SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 27 July 2021
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2010
Under-17 Men Octathlon FINAL
(Horsham, 12 September)
1 Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 4181pts
2 Michael Lusty (Woking AC) 3664pts
3 Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 3379pts
4 Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 3240pts
5 Thomas Rady (Holland Sports) 2933pts
- Ben Weeks (Camberley&Dist) DNF
Under-17 Men Octathlon Event No 1 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)
(Horsham, 11 September)
Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 14.01 -0.7 799pts
Thomas Rady (Holland Sports) 15.56 -0.3 633pts
Michael Lusty (Woking AC) 16.07 -0.3 582pts
Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 16.20 -0.3 570pts
Ben Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 17.60 -0.7 441pts
Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 18.77 -0.7 346pts
Under-17 Men Octathlon Event No 2 Long Jump
(Horsham, 11 September)
Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 5.89 -0.2 563pts
Michael Lusty (Woking AC) 5.71 +1.9 525pts
Ben Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 5.46 -0.2 473pts
Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 5.16 +0.6 413pts
Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 5.15 +1.0 411pts
Thomas Rady (Holland Sports) 5.07 +1.4 396pts
Under-17 Men Octathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (5kg)
(Horsham, 11 September)
Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 10.86 537pts
Michael Lusty (Woking AC) 9.60 462pts
Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 9.44 452pts
Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 7.47 335pts
Thomas Rady (Holland Sports) 6.45 275pts
Ben Weeks (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Under-17 Men Octathlon Event No 4 400 Metres
(Horsham, 11 September)
Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 54.39 624pts
Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 58.40 469pts
Michael Lusty (Woking AC) 58.94 450pts
Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 60.01 413pts
Thomas Rady (Holland Sports) 60.17 407pts
Ben Weeks (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Under-17 Men Octathlon 1st Day Total
(Horsham, 11 September)
1 Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 2438pts
2 Michael Lusty (Woking AC) 2019pts
3 Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 1787pts
4 Thomas Rady (Holland Sports) 1711pts
5 Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 1707pts
- Ben Weeks (Camberley&Dist) DNF
Under-17 Men Octathlon Event No 5 High Jump
(Horsham, 12 September)
Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 1.70 544pts
Thomas Rady (Holland Sports) 1.55 426pts
Michael Lusty (Woking AC) 1.49 381pts
Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 1.43 338pts
Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 1.40 317pts
Ben Weeks (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Under-17 Men Octathlon Event No 6 Discus (1.5kg)
(Horsham, 12 September)
Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 30.00 464pts
Michael Lusty (Woking AC) 26.80 402pts
Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 23.42 337pts
Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 23.31 335pts
Thomas Rady (Holland Sports) 20.80 287pts
Ben Weeks (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Under-17 Men Octathlon Event No 7 Javelin (700g)
(Horsham, 12 September)
Michael Lusty (Woking AC) 45.26 519pts
Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 34.18 358pts
Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 33.29 346pts
Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 30.34 304pts
Thomas Rady (Holland Sports) NT
Ben Weeks (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Under-17 Men Octathlon Event No 8 1500 Metres
(Horsham, 12 September)
Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 5:07.39 518pts
Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 5:08.39 512pts
Thomas Rady (Holland Sports) 5:09.00 509pts
Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 5:11.50 495pts
Michael Lusty (Woking AC) 5:41.92 343pts
Ben Weeks (Camberley&Dist) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.