SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 August 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2019
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Tyler Panton (Woking AC) 11.17 -0.8 Q
2 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 11.74 -0.8 Q
3 Harrison Onorati (Woking AC) 11.93 -0.8
4 Akash Santosh Kumar (Kingston & Poly) 12.01 -0.8
5 Bryan Balle (Woking AC) 12.37 -0.8
6 Alexander Berard (South London) 12.53 -0.8
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Alessio Udoka Anah (Crawley AC) 11.4 -2.2 Q
2 Francesco Calemma (Croydon H) 11.6 -2.2 Q
3 Kayden Faria-Brown (Croydon H) 11.8 -2.2 q
4 Jeffrey Ogbata (Croydon H) 11.8 -2.2 q
5 Chukwuebuka Davids (Croydon H) 12.2 -2.2
6 William Harding (Woking AC) 12.2 -2.2
7 Ryan Henderson (Woking AC) 12.3 -2.2
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 11.52 -1.1 Q
2 Thomas Leacock (Woking AC) 11.63 -1.1 Q
3 Kwame Tomlin (Croydon H) 11.89 -1.1
4 Malachy Mouton-Manhem (HerculesWimb) 11.91 -1.1
5 Sean Deane (Walton AC) 12.27 -1.1
6 Seyi Bello (South London) 12.51 -1.1
Under-17 Men 100 Metres RUN-OFF
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Kayden Faria-Brown (Croydon H) 11.52 +0.4 Q
2 Kwame Tomlin (Croydon H) 11.57 +0.4 Q
3 Jeffrey Ogbata (Croydon H) 11.63 +0.4
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Tyler Panton (Woking AC) 10.97 -0.1
2 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 11.11 -0.1
3 Alessio Udoka Anah (Crawley AC) 11.25 -0.1
4 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 11.26 -0.1
5 Thomas Leacock (Woking AC) 11.43 -0.1
6 Francesco Calemma (Croydon H) 11.46 -0.1
7 Kayden Faria-Brown (Croydon H) 11.51 -0.1
8 Kwame Tomlin (Croydon H) 11.55 -0.1
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Francesco Calemma (Croydon H) 23.66 -2.2 Q
2 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 23.85 -2.2 Q
3 Chukwuebuka Davids (Croydon H) 24.69 -2.2
4 Akash Santosh Kumar (Kingston & Poly) 24.92 -2.2
5 William Harding (Woking AC) 25.21 -2.2
- Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) DNF
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Oliver Preest (Croydon H) 22.75 -1.6 Q
2 Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 22.81 -1.6 Q
3 Alessio Udoka Anah (Crawley AC) 23.45 -1.6 q
4 Jeffrey Ogbata (Croydon H) 24.14 -1.6 q
5 Thewin Leo Neiro (South London) 24.45 -1.6
6 Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 24.60 -1.6
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Tyler Panton (Woking AC) 23.28 -3.2 Q
2 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 23.64 -3.2 Q
3 Nathan Huggins (Blkhth&Brom) 24.84 -3.2
4 Niall Coles (Sutton&District) 25.25 -3.2
5 Dan Hillier (HerculesWimb) 25.52 -3.2
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 22.57 -1.9
2 Tyler Panton (Woking AC) 22.61 -1.9
3 Oliver Preest (Croydon H) 22.63 -1.9
4 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 23.24 -1.9
5 Alessio Udoka Anah (Crawley AC) 23.38 -1.9
6 Francesco Calemma (Croydon H) 23.55 -1.9
7 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 23.86 -1.9
8 Jeffrey Ogbata (Croydon H) 23.88 -1.9
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Drew Burridge (Reigate Priory) 54.35 Q
2 Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 55.02 Q
3 Gon Declercq (South London) 55.66 Q
4 Alexander Berard (South London) 56.15 q
5 Ben West (Waverley H) 58.92
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 51.84 Q
2 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 53.53 Q
3 Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 55.63 Q
4 Niall Coles (Sutton&District) 57.34 q
5 Edward Newton (HerculesWimb) 58.01
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 50.27
2 Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 50.28
3 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 51.62
4 Gon Declercq (South London) 53.17
5 Drew Burridge (Reigate Priory) 54.18
6 Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 55.33
7 Alexander Berard (South London) 56.06
- Niall Coles (Sutton&District) DNS
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 02:09.66 Q
2 Morgan Rennie (HerculesWimb) 02:09.82 Q
3 Spencer Bateman (Sutton&District) 02:10.23
4 Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 02:10.71
5 Christopher Baker (WindsorSE&H) 02:10.83
6 Oliver Sossick (Kingston & Poly) 02:21.55
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Cameron Enser (Bracknell AC) 02:08.98 Q
2 Tom Armstrong (HerculesWimb) 02:09.91 Q
3 Charlie Turner (WindsorSE&H) 02:11.51
4 Barney Jackman (AldershotF&D) 02:12.51
5 Ben Palmer (Walton AC) 02:14.39
6 Michael Webb-Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 02:17.88
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Theo Cheshire (Guildford&G) 02:04.39 Q
2 Aaron Gill (AldershotF&D) 02:05.22 Q
3 Adam Hudson (Sutton&District) 02:05.57 q
4 Alex Dunn (Sutton&District) 02:06.34 q
5 Dillon Quirici (South London) 02:06.55
6 Edward Newton (HerculesWimb) 02:08.45
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 01:57.36
2 Cameron Enser (Bracknell AC) 01:58.04
3 Aaron Gill (AldershotF&D) 01:59.72
4 Adam Hudson (Sutton&District) 02:03.05
5 Morgan Rennie (HerculesWimb) 02:04.85
6 Theo Cheshire (Guildford&G) 02:05.04
7 Tom Armstrong (HerculesWimb) 02:06.85
8 Alex Dunn (Sutton&District) 02:12.03
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Dylan Spencer (WindsorSE&H) 04:05.33
2 Felix Vaughan (South London) 04:13.30
3 Jack Burton (South London) 04:18.19
4 Charlie Krammer (Herne Hill H) 04:20.21
5 Jack Gemmell (Walton AC) 04:21.64
6 Thomas James (Crawley AC) 04:22.43
7 Joseph Daws-Twilley (Walton AC) 04:25.76
8 Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 04:27.18
9 Owen Waite (South London) 04:39.38
10 Ben West (Waverley H) 04:49.79
11 Finlay Kirk (WindsorSE&H) 04:54.24
12 Harvey Mcandrew (Walton AC) 04:58.63
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Samuel Martin (Guildford&G) 09:04.72
2 Matty Smith (HorshamBSH) 09:07.87
3 Felix Vaughan (South London) 09:09.02
4 Charlie Wagstaff (AldershotF&D) 09:14.94
5 Tom Jones (Walton AC) 09:15.71
6 Adam Hudson (Sutton&District) 09:28.86
7 Max Duckworth (AldershotF&D) 09:39.22
8 Jacob Harrison (South London) 09:40.10
9 Liam Stone (WindsorSE&H) 09:43.19
10 Ben Harrison (South London) 09:45.07
11 Ross Hurst (Walton AC) 09:50.31
12 Henry Smith (Epsom & Ewell) 09:51.10
13 Raphael Rivero-Stevenet (Guildford&G) 09:56.36
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 15.51 -2.1
2 Rory Whelan (Camberley&Dist) 16.06 -2.1
3 Samuel Beaghan (Guildford&G) 16.21 -2.1
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Reuben Leyland (Walton AC) 60.38
2 Samuel Beaghan (Guildford&G) 64.30
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Israel Bakare (Croydon H) 1.90
2 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 1.85
3 Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 1.85
4 Ben Sopta-Sheldrake (Kingston & Poly) 1.70
5 Dan Statham (Reigate Priory) 1.65
6 Chukwuebuka Davids (Croydon H) 1.60
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 4.32 CBP
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Ben Sopta-Sheldrake (Kingston & Poly) 6.15 -0.5
2 Ignatius Abebrese (Herne Hill H) 5.76 -0.6
3 Thewin Leo Neiro (South London) 5.75 +0.3
4 Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 5.59 +0.2
5 Andrew Sarpong (HerculesWimb) 5.53 +0.4
6 Toby Mann (Camberley&Dist) 5.45 -2.5
7 Alexander Berard (South London) 5.37 -1.6
8 Ryan Henderson (Woking AC) 4.81 -0.4
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Michael Anderson (Kingston & Poly) 13.72 +0.3
2 Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) 12.30 -1.0
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 William Hobson (Kingston & Poly) 14.58
2 Kai Broadbent (Herne Hill H) 12.37
3 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 12.27
4 Luca di Libero (Kingston & Poly) 12.10
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 34.93
2 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 34.48
3 Mackenzie Laban (Herne Hill H) 33.13
4 Jack Bingham (Waverley H) 28.48
5 Joe Handley (Camberley&Dist) 24.83
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Anton Joseph (Guildford&G) 52.53
2 Mackenzie Laban (Herne Hill H) 42.79
3 Harry Hardman (StMRichmond) 37.11
4 Luca Soave (Walton AC) 31.76
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 57.50 CBP
2 Alexander Buhler (Guildford&G) 52.21
3 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 40.73

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.