SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2016
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Tom Handley (Camberley & District AC) 24.07 -0.9 Q
2 Thomas Hughes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 24.83 -0.9 Q
3 Trevor Sanjiv (Sutton & District AC) 25.27 -0.9 Q
4 Nathanael Pongolati (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 26.03 -0.9 q
5 Mark Rodrigues (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 26.30 -0.9
6 Oliver Campbell (St Mary's Richmond AC) 26.92 -0.9
7 Jacob Trevithick (OvGS) 28.50 -0.9
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belgrave Harriers) 23.41 -1.0 Q
2 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 24.72 -1.0 Q
3 Robert Philpott (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 25.53 -1.0 Q
4 Charlie Shinn (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 25.71 -1.0 q
5 Joseph Eves (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 26.24 -1.0 q
6 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.38 -1.0
7 Benjamin King (Camberley & District AC) 28.19 -1.0
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Ibrahim Vatansever (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.84 -1.0 Q
2 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 25.16 -1.0 Q
3 Junior Etuk (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 25.25 -1.0 Q
4 Sam Holder (Guildford & Godalming AC) 25.41 -1.0 q
5 Marcus Austin (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 26.85 -1.0
6 Dan Hillier (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 29.81 -1.0
7 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 30.11 -1.0
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Isaiah Olusanya (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.69 -1.8 Q
2 Daniel Ajayi (OvGS) 25.73 -1.8 Q
3 Daniel Lecoutre (Guildford & Godalming AC) 26.21 -1.8 Q
4 Joshua Sematimba (Sutton & District AC) 26.98 -1.8
5 Jeremy Miller-Annor (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 28.13 -1.8
6 Muralitharan Varathan (Croydon Harriers) 31.23 -1.8
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Tom Handley (Camberley & District AC) 24.21 -1.5 Q
2 Isaiah Olusanya (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.62 -1.5 Q
3 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 24.92 -1.5 Q
4 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 25.16 -1.5 Q
5 Sam Holder (Guildford & Godalming AC) 25.37 -1.5
6 Robert Philpott (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 25.74 -1.5
7 Nathanael Pongolati (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 26.28 -1.5
8 Joseph Eves (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 26.38 -1.5
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belgrave Harriers) 24.35 -2.4 Q
2 Ibrahim Vatansever (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.61 -2.4 Q
3 Thomas Hughes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 24.83 -2.4 Q
4 Daniel Ajayi (OvGS) 25.32 -2.4 Q
5 Charlie Shinn (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 25.57 -2.4
6 Trevor Sanjiv (Sutton & District AC) 25.69 -2.4
7 Daniel Lecoutre (Guildford & Godalming AC) 25.85 -2.4
8 Junior Etuk (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 25.94 -2.4
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belgrave Harriers) 23.17 -1.2
2 Isaiah Olusanya (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.94 -1.2
3 Ibrahim Vatansever (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.26 -1.2
4 Tom Handley (Camberley & District AC) 24.34 -1.2
5 Thomas Hughes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 25.01 -1.2
6 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 25.25 -1.2
7 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 25.41 -1.2
8 Daniel Ajayi (OvGS) 25.77 -1.2

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.