SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 May 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2015
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Rami Miller (South London Harriers) 24.44 -1.6 Q
2 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton & District AC) 25.01 -1.6 Q
3 Lewis Herzog (Camberley & District AC) 25.16 -1.6
4 Josh Watson (Holland Sports AC) 25.84 -1.6
5 Sam Whitehead (Camberley & District AC) 26.56 -1.6
6 Daniel Lecoutre (Guildford & Godalming AC) 27.62 -1.6
7 Gbolahan Jimoh (Herne Hill Harriers) 29.24 -1.6
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Shemar Ferguson (Sutton & District AC) 24.25 -1.5 Q
2 George Mears (Guildford & Godalming AC) 24.38 -1.5 Q
3 Jamel Powell (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.57 -1.5 q
4 Josh Hathaway (Walton AC) 25.06 -1.5
5 Ugo Ajeh (Croydon Harriers) 26.75 -1.5
6 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill Harriers) 27.39 -1.5
7 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 28.69 -1.5
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford & Godalming AC) 24.14 -1.3 Q
2 Ezra Rodrigues (Croydon Harriers) 24.65 -1.3 Q
3 Michael Miller (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.00 -1.3 q
4 Joseph Harmsworth (Sutton & District AC) 26.57 -1.3
5 Ben Ashmore (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 27.60 -1.3
6 Owen Heard (Camberley & District AC) 28.09 -1.3
7 Caique Fonseca (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 31.09 -1.3
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford & Godalming AC) 23.68 -0.6
2 Rami Miller (South London Harriers) 24.06 -0.6
3 Shemar Ferguson (Sutton & District AC) 24.17 -0.6
4 Ezra Rodrigues (Croydon Harriers) 24.23 -0.6
5 George Mears (Guildford & Godalming AC) 24.60 -0.6
6 Jamel Powell (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.89 -0.6
7 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton & District AC) 25.99 -0.6
Michael Miller (Herne Hill Harriers) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.