SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 June 2024
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2013
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon (U13 Boys events) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
1 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton & District AC) 1687pts +0.6
2 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 1481pts +0.7
3 Luke Mann (Camberley & District AC) 1177pts +1.4
4 Owen Heard (Camberley & District AC) 1145pts +0.5
5 Sam Shaw (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1115pts +0.5
6 Jorge Beltrao (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1112pts +0.8
7 Josh Watson (Holland Sports AC) 1080pts +0.9
8 Ewan Bate (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 1057pts +0.3
9 Lewis Morrison (Camberley & District AC) 1055pts +0.9
10 Ben Paton (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1037pts +0.3
11 Benjamin Ashmore (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1009pts +0.3
12 Euan Murray (Camberley & District AC) 973pts +0.3
13 Troy Lee-Edmunds (Holland Sports AC) 772pts +0.3
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
Theseus Ricketts (Sutton & District AC) 4.45 -0.6 281pts
Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 4.38 -0.3 269pts
Euan Murray (Camberley & District AC) 4.19 -0.5 237pts
Benjamin Ashmore (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.98 -0.4 203pts
Owen Heard (Camberley & District AC) 3.96 -0.7 199pts
Luke Mann (Camberley & District AC) 3.83 0.6 179pts
Josh Watson (Holland Sports AC) 3.73 -0.4 164pts
Sam Shaw (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.66 -0.8 153pts
Ewan Bate (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 3.57 -0.4 140pts
Lewis Morrison (Camberley & District AC) 3.51 -0.5 132pts
Troy Lee-Edmunds (Holland Sports AC) 3.47 -0.4 126pts
Jorge Beltrao (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.44 -0.2 122pts
Ben Paton (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.25 -0.5 96pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 2 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
Theseus Ricketts (Sutton & District AC) 12.74 +1.7 530pts
Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 13.65 +1.7 447pts
Owen Heard (Camberley & District AC) 14.30 +1.7 391pts
Josh Watson (Holland Sports AC) 14.54 +2.2 372pts
Benjamin Ashmore (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.89 +1.0 344pts
Lewis Morrison (Camberley & District AC) 14.94 +2.2 340pts
Luke Mann (Camberley & District AC) 15.01 +2.2 335pts
Ben Paton (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 15.55 +1.0 294pts
Euan Murray (Camberley & District AC) 15.76 +1.0 279pts
Jorge Beltrao (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 16.15 +1.7 252pts
Ewan Bate (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 16.34 +1.0 240pts
Sam Shaw (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 16.34 +1.7 240pts
Troy Lee-Edmunds (Holland Sports AC) 17.00 +1.0 198pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (3.25kg)
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
Theseus Ricketts (Sutton & District AC) 8.04 369pts
Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 7.22 320pts
Ewan Bate (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 5.83 239pts
Troy Lee-Edmunds (Holland Sports AC) 5.74 234pts
Josh Watson (Holland Sports AC) 5.75 234pts
Ben Paton (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5.56 223pts
Jorge Beltrao (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5.50 220pts
Lewis Morrison (Camberley & District AC) 5.47 218pts
Euan Murray (Camberley & District AC) 5.42 215pts
Benjamin Ashmore (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5.19 202pts
Luke Mann (Camberley & District AC) 4.90 185pts
Sam Shaw (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.73 176pts
Owen Heard (Camberley & District AC) 4.64 170pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 1.39 310pts
Lewis Morrison (Camberley & District AC) 1.39 310pts
Luke Mann (Camberley & District AC) 1.39 310pts
Theseus Ricketts (Sutton & District AC) 1.33 270pts
Owen Heard (Camberley & District AC) 1.30 250pts
Sam Shaw (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.24 212pts
Troy Lee-Edmunds (Holland Sports AC) 1.24 212pts
Euan Murray (Camberley & District AC) 1.21 194pts
Ewan Bate (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 1.21 194pts
Josh Watson (Holland Sports AC) 1.21 194pts
Benjamin Ashmore (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.21 194pts
Jorge Beltrao (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.21 194pts
Ben Paton (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.15 159pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
Sam Shaw (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:29.02 334pts
Jorge Beltrao (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:29.83 324pts
Ben Paton (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:35.03 265pts
Ewan Bate (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:36.94 244pts
Theseus Ricketts (Sutton & District AC) 2:37.64 237pts
Luke Mann (Camberley & District AC) 2:44.76 168pts
Owen Heard (Camberley & District AC) 2:48.77 135pts
Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 2:48.70 135pts
Josh Watson (Holland Sports AC) 2:51.22 116pts
Benjamin Ashmore (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:58.74 66pts
Lewis Morrison (Camberley & District AC) 3:00.64 55pts
Euan Murray (Camberley & District AC) 3:02.10 48pts
Troy Lee-Edmunds (Holland Sports AC) 3:16.77 2pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.