 10.99 +1.7
4 Luke Dorrell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 11.10 +1.7
5 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon Harriers) 11.10 +1.7
6 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports AC) 11.14 +1.7
7 Edwin Miles (Croydon Harriers) 11.24 +1.7
8 Boluwatife Ajibade (Croydon Harriers) 11.29 +1.7
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Shaun Cooke (Sutton & District AC) 22.41 -2.8 Q
2 Daniel Luke (Croydon Harriers) 22.54 -2.8 Q
3 Freddie Feltham (StJohnsLhd) 23.01 -2.8 Q
4 George Shipton (Charterhouse School, Godalming) 23.14 -2.8 q
5 Jordan Lucky (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.09 -2.8
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Frederick Afrifa (Crawley AC) 22.48 -2.8 Q
2 Cameron Starr (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 22.72 -2.8 Q
3 Edwin Miles (Croydon Harriers) 23.02 -2.8 Q
4 Latario Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.32 -2.8 q
5 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.61 -2.8
Under-20 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Daniel Luke (Croydon Harriers) 21.94 -2.2
2 Frederick Afrifa (Crawley AC) 22.09 -2.2
3 Cameron Starr (Sutton & District AC) 22.20 -2.2
4 Shaun Cooke (Sutton & District AC) 22.39 -2.2
5 George Shipton (Charterhouse School, Godalming) 22.93 -2.2
6 Edwin Miles (Croydon Harriers) 23.01 -2.2
Freddie Feltham (StJohnsLhd) DQ
Latario Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) DNS
Under-20 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Frederick Afrifa (Crawley AC) 50.63 Q
2 Omar Parsons (St Mary's Richmond AC) 51.30 Q
3 Sean Rafique (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 51.46 Q
4 Andrew Lomax (Walton AC) 51.79 q
5 Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton & District AC) 53.02 q
6 Matthew Houghton (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 65.73
Under-20 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Shaun Cooke (Sutton & District AC) 49.65 Q
2 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports AC) 50.16 Q
3 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 51.41 Q
4 Daniel Ashwood (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 53.39
5 Craig Rawlings (Sutton & District AC) 53.58
6 Jamie Brown (Tonbridge AC) 54.32
Under-20 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Frederick Afrifa (Crawley AC) 48.61
2 Shaun Cooke (Sutton & District AC) 48.72
3 Omar Parsons (St Mary's Richmond AC) 50.13
4 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports AC) 51.03
5 Sean Rafique (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 51.18
6 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 51.95
7 Joshua Bartholomew (Sutton & District AC) 53.68
Andrew Lomax (Walton AC) DNS
Under-20 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Harry Spawforth (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1:54.13
2 Ben Brunswick (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 1:56.22
3 Nathan Mapperley (Camberley & District AC) 1:56.69
4 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill Harriers) 1:57.51
5 Brogan Mccawley (Camberley & District AC) 1:58.81
6 Steve Payne (Bracknell AC) 1:59.34
7 Charlie Wyllie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 1:59.99
8 William Bardsley (South London Harriers) 2:01.30
9 Jamie Brown (Tonbridge AC) 2:07.96
10 Matthew Pharaoh (Walton AC) 2:08.58
11 Matthew Houghton (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:37.54
Under-20 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Daniel Wallis (Guildford & Godalming AC) 3:52.63
2 Gus Cockle (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 3:54.00
3 Adam Moore (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4:01.15
4 Edward Olsen (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:04.29
5 Jack Rowe (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:05.84
6 James Harvey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:10.32
7 William Bardsley (South London Harriers) 4:10.81
8 Blake Moore (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4:11.28
9 Nathan Gibson (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:14.23
10 Josh Knight (Holland Sports AC) 4:26.96
11 Matthew Houghton (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5:14.58
Under-20 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 George Gathercole (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 8:42.39
2 Cassian Hyde (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 9:05.65
3 Rian Mccawley (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 9:07.19
4 Neil Wellard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 9:09.23
5 Nathan Bekele (Herne Hill Harriers) 9:14.52
6 James Harvey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 9:18.27
Under-20 Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 12 September)
1 Brogan McCawley (Camberley & District AC) 6:39.41
Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Jack Major (Camberley & District AC) 14.47 +1.1
2 Alex Parkinson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 15.19 +1.1
3 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 15.46 +1.1
Under-20 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 George Shipton (Charterhouse School, Godalming) 60.39
Under-20 Men 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 44.55
2 Sutton & District AC DNF
Under-20 Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Sutton & District AC 1:36.74
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Tayo Andrews (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.90
2 Jake Field (Sutton & District AC) 1.80
3 Sid Walters (Sutton & District AC) 1.75
4 Aaron Scovell (Woking AC) 1.75
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
Result Card
1 Will Gwynne (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.65
2 Sam Haswell (Croydon Harriers) 3.55
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
Result Card
1 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.41 -0.1
2 Aaron Scovell (Woking AC) 5.40 -0.2
3 Nathan Standing (South London Harriers) 5.28 +1.2
Under-20 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Jacob Veerapen (Sutton & District AC) 14.03 -0.1
2 Stefan Amokwandoh (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 13.89 -0.5
3 Phillip Thomas (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.47 +0.4
Under-20 Men Shot Putt (6kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
Result Card
1 Nathan Fergus (South London Harriers) 13.04
Under-20 Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
Result Card
1 Omar Reid (Croydon Harriers) 45.05
2 Nathan Fergus (South London Harriers) 40.60
3 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 34.93
4 Ben Myburgh (South London Harriers) 28.23
Under-20 Men Hammer (6kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
Result Card
1 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 54.93
2 Peter Cassidy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 48.79
3 Ben Myburgh (South London Harriers) 39.52
Under-20 Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
Result Card
1 Ocean Schwartz (Holland Sports AC) 44.86

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.