SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 July 2024
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2015
Under-17 Women Heptathlon (U17W events) FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports AC) 3644pts +1.0 3644pts
2 Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 3602pts +2.1 3602pts
3 Milla McKenzie (Belgrave Harriers) 3593pts +2.1 3593pts
4 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3376pts +0.9 3376pts
5 Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports AC) 3358pts +2.3 3358pts
6 Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory AC) 3203pts +1.0 3203pts
7 Leila Legris (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2878pts +2.1 2878pts
8 Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2811pts +2.4 2811pts
9 Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2471pts +1.5 2471pts
- Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) DNF
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 1 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Carshalton, 12 September)
Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 12.87 +4.0 690pts
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports AC) 12.98 +0.8 677pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.05 +0.8 669pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory AC) 13.59 +0.8 610pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave Harriers) 13.61 +4.0 608pts
Leila Legris (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.75 +4.0 593pts
Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports AC) 14.07 +4.0 561pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 14.11 +4.0 557pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 15.22 +0.8 454pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 17.56 +4.0 288pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 2 High Jump
(Carshalton, 12 September)
Result Card
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave Harriers) 1.53 655pts
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports AC) 1.53 655pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.50 621pts
Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 1.47 588pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory AC) 1.47 588pts
Leila Legris (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.44 555pts
Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports AC) 1.41 523pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.26 369pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.26 369pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.17 284pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (3kg)
(Carshalton, 12 September)
Result Card
Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 8.38 424pts
Leila Legris (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.20 412pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory AC) 7.45 364pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave Harriers) 7.30 354pts
Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports AC) 6.99 334pts
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports AC) 6.57 308pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 6.49 302pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 6.49 302pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5.82 260pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5.02 210pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 4 200 Metres
(Carshalton, 12 September)
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports AC) 27.12 +1.8 702pts
Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports AC) 27.23 +1.9 693pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 27.66 +1.8 658pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave Harriers) 27.96 +1.9 634pts
Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 28.55 +1.9 588pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 28.76 +1.9 572pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 29.01 +1.9 553pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 29.55 +1.8 514pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory AC) 30.00 +1.8 482pts
Leila Legris (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 30.32 +1.9 460pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon 1st Day Total
(Carshalton, 12 September)
1 Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports AC) 2342pts 2342pts
2 Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2290pts 2290pts
3 Milla McKenzie (Belgrave Harriers) 2251pts 2251pts
4 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2250pts 2250pts
5 Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports AC) 2111pts 2111pts
6 Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory AC) 2044pts 2044pts
7 Leila Legris (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2020pts 2020pts
8 Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1800pts 1800pts
9 Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1512pts 1512pts
10 Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1420pts 1420pts
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 5 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Result Card
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5.19 0.0 612pts
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports AC) 4.89 +0.3 530pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave Harriers) 4.85 +0.4 519pts
Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4.81 +0.3 508pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 4.48 +1.3 423pts
Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports AC) 4.44 +1.0 413pts
Leila Legris (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.28 +0.8 374pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory AC) 4.16 +0.3 345pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 4.09 +1.7 329pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) DNS
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 6 Javelin (500g)
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Result Card
Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 20.53 299pts
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports AC) 18.55 262pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave Harriers) 14.49 187pts
Leila Legris (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.23 183pts
Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports AC) 14.12 181pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.36 167pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory AC) 12.61 153pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 11.13 126pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 7.92 69pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) DNS
Under-17 Women Heptathlon Event No 7 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory AC) 2:32.57 661pts
Stephanie Fisher (Holland Sports AC) 2:33.25 653pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave Harriers) 2:34.61 636pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:44.84 519pts
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports AC) 2:45.65 510pts
Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:46.08 505pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:46.15 504pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3:02.01 347pts
Leila Legris (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3:07.20 301pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.