SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 29 January 2022
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2006
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(K2 Crawley, 10 September)
1 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 2128pts
2 Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 2033pts
3 Shola Shokoya (Herne Hill H) 1938pts
4 Vicki Maguire (Guildford&G) 1790pts
5 Laura Suggitt (AldershotF&D) 1767pts
6 Abi Neate (Guildford&G) 1631pts
7 Mariam el Baghdady (DorkingMV) 1591pts
8 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 1573pts
9 Zena Williams (Herne Hill H) 1511pts
10 Fiona Clarke (Camberley&Dist) 1502pts
11 Hafizah Howell (Herne Hill H) 1360pts
12 Leanne Bettis (DorkingMV) 1350pts
13 Kerri Scott (Guildford&G) 1191pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Shot Putt (2.72kg)
(K2 Crawley, 10 September)
Shola Shokoya (Herne Hill H) 8.34 421pts
Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 8.31 419pts
Hafizah Howell (Herne Hill H) 7.36 358pts
Kerri Scott (Guildford&G) 6.35 294pts
Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 6.27 288pts
Vicki Maguire (Guildford&G) 6.19 283pts
Abi Neate (Guildford&G) 6.06 275pts
Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 5.89 264pts
Fiona Clarke (Camberley&Dist) 5.69 252pts
Leanne Bettis (DorkingMV) 5.65 249pts
Zena Williams (Herne Hill H) 5.65 249pts
Mariam el Baghdady (DorkingMV) 5.62 247pts
Laura Suggitt (AldershotF&D) 5.33 229pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm)
(K2 Crawley, 10 September)
Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 12.20 -0.8 549pts
Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 12.80 -1.8 497pts
Shola Shokoya (Herne Hill H) 13.37 -0.2 446pts
Zena Williams (Herne Hill H) 13.62 -0.8 422pts
Hafizah Howell (Herne Hill H) 13.84 -1.8 406pts
Laura Suggitt (AldershotF&D) 14.11 -1.8 384pts
Vicki Maguire (Guildford&G) 14.15 -0.8 384pts
Abi Neate (Guildford&G) 14.60 -1.8 355pts
Mariam el Baghdady (DorkingMV) 14.84 -1.8 334pts
Leanne Bettis (DorkingMV) 15.09 -0.2 320pts
Fiona Clarke (Camberley&Dist) 15.71 -0.8 275pts
Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 16.22 -0.8 246pts
Kerri Scott (Guildford&G) 16.54 -0.2 228pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Long Jump
(K2 Crawley, 10 September)
Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 4.45 416pts
Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 4.44 413pts
Shola Shokoya (Herne Hill H) 4.11 333pts
Zena Williams (Herne Hill H) 4.01 310pts
Vicki Maguire (Guildford&G) 3.98 303pts
Mariam el Baghdady (DorkingMV) 3.82 267pts
Hafizah Howell (Herne Hill H) 3.76 254pts
Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 3.74 250pts
Abi Neate (Guildford&G) 3.72 246pts
Laura Suggitt (AldershotF&D) 3.60 220pts
Fiona Clarke (Camberley&Dist) 3.51 202pts
Kerri Scott (Guildford&G) 3.37 174pts
Leanne Bettis (DorkingMV) 3.35 170pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(K2 Crawley, 10 September)
Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 1.41 523pts
Vicki Maguire (Guildford&G) 1.35 460pts
Shola Shokoya (Herne Hill H) 1.32 429pts
Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 1.29 399pts
Zena Williams (Herne Hill H) 1.29 399pts
Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 1.26 369pts
Laura Suggitt (AldershotF&D) 1.23 340pts
Fiona Clarke (Camberley&Dist) 1.23 340pts
Abi Neate (Guildford&G) 1.23 340pts
Hafizah Howell (Herne Hill H) 1.17 284pts
Leanne Bettis (DorkingMV) 1.14 257pts
Mariam el Baghdady (DorkingMV) 1.14 257pts
Kerri Scott (Guildford&G) 1.08 205pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(K2 Crawley, 10 September)
Laura Suggitt (AldershotF&D) 2:38.19 594pts
Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 2:46.28 503pts
Mariam el Baghdady (DorkingMV) 2:47.84 486pts
Fiona Clarke (Camberley&Dist) 2:52.97 433pts
Abi Neate (Guildford&G) 2:53.79 415pts
Vicki Maguire (Guildford&G) 3:00.56 360pts
Leanne Bettis (DorkingMV) 3:01.22 354pts
Shola Shokoya (Herne Hill H) 3:06.30 309pts
Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 3:06.26 309pts
Kerri Scott (Guildford&G) 3:08.58 290pts
Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 3:08.61 289pts
Zena Williams (Herne Hill H) 3:31.11 131pts
Hafizah Howell (Herne Hill H) 3:46.14 58pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.