SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 July 2024
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2015
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon (U15G events) FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave Harriers) 2572pts -0.1 2572pts
2 Martine Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2543pts +0.7 2543pts
3 Amelia Clark (South London Harriers) 2482pts -0.1 2482pts
4 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2460pts +0.1 2460pts
5 Georgia Duthie (Sutton & District AC) 2373pts +0.6 2373pts
6 Isabel King (Reigate Priory AC) 2167pts +0.6 2167pts
7 Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 2068pts +0.1 2068pts
8 Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London Harriers) 1708pts +0.5 1708pts
9 Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 1702pts +0.9 1702pts
10 Hannah Lester (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1629pts +0.6 1629pts
11 Laura Howley (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1452pts +0.1 1452pts
- Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill Harriers) DNF
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Result Card
Ayse Hussein (Belgrave Harriers) 5.02 -0.3 565pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.48 +0.0 423pts
Isabel King (Reigate Priory AC) 4.41 +0.5 406pts
Martine Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.39 +0.3 401pts
Amelia Clark (South London Harriers) 4.35 -0.2 391pts
Georgia Duthie (Sutton & District AC) 4.29 +0.0 376pts
Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.22 -0.3 359pts
Hannah Lester (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.89 0.0 283pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 3.60 +0.0 220pts
Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 3.49 +0.6 198pts
Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London Harriers) 3.43 -0.1 186pts
Laura Howley (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3.13 +0.0 130pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Ayse Hussein (Belgrave Harriers) 12.21 +0.1 651pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.34 +0.1 637pts
Georgia Duthie (Sutton & District AC) 12.64 +1.1 605pts
Isabel King (Reigate Priory AC) 12.79 +0.7 589pts
Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.02 +0.7 566pts
Martine Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.07 +1.1 561pts
Amelia Clark (South London Harriers) 13.31 +0.1 538pts
Hannah Lester (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.13 +1.1 463pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 14.29 +0.1 454pts
Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 15.84 +1.1 334pts
Laura Howley (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 17.25 +0.1 246pts
Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London Harriers) 17.44 +1.1 234pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (3kg)
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Result Card
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.25 416pts
Ayse Hussein (Belgrave Harriers) 8.19 412pts
Georgia Duthie (Sutton & District AC) 7.89 392pts
Amelia Clark (South London Harriers) 6.76 320pts
Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.66 313pts
Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 6.60 309pts
Isabel King (Reigate Priory AC) 6.05 274pts
Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London Harriers) 5.99 271pts
Martine Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5.88 264pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 5.86 262pts
Laura Howley (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5.45 237pts
Hannah Lester (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5.02 210pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Result Card
Martine Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.50 621pts
Georgia Duthie (Sutton & District AC) 1.47 588pts
Amelia Clark (South London Harriers) 1.41 523pts
Ayse Hussein (Belgrave Harriers) 1.38 491pts
Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London Harriers) 1.35 460pts
Isabel King (Reigate Priory AC) 1.32 429pts
Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 1.29 399pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 1.29 399pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.29 399pts
Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.23 340pts
Laura Howley (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.17 284pts
Hannah Lester (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.17 284pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 2.26.81 733pts
Amelia Clark (South London Harriers) 2.28.63 710pts
Martine Scott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2.29.73 696pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2.38.98 585pts
Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London Harriers) 2.41.37 557pts
Laura Howley (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2.41.59 555pts
Isabel King (Reigate Priory AC) 2.49.46 469pts
Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 2.50.19 462pts
Ayse Hussein (Belgrave Harriers) 2.51.04 453pts
Georgia Duthie (Sutton & District AC) 2.55.15 412pts
Hannah Lester (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2.57.44 389pts
Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill Harriers) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.