SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 June 2024
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2016
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon (U15G events) FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2831pts
2 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 2618pts
3 Jessica Collins (Herne Hill Harriers) 2587pts
4 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory AC) 2540pts
5 Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports AC) 2399pts
6 Maisie Abel (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2374pts
7 Lara Davies (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2368pts
8 Ella Price (South London Harriers) 2260pts
9 Saffron Lewis-Collymore (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2187pts
10 Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 2174pts
11 Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2168pts
12 Cassandra Howard (Croydon Harriers) 1898pts
13 Lauren Flack (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1645pts
14 Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1506pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 11 September)
Result Card
Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports AC) 4.79 -0.8 503pts
Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 4.76 0.0 495pts
Maisie Abel (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.70 -0.7 479pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.65 -0.7 466pts
Lara Davies (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.55 -1.2 441pts
Jessica Collins (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.46 0.0 418pts
Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.45 -0.3 416pts
Lily Grant (Reigate Priory AC) 4.36 0.0 393pts
Ella Price (South London Harriers) 4.31 -1.1 381pts
Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 4.28 -0.7 374pts
Saffron Lewis-Collymore (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 4.06 0.0 322pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon Harriers) 3.76 -0.8 254pts
Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3.48 -0.6 196pts
Lauren Flack (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3.39 -0.5 178pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Carshalton, 11 September)
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.95 -1.3 681pts
Lara Davies (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.26 -1.3 646pts
Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.39 -0.8 631pts
Lily Grant (Reigate Priory AC) 12.71 -0.9 598pts
Maisie Abel (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.81 -0.8 587pts
Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports AC) 12.84 -1.3 584pts
Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 12.91 -0.9 577pts
Jessica Collins (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.29 -0.9 540pts
Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 13.36 -0.8 534pts
Ella Price (South London Harriers) 13.37 -0.9 533pts
Saffron Lewis-Collymore (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 15.40 -0.9 369pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon Harriers) 15.51 -0.8 355pts
Lauren Flack (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 16.70 -1.3 282pts
Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 18.59 -0.8 175pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (3kg)
(Carshalton, 11 September)
Result Card
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 10.68 574pts
Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 8.85 454pts
Saffron Lewis-Collymore (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 8.21 413pts
Ella Price (South London Harriers) 8.08 405pts
Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.65 377pts
Jessica Collins (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.52 368pts
Maisie Abel (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.35 357pts
Lily Grant (Reigate Priory AC) 7.34 357pts
Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports AC) 7.27 352pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon Harriers) 6.93 331pts
Lara Davies (Guildford & Godalming AC) 6.60 309pts
Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 6.47 301pts
Lauren Flack (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 4.75 193pts
Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 4.59 183pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 11 September)
Result Card
Jessica Collins (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.56 689pts
Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 1.47 588pts
Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 1.41 523pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.41 523pts
Maisie Abel (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.35 460pts
Ella Price (South London Harriers) 1.35 460pts
Lara Davies (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.35 460pts
Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports AC) 1.32 429pts
Lily Grant (Reigate Priory AC) 1.32 429pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon Harriers) 1.32 429pts
Saffron Lewis-Collymore (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.32 429pts
Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.26 369pts
Lauren Flack (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.23 340pts
Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.17 284pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 11 September)
Lily Grant (Reigate Priory AC) 2.24.50 763pts
Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2.32.01 668pts
Saffron Lewis-Collymore (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2.33.17 654pts
Lauren Flack (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2.33.29 652pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2.38.80 587pts
Jessica Collins (Herne Hill Harriers) 2.40.09 572pts
Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 2.40.30 569pts
Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports AC) 2.43.73 531pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon Harriers) 2.43.91 529pts
Lara Davies (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2.45.42 512pts
Maisie Abel (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2.47.38 491pts
Ella Price (South London Harriers) 2.48.35 481pts
Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 2.58.75 377pts
Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2.58.96 375pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.