SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 July 2024
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2015
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon (U13 Boys events) FINAL
(Carshalton, 12 September)
1 Theo Lewis (Reigate Priory AC) 1748pts +2.6 1748pts
2 Ben Blamey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1711pts +2.2 1711pts
3 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 1544pts +2.1 1544pts
4 George Asprey (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 1523pts +3.8 1523pts
5 Lewis Marti-Cornish (Crawley AC) 1396pts +2.2 1396pts
6 Aaron Marlow (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1299pts +1.9 1299pts
7 Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 1248pts +3.4 1248pts
8 Matthew Hubbard (Camberley & District AC) 928pts +1.9 928pts
9 Toby Mann (Camberley & District AC) 925pts +1.4 925pts
10 Theo Flanagan (Croydon Harriers) 838pts +2.6 838pts
11 Daniel Foard (South London Harriers) 815pts +3.5 815pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 12 September)
Result Card
Theo Lewis (Reigate Priory AC) 4.56 2.8 301pts
Ben Blamey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.46 2.3 283pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 4.31 2.1 257pts
Lewis Marti-Cornish (Crawley AC) 4.17 1.9 234pts
George Asprey (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4.15 5.2 230pts
Toby Mann (Camberley & District AC) 4.06 0.6 215pts
Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 3.99 4.4 204pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.87 1.7 185pts
Matthew Hubbard (Camberley & District AC) 3.63 1.7 147pts
Theo Flanagan (Croydon Harriers) 3.47 3.1 126pts
Daniel Foard (South London Harriers) 3.04 4.5 70pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 2 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Carshalton, 12 September)
Theo Lewis (Reigate Priory AC) 12.83 2.4 521pts
Lewis Marti-Cornish (Crawley AC) 13.02 2.4 504pts
Ben Blamey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.44 2.1 465pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 13.72 2.1 441pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.12 2.1 406pts
Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.61 2.4 366pts
George Asprey (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 14.82 2.4 350pts
Matthew Hubbard (Camberley & District AC) 15.79 2.1 277pts
Toby Mann (Camberley & District AC) 17.09 2.1 192pts
Daniel Foard (South London Harriers) 17.11 2.4 191pts
Theo Flanagan (Croydon Harriers) 17.23 2.1 184pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (3.25kg)
(Carshalton, 12 September)
Result Card
George Asprey (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 8.18 377pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 7.77 353pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 6.80 296pts
Theo Lewis (Reigate Priory AC) 6.58 283pts
Lewis Marti-Cornish (Crawley AC) 6.36 270pts
Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 5.79 237pts
Theo Flanagan (Croydon Harriers) 5.67 230pts
Daniel Foard (South London Harriers) 5.65 228pts
Ben Blamey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5.24 205pts
Toby Mann (Camberley & District AC) 5.13 198pts
Matthew Hubbard (Camberley & District AC) 4.37 155pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 12 September)
Result Card
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 1.53 411pts
Ben Blamey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.41 324pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.41 324pts
Lewis Marti-Cornish (Crawley AC) 1.38 303pts
Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.38 303pts
Theo Lewis (Reigate Priory AC) 1.32 263pts
George Asprey (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 1.26 225pts
Daniel Foard (South London Harriers) 1.20 188pts
Matthew Hubbard (Camberley & District AC) 1.14 153pts
Toby Mann (Camberley & District AC) 1.14 153pts
Theo Flanagan (Croydon Harriers) 1.14 153pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 12 September)
Ben Blamey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2.21.23 434pts
Theo Lewis (Reigate Priory AC) 2.25.36 380pts
George Asprey (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2.28.41 341pts
Matthew Hubbard (Camberley & District AC) 2.41.72 196pts
Toby Mann (Camberley & District AC) 2.44.88 167pts
Theo Flanagan (Croydon Harriers) 2.47.49 145pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 2.48.24 139pts
Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill Harriers) 2.48.39 138pts
Daniel Foard (South London Harriers) 2.48.32 138pts
Lewis Marti-Cornish (Crawley AC) 2.55.57 85pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.05.89 31pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.