SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2014
Under-17 Women Heptathlon (U17W events) FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4089pts
2 Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 3925pts
3 Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 3352pts
4 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 3330pts
5 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 3044pts
6 Jessie Taylor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2887pts
7 Charlotte Kilpatrick (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2835pts
8 Amaya Jones (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2464pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 1 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 12.64 -2.3 717pts
Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.78 -2.3 700pts
Charlotte Kilpatrick (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 13.58 -2.5 611pts
Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.82 -2.3 586pts
Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 14.03 -2.3 565pts
Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 14.91 -2.3 480pts
Jessie Taylor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 16.28 -2.5 376pts
Amaya Jones (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 17.62 -2.5 282pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 2 High Jump
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Result Card
Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.65 795pts
Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 1.50 621pts
Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 1.47 588pts
Jessie Taylor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 1.44 555pts
Charlotte Kilpatrick (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.41 523pts
Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 1.38 491pts
Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 1.38 491pts
Amaya Jones (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.32 429pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (3kg)
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Result Card
Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 9.56 501pts
Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 8.54 434pts
Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 7.99 399pts
Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 7.93 395pts
Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 7.11 342pts
Charlotte Kilpatrick (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 6.96 332pts
Jessie Taylor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 6.87 327pts
Amaya Jones (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5.68 251pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 4 200 Metres
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 27.81 -1.5 646pts
Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 28.19 -1.5 616pts
Jessie Taylor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 28.86 -1.5 565pts
Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 28.87 -1.5 564pts
Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 29.19 -1.5 540pts
Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 29.34 -1.5 529pts
Charlotte Kilpatrick (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 30.15 -1.5 472pts
Amaya Jones (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 30.27 -1.5 463pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon 1st Day Total
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Jessie Taylor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 1823pts
Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 1980pts
Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 2388pts
Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 1877pts
Amaya Jones (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1425pts
Charlotte Kilpatrick (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1938pts
Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2113pts
Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2642pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 5 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 14 September)
Result Card
Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5.13 +3.6 595pts
Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4.92 +2.9 538pts
Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 4.85 +0.1 519pts
Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 4.75 +2.0 492pts
Charlotte Kilpatrick (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 4.48 +2.1 423pts
Jessie Taylor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4.35 +4.5 391pts
Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 4.33 +2.7 386pts
Amaya Jones (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 4.17 +0.5 347pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 6 Javelin (500g)
(Carshalton, 14 September)
Result Card
Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 32.04 515pts
Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 31.49 505pts
Jessie Taylor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 24.41 371pts
Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.65 357pts
Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 21.05 308pts
Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 18.01 252pts
Charlotte Kilpatrick (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 15.61 208pts
Amaya Jones (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 9.48 97pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 7 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 14 September)
Amaya Jones (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2.38.05 595pts
Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 2.41.85 552pts
Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 2.45.33 513pts
Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2.46.98 495pts
Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2.51.37 449pts
Jessie Taylor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 3.07.11 302pts
Charlotte Kilpatrick (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3.11.50 266pts
Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 3.11.65 264pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.