SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2016
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Kweku Siaw (Belgrave Harriers) 7.70 Q
2 Israel Ospina (Croydon Harriers) 7.81 q
3 Joshua Dodson (Guildford & Godalming AC) 7.99 q
4 Joshua Sematimba (Sutton & District AC) 8.34
5 Arun Franzini (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 8.73
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon Harriers) 7.75 Q
2 Nicholas Hamilton (Belgrave Harriers) 8.02 q
3 Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 8.12
4 Oliver Preest (South London Harriers) 8.20
5 Anaye Adagu (Overton Grange ) 8.22
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Tom Handley (Camberley & District AC) 7.80 Q
2 Trevor Sanjiv (Sutton & District AC) 7.86 q
3 Daniel Ajayi (Overton Grange ) 7.90 q
4 Jeremy Miller-Annor (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 8.50
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belgrave Harriers) 7.25 Q
2 Jack Ennis (Croydon Harriers) 8.41
3 Emmanuel Gray (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.43
4 Dan Hillier (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 9.27
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 7.82 Q
2 Louis Smithen (Croydon Harriers) 8.09
3 Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory AC) 8.24
4 Gabriel Randall (Overton Grange ) 9.59
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belgrave Harriers) 7.19 Q
2 Israel Ospina (Croydon Harriers) 7.64 Q
3 Tom Handley (Camberley & District AC) 7.77
4 Daniel Ajayi (Overton Grange ) 7.83
5 Joshua Dodson (Guildford & Godalming AC) 8.08
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Kweku Siaw (Belgrave Harriers) 7.66 Q
2 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon Harriers) 7.70 Q
3 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 7.74 q
4 Trevor Sanjiv (Sutton & District AC) 7.87
5 Nicholas Hamilton (Belgrave Harriers) 8.14
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belgrave Harriers) 7.18 CBP
2 Kweku Siaw (Belgrave Harriers) 7.63
3 Israel Ospina (Croydon Harriers) 7.65
4 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 7.66
5 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon Harriers) 7.77

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.