SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 June 2024
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2013
Under-17 Women Heptathlon (U17W events) FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 8 September)
1 Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3608pts +1.4
2 Tabitha Lambe (Sutton & District AC) 3263pts +1.4
3 Hannah Knights (Guildford & Godalming AC) 3111pts +2.0
Annie Oxlade (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) DNF
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 1 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.89 +2.5 687pts
Hannah Knights (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.04 +2.5 670pts
Tabitha Lambe (Sutton & District AC) 14.85 +2.5 489pts
Annie Oxlade (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 15.34 +2.5 446pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 2 High Jump
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.50 621pts
Tabitha Lambe (Sutton & District AC) 1.38 491pts
Annie Oxlade (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.29 399pts
Hannah Knights (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.23 340pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (4kg)
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.25 416pts
Tabitha Lambe (Sutton & District AC) 7.71 381pts
Hannah Knights (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.40 361pts
Annie Oxlade (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 6.57 308pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 4 200 Metres
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
Tabitha Lambe (Sutton & District AC) 27.65 +1.6 659pts
Hannah Knights (Guildford & Godalming AC) 28.10 +1.6 623pts
Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 28.26 +1.6 610pts
Annie Oxlade (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 30.09 +1.6 476pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon 1st Day Total
(Sutton Arena, 7 September)
1 Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2334pts
2 Tabitha Lambe (Sutton & District AC) 2020pts
3 Hannah Knights (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1994pts
4 Annie Oxlade (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1629pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 5 Long Jump
(Sutton Arena, 8 September)
Hannah Knights (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.93 +1.8 540pts
Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.62 0.0 459pts
Tabitha Lambe (Sutton & District AC) 4.16 0.0 345pts
Annie Oxlade (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) DNS
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 6 Javelin (600g)
(Sutton Arena, 8 September)
Tabitha Lambe (Sutton & District AC) 21.19 311pts
Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 19.40 278pts
Hannah Knights (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.33 184pts
Annie Oxlade (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) DNS
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 7 800 Metres
(Sutton Arena, 8 September)
Tabitha Lambe (Sutton & District AC) 2:38.76 587pts
Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:43.21 537pts
Hannah Knights (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:57.04 393pts
Annie Oxlade (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.