SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 September 2019
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 1983
Junior Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Croydon, 24 April)
1 C Church (Woking AC) 3046pts
2 Joanna Day (Redhill&Reig) 2849pts
3 Janet Smith (Mitcham AC) 2715pts
4 C Foster (Woking AC) 2620pts
5 J Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 2601pts
6 N Byrne (DorkingStP) 2546pts
7 V Stennett (Walton AC) 2508pts
8 Jane Dinsdale (Mitcham AC) 2446pts
9 Bernadette Glenn (Croydon H) 2368pts
10 A Nimmo (Epsom & Ewell) 1931pts
11 Julie Roberts (Croydon H) 1925pts
12 F Stennett (Walton AC) 1903pts
13 S Stone (Walton AC) 1857pts
14 S Hooper (Walton AC) 1456pts
15 Joanne Hooper (Walton AC) 1447pts
Junior Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Croydon, 24 April)
C Church (Woking AC) 12.8 698pts
Bernadette Glenn (Croydon H) 13.4 630pts
Joanna Day (Redhill&Reig) 13.7 599pts
J Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 13.7 599pts
Jane Dinsdale (Mitcham AC) 13.9 578pts
C Foster (Woking AC) 14.0 568pts
Janet Smith (Mitcham AC) 14.3 539pts
N Byrne (DorkingStP) 14.5 521pts
A Nimmo (Epsom & Ewell) 15.9 406pts
S Stone (Walton AC) 15.9 406pts
Julie Roberts (Croydon H) 16.0 399pts
V Stennett (Walton AC) 16.1 391pts
F Stennett (Walton AC) 16.1 391pts
S Hooper (Walton AC) 16.8 341pts
Joanne Hooper (Walton AC) 17.1 320pts
Junior Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 Shot Putt (3.25kg)
(Croydon, 24 April)
J Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 8.08 452pts
C Church (Woking AC) 8.08 452pts
Janet Smith (Mitcham AC) 7.13 378pts
Joanna Day (Redhill&Reig) 7.12 377pts
C Foster (Woking AC) 7.04 370pts
N Byrne (DorkingStP) 6.68 341pts
Jane Dinsdale (Mitcham AC) 6.63 337pts
A Nimmo (Epsom & Ewell) 6.62 336pts
V Stennett (Walton AC) 6.56 331pts
S Stone (Walton AC) 6.29 308pts
F Stennett (Walton AC) 6.28 307pts
Bernadette Glenn (Croydon H) 5.98 281pts
Julie Roberts (Croydon H) 5.73 259pts
Joanne Hooper (Walton AC) 4.80 172pts
S Hooper (Walton AC) 4.64 156pts
Junior Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 High Jump
(Croydon, 24 April)
Bernadette Glenn (Croydon H) 1.54 770pts
Janet Smith (Mitcham AC) 1.51 737pts
C Foster (Woking AC) 1.51 737pts
Joanna Day (Redhill&Reig) 1.51 737pts
V Stennett (Walton AC) 1.48 704pts
C Church (Woking AC) 1.45 670pts
J Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 1.40 612pts
Julie Roberts (Croydon H) 1.35 551pts
N Byrne (DorkingStP) 1.30 488pts
S Stone (Walton AC) 1.25 422pts
Jane Dinsdale (Mitcham AC) 1.25 422pts
A Nimmo (Epsom & Ewell) 1.25 422pts
F Stennett (Walton AC) 1.20 353pts
Joanne Hooper (Walton AC) 1.15 279pts
S Hooper (Walton AC) 1.15 279pts
Junior Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 Long Jump
(Croydon, 24 April)
C Church (Woking AC) 4.85 640pts
Janet Smith (Mitcham AC) 4.76 618pts
N Byrne (DorkingStP) 4.66 593pts
Joanna Day (Redhill&Reig) 4.50 553pts
J Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 4.44 538pts
Bernadette Glenn (Croydon H) 4.40 528pts
Jane Dinsdale (Mitcham AC) 4.25 489pts
V Stennett (Walton AC) 4.15 463pts
C Foster (Woking AC) 4.09 447pts
A Nimmo (Epsom & Ewell) 3.89 393pts
Julie Roberts (Croydon H) 3.82 374pts
Joanne Hooper (Walton AC) 3.76 357pts
S Stone (Walton AC) 3.61 315pts
F Stennett (Walton AC) 3.57 304pts
S Hooper (Walton AC) 3.52 290pts
Junior Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Croydon, 24 April)
Jane Dinsdale (Mitcham AC) 2:34.9 620pts
V Stennett (Walton AC) 2:35.0 619pts
N Byrne (DorkingStP) 2:36.6 603pts
C Church (Woking AC) 2:38.3 586pts
Joanna Day (Redhill&Reig) 2:38.6 583pts
F Stennett (Walton AC) 2:42.2 548pts
C Foster (Woking AC) 2:47.7 498pts
Janet Smith (Mitcham AC) 2:54.2 443pts
S Stone (Walton AC) 2:58.8 406pts
J Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 2:59.7 400pts
S Hooper (Walton AC) 3:01.0 390pts
A Nimmo (Epsom & Ewell) 3:03.1 374pts
Julie Roberts (Croydon H) 3:07.5 342pts
Joanne Hooper (Walton AC) 3:10.8 319pts
Bernadette Glenn (Croydon H) 3:37.7 159pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.