SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 June 2024
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2016
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon (U13 Boys events) FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Alistair Platt (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1586pts -0.2
2 Max Dickson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1336pts +0.1
3 Luke Dronfield (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1240pts +0.7
4 Jack Bingham (Waverley Harriers) 1116pts +0.4
5 Sebastian Chang (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 802pts 0.0
6 Ashton McKay (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 777pts +0.6
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 10 September)
Result Card
Alistair Platt (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.48 -2.2 287pts
Jack Bingham (Waverley Harriers) 4.04 -0.9 212pts
Max Dickson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.96 -1.5 199pts
Luke Dronfield (Guildford & Godalming AC) 3.87 -0.4 185pts
Sebastian Chang (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.84 -1.8 181pts
Ashton McKay (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3.47 -0.5 126pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 2 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Carshalton, 10 September)
Alistair Platt (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.97 +1.7 508pts
Luke Dronfield (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.09 +1.7 409pts
Max Dickson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.60 +1.7 367pts
Ashton McKay (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 15.76 +1.7 279pts
Jack Bingham (Waverley Harriers) 16.31 +1.7 242pts
Sebastian Chang (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 17.22 +1.7 185pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (3.25kg)
(Carshalton, 10 September)
Result Card
Jack Bingham (Waverley Harriers) 7.26 323pts
Alistair Platt (Guildford & Godalming AC) 6.92 303pts
Luke Dronfield (Guildford & Godalming AC) 6.50 278pts
Max Dickson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 6.14 257pts
Ashton McKay (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5.67 230pts
Sebastian Chang (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5.29 208pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 10 September)
Result Card
Alistair Platt (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.30 250pts
Max Dickson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.27 231pts
Luke Dronfield (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.24 212pts
Jack Bingham (Waverley Harriers) 1.21 194pts
Sebastian Chang (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.15 159pts
Ashton McKay (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.12 142pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 10 September)
Max Dickson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2.33.44 282pts
Alistair Platt (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2.37.56 238pts
Luke Dronfield (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2.46.17 156pts
Jack Bingham (Waverley Harriers) 2.47.46 145pts
Sebastian Chang (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2.58.20 69pts
Ashton McKay (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3.42.59

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.