SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 September 2019
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 1983
Youths Pentathlon FINAL
(Croydon, 23 April)
1 P Harnett (KES Witley) 2602pts
2 G Matlock (AldershotF&D) 2456pts
3 David Haizelden (Sutton&Cheam) 2330pts
4 M Poulson (Epsom & Ewell) 2215pts
5 N Woodward (KES Witley) 1903pts
6 G Reynolds (Surrey Beagles) 1722pts
7 N Thackeray (AldershotF&D) 1558pts
8 M Baker (Mitcham AC) 1369pts
9 Wade Poulson (Epsom & Ewell) 1341pts
10 I Chick (Camberley&Dist) 1294pts
11 I Thompson (Camberley&Dist) 1293pts
12 Simon Fairbrother (Mitcham AC) 1251pts
Youths Pentathlon Event No 1 High Jump
(Croydon, 23 April)
M Poulson (Epsom & Ewell) 1.75 634pts
G Matlock (AldershotF&D) 1.73 616pts
P Harnett (KES Witley) 1.66 550pts
N Woodward (KES Witley) 1.63 521pts
David Haizelden (Sutton&Cheam) 1.55 444pts
M Baker (Mitcham AC) 1.45 344pts
G Reynolds (Surrey Beagles) 1.45 344pts
Wade Poulson (Epsom & Ewell) 1.45 344pts
N Thackeray (AldershotF&D) 1.40 293pts
I Thompson (Camberley&Dist) 1.40 293pts
Simon Fairbrother (Mitcham AC) 1.30 189pts
I Chick (Camberley&Dist) 1.30 189pts
Youths Pentathlon Event No 2 200 Metres
(Croydon, 23 April)
David Haizelden (Sutton&Cheam) 25.3 531pts
P Harnett (KES Witley) 25.7 499pts
G Matlock (AldershotF&D) 29.8 491pts
G Reynolds (Surrey Beagles) 25.9 483pts
M Poulson (Epsom & Ewell) 26.5 437pts
N Thackeray (AldershotF&D) 27.4 372pts
N Woodward (KES Witley) 27.5 365pts
I Chick (Camberley&Dist) 27.8 344pts
M Baker (Mitcham AC) 28.0 331pts
Simon Fairbrother (Mitcham AC) 28.4 304pts
Wade Poulson (Epsom & Ewell) 28.6 292pts
I Thompson (Camberley&Dist) 28.8 279pts
Youths Pentathlon Event No 3 Long Jump
(Croydon, 23 April)
P Harnett (KES Witley) 6.09 624pts
M Poulson (Epsom & Ewell) 5.41 470pts
N Woodward (KES Witley) 5.21 423pts
David Haizelden (Sutton&Cheam) 5.20 420pts
G Matlock (AldershotF&D) 5.18 415pts
G Reynolds (Surrey Beagles) 4.89 344pts
M Baker (Mitcham AC) 4.42 225pts
I Chick (Camberley&Dist) 4.38 215pts
Wade Poulson (Epsom & Ewell) 4.36 209pts
I Thompson (Camberley&Dist) 4.33 201pts
Simon Fairbrother (Mitcham AC) 4.10 140pts
N Thackeray (AldershotF&D) 4.28 118pts
Youths Pentathlon Event No 4 Shot Putt (5kg)
(Croydon, 23 April)
P Harnett (KES Witley) 11.34 555pts
M Poulson (Epsom & Ewell) 9.98 459pts
G Reynolds (Surrey Beagles) 9.41 416pts
David Haizelden (Sutton&Cheam) 9.25 404pts
Wade Poulson (Epsom & Ewell) 8.96 382pts
N Woodward (KES Witley) 8.27 327pts
G Matlock (AldershotF&D) 8.13 316pts
N Thackeray (AldershotF&D) 7.44 259pts
I Chick (Camberley&Dist) 7.18 237pts
Simon Fairbrother (Mitcham AC) 7.01 223pts
I Thompson (Camberley&Dist) 6.94 216pts
M Baker (Mitcham AC) 5.95 126pts
Youths Pentathlon Event No 5 1000 Metres
(Croydon, 23 April)
G Matlock (AldershotF&D) 2:46.8 618pts
David Haizelden (Sutton&Cheam) 2:54.8 531pts
N Thackeray (AldershotF&D) 2:56.3 516pts
Simon Fairbrother (Mitcham AC) 3.08.9 395pts
P Harnett (KES Witley) 3.11.3 374pts
M Baker (Mitcham AC) 3.15.0 343pts
I Chick (Camberley&Dist) 3.19.1 309pts
I Thompson (Camberley&Dist) 3.19.7 304pts
N Woodward (KES Witley) 3.24.5 267pts
M Poulson (Epsom & Ewell) 3.31.6 215pts
G Reynolds (Surrey Beagles) 3.43.5 135pts
Wade Poulson (Epsom & Ewell) 3.46.9 114pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.