SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 May 2022
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2015
Under-17 Women Heptathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 3644pts +1.0 3644pts
2 Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 3602pts +2.1 3602pts
3 Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 3593pts +2.1 3593pts
4 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 3376pts +0.9 3376pts
5 Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 3358pts +2.3 3358pts
6 Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 3203pts +1.0 3203pts
7 Leila Legris (Kingston & Poly) 2878pts +2.1 2878pts
8 Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 2811pts +2.4 2811pts
9 Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 2471pts +1.5 2471pts
- Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) DNF
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 1 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Carshalton, 12 September)
Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 12.87 +4.0 690pts
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 12.98 +0.8 677pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 13.05 +0.8 669pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 13.59 +0.8 610pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 13.61 +4.0 608pts
Leila Legris (Kingston & Poly) 13.75 +4.0 593pts
Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 14.07 +4.0 561pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 14.11 +4.0 557pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 15.22 +0.8 454pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 17.56 +4.0 288pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 2 High Jump
(Carshalton, 12 September) Result Card
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 1.53 655pts
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 1.53 655pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 1.50 621pts
Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 1.47 588pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 1.47 588pts
Leila Legris (Kingston & Poly) 1.44 555pts
Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 1.41 523pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 1.26 369pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 1.26 369pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 1.17 284pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 3 Shot (3kg)
(Carshalton, 12 September) Result Card
Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 8.38 424pts
Leila Legris (Kingston & Poly) 8.20 412pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 7.45 364pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 7.30 354pts
Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 6.99 334pts
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 6.57 308pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 6.49 302pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 6.49 302pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 5.82 260pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 5.02 210pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 4 200 Metres
(Carshalton, 12 September)
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 27.12 +1.8 702pts
Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 27.23 +1.9 693pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 27.66 +1.8 658pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 27.96 +1.9 634pts
Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 28.55 +1.9 588pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 28.76 +1.9 572pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 29.01 +1.9 553pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 29.55 +1.8 514pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 30.00 +1.8 482pts
Leila Legris (Kingston & Poly) 30.32 +1.9 460pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon 1st Day Total
(Carshalton, 12 September)
1 Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 2342pts 2342pts
2 Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 2290pts 2290pts
3 Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 2251pts 2251pts
4 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 2250pts 2250pts
5 Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 2111pts 2111pts
6 Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 2044pts 2044pts
7 Leila Legris (Kingston & Poly) 2020pts 2020pts
8 Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 1800pts 1800pts
9 Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 1512pts 1512pts
10 Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 1420pts 1420pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 5 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 13 September) Result Card
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 5.19 0.0 612pts
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 4.89 +0.3 530pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 4.85 +0.4 519pts
Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 4.81 +0.3 508pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 4.48 +1.3 423pts
Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 4.44 +1.0 413pts
Leila Legris (Kingston & Poly) 4.28 +0.8 374pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 4.16 +0.3 345pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 4.09 +1.7 329pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) DNS
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 6 Javelin (500g)
(Carshalton, 13 September) Result Card
Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 20.53 299pts
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 18.55 262pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 14.49 187pts
Leila Legris (Kingston & Poly) 14.23 183pts
Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 14.12 181pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 13.36 167pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 12.61 153pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 11.13 126pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 7.92 69pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) DNS
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 7 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 2:32.57 661pts
Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports) 2:33.25 653pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 2:34.61 636pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 2:44.84 519pts
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 2:45.65 510pts
Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 2:46.08 505pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 2:46.15 504pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 3:02.01 347pts
Leila Legris (Kingston & Poly) 3:07.20 301pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.