SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Track & Field >Inter-Counties > SEAAJ 2013
Today's Date: 24 May 2022
SEAA U20 & U15

SEAA U20 & U15, 11 August 2013, Hendon

Team Scores
Under-15 Boys
1Essex68
2Hertfordshire64
3Hampshire54
4SURREY51
5Middlesex49
6Kent44.3
7Sussex42
8Berkshire36
9Norfolk27
10Oxfordshire16
11Bedfordshire15.3
12Suffolk14
13Cambridgeshire10
14Cornwall6
15Buckinghamshire5.3
Under-15 Girls
1Kent55
2SURREY53
3Essex46
4Hampshire41
5Hertfordshire36
=6Buckinghamshire31
=6Middlesex31
8Berkshire28
=9Oxfordshire26
=9Suffolk26
11Cambridgeshire18.5
12Cornwall16
13Sussex15.5
14Bedfordshire9
Under-20 Men
1Essex89.5
2Hertfordshire62
3SURREY60
4Berkshire49.5
5Hampshire48
6Middlesex46
7Sussex43.5
8Cornwall32
9Bedfordshire27.5
10Cambridgeshire24
11Oxfordshire21
12Suffolk20
13Norfolk19
14Buckinghamshire15
Under-20 Women
1Middlesex55
2Kent53
3SURREY52.5
4Sussex45
=5Buckinghamshire44.5
=5Essex44.5
7Hampshire41
8Cornwall37
9Hertfordshire36
10Cambridgeshire35
11Berkshire32.5
12Oxfordshire19
13Bedfordshire17
14Norfolk13
15Suffolk8
16Dorset7

Individual performances
Under-15 Boys
100M--
200M5h1Alex Gooch (AldershotF&D)25.06 +0.6
300M5h2Tom Harmsworth (Sutton&Dist)38.82
300M8thTom Harmsworth (Sutton&Dist)38.75
800M1h2Feysel Nadew (Herne Hill H)2:06.50
800M1stFeysel Nadew (Herne Hill H)2:02.71
1500M4thHarry Reynolds (Kingston & Poly)4:20.65
80M H (84.0cm)3h1Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC)11.84 0.0
80M H (84.0cm)6thSawa Yamakawa (Walton AC)11.77 +4.4
High Jump3rdFeysel Nadew (Herne Hill H)1.75m
Pole Vault4thConnor Dearden (HorshamBSH)2.80m
Long Jump7thAlex Gooch (AldershotF&D)5.73m +1.9
Triple Jump1stAlex Meaklim (Kingston & Poly)12.59m +2.5
Shot (4kg)3rdMichelangelo Buter (WindsorSE&H)13.97m
Discus (1.25kg)4thWilliam Hur (Woking AC)38.60m
Hammer (4kg)7thSam Mace (Walton AC)34.29m
Javelin (600g)10thSawa Yamakawa (Walton AC)36.92m
Under-15 Girls
100M2h2Sophia Henlon (Sutton&Dist)12.84 -0.2
100M8thSophia Henlon (Sutton&Dist)13.02 -1.5
200M3h2Jemma Wood (Guildford&G)26.22 +2.7
200M5thJemma Wood (Guildford&G)26.88 +1.1
800M6h2Mollie O'Sullivan (Kingston & Poly)2:27.95
1500M1stSaskia Millard (Herne Hill H)4:45.93
75M H (76.2cm)1h2Sophie Elliss (Reigate P AC)11.43 +1.3
75M H (76.2cm)1stSophie Elliss (Reigate P AC)11.24 +1.7
High Jump11thRhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly)1.40m
Pole Vault10thMadeleine Sketchley (Sutton&Dist)2.30m
Long Jump3rdJemma Wood (Guildford&G)5.00m +1.2
Shot (3.25kg)1stSophie Mace (Walton AC)11.98m
Discus (1kg)1stSophie Mace (Walton AC)36.71m
Hammer (3kg)1stSophie Mace (Walton AC)47.94m MR, Surrey Record
Javelin (600g)7thAlexandra Woods (Guildford&G)25.51m
Under-20 Men
100M3h1Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (Herne Hill H)10.93 +1.8
100M2ndJamal Rhoden-Stevens (Herne Hill H)10.90 +1.8
200M1h2Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill H)22.14 +2.3
200M2ndMarvin Popoola (Herne Hill H)21.92 +2.2
400M1h1Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (WindsorSE&H)50.03
400M2ndLolu Oluwole-Ojo (WindsorSE&H)49.11
800M6h2Sam Vassall (Kingston & Poly)2:05.40
1500M2ndDaniel Wallis (Guildford&G)4:04.07
110M H (99.0cm)-Kertis Beswick (Blkhth&Brom)DSQ
400M Hurdles2h2Chris McAlister (Sutton&Dist)57.42
400M Hurdles3rdChris McAlister (Sutton&Dist)56.89
2000M S/C--
High Jump6thTayo Andrews (Herne Hill H)1.95m
Pole Vault--
Long Jump1stOliver Newport (Blkhth&Brom)7.06m +1.1
Triple Jump5thJacob Veerapen (U17) (Sutton&Dist)12.73m +0.7
Shot (6kg)1stJoey Watson (WindsorSE&H)15.50m
Discus (1.75kg)6thJoey Watson (WindsorSE&H)41.78m
Hammer (6kg)10thLuke Macaree (Camberley&Dist)20.78m
Javelin (800g)9thLuke Macaree (Camberley&Dist)43.07m
Under-20 Women
100M2h2Ashleigh Clarke (U17) (Croydon H)12.35 +1.3
100M3rdAshleigh Clarke (U17) (Croydon H)12.13 +3.7
200M5h1Taiye Musa (Crawley AC)26.36 +1.8
400M2h1Jessie Knight (Herne Hill H)57.17
400M2ndJessie Knight (Herne Hill H)56.51
800M8thLayla Thompson (Kingston & Poly)2:24.49
1500M1stKatie Snowden (Herne Hill H)4:27.15 MR
100M Hurdles--
400M Hurdles1h2Mae Thompson (Kingston & Poly)65.44
400M Hurdles4thMae Thompson (Kingston & Poly)67.31
High Jump5thAmy de Beaux (Guildford&G)1.65m
Pole Vault=1Amy de Beaux (Guildford&G)3.60m =MR
Long Jump9thLisa O'Brien (Walton AC)4.89m +1.4
Triple Jump1stMorgan Lake (WindsorSE&H)12.45m +2.2 MR
Triple Jump-Morgan Lake (WindsorSE&H)12.26m +1.8 Surrey U17 Record
Shot (4kg)4thIyani Obi-Adewole (South London)10.80m
Discus (1kg)11thTamara Reid (Croydon H)26.38m
Hammer (4kg)7thSinead O'Brien (Walton AC)35.38m
Javelin (600g)--

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.