SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2014
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon (U15 Boys events) FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Henry Bolden (Camberley & District AC) 2187pts
2 Emmanuel Thomas (Croydon Harriers) 2050pts
3 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 1985pts
4 Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 1946pts
5 Rafe Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1930pts
- Alan Berkeley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) DNF
- Oliver Brown (St Bedes) DNF
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Result Card
- Henry Bolden (Camberley & District AC) 5.16 -1.6 413pts
- Rafe Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.56 -2.0 301pts
- Oliver Brown (St Bedes) 4.51 -2.1 292pts
- Sam Mace (Walton AC) 4.45 -2.2 281pts
- Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.40 -2.7 273pts
- Emmanuel Thomas (Croydon Harriers) 4.32 -2.4 259pts
- Alan Berkeley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.20 -2.4 239pts
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 2 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)
(Carshalton, 13 September)
- Henry Bolden (Camberley & District AC) 13.08 -1.7 594pts
- Emmanuel Thomas (Croydon Harriers) 13.09 -1.7 593pts
- Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.85 -1.7 520pts
- Rafe Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.08 -1.7 498pts
- Sam Mace (Walton AC) 14.55 -1.7 456pts
- Alan Berkeley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.87 -1.7 428pts
- Oliver Brown (St Bedes) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (4kg)
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Result Card
- Sam Mace (Walton AC) 11.93 602pts
- Emmanuel Thomas (Croydon Harriers) 9.41 450pts
- Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.84 416pts
- Henry Bolden (Camberley & District AC) 8.59 401pts
- Rafe Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.60 343pts
- Alan Berkeley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.14 316pts
- Oliver Brown (St Bedes) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Result Card
- Henry Bolden (Camberley & District AC) 1.59 457pts
- Rafe Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.56 434pts
- Alan Berkeley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.56 434pts
- Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.53 411pts
- Emmanuel Thomas (Croydon Harriers) 1.50 389pts
- Sam Mace (Walton AC) 1.41 324pts
- Oliver Brown (St Bedes) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 13 September)
- Emmanuel Thomas (Croydon Harriers) 2.26.97 359pts
- Rafe Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2.27.40 354pts
- Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 2.29.65 326pts
- Sam Mace (Walton AC) 2.30.01 322pts
- Henry Bolden (Camberley & District AC) 2.30.02 322pts
- Alan Berkeley (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) DNS
- Oliver Brown (St Bedes) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.