SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > SEAAJ 2015
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
SEAA Under-15 & Under-20, 23 August 2015, Copthall
  
 
Team Scores
Under-15 Girls
1Kent52
2Middlesex50
3SURREY49.5
4Essex49
5Sussex41
6Hampshire38
7Berkshire29
8Suffolk23
9Hertfordshire21
10Oxfordshire20
11Cambridgeshire14.5
12Norfolk12.5
13Bedfordshire9
14Cornwall8.5
15Dorset6
16Buckinghamshire5
 
Under-20 Women
1Essex66.5
2Kent61
3Middlesex60
4SURREY50
5=Berkshire38
5=Oxfordshire38
7Sussex35.5
8=Cornwall28
8=Suffolk28
10Hertfordshire24
11=Bedfordshire22
11=Cambridgeshire22
13Hampshire19
14Dorset15
15Norfolk12
16Buckinghamshire10
Under-15 Boys
1Essex78.5
2SURREY59
3Kent46
4Hertfordshire40
5Sussex34
6Hampshire32.5
7Dorset32
8Middlesex31
9Cambridgeshire29
10=Bedfordshire27
10=Buckinghamshire27
12=Berkshire23
12=Suffolk23
14Norfolk13
15Cornwall6
 
Under-20 Men
1Essex61
2Berkshire59.5
3Hampshire54.5
4Kent54
5Bedfordshire46
6Middlesex38.5
7Buckinghamshire36
8SURREY34
9Norfolk32
10Dorset29.5
11Hertfordshire25.5
12Cornwall24
13Suffolk21.5
14Oxfordshire20
15=Cambridgeshire17
15=Sussex17
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Under-15 Girls
100 Metres3Lakeisha Owusu-Junior(Herne Hill Harriers)12.68 -1.2
100 Metres2h1Lakeisha Owusu-Junior(Herne Hill Harriers)12.67 -1.1
200 Metres5Rhiannon Gayle(Croydon Harriers)26.38
200 Metres2h1Rhiannon Gayle(Croydon Harriers)26.27 -3.0
800 Metres5h1Charlotte Vaughan(Walton AC)2:24.46
1500 Metres--
75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)1Pippa Earley(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)11.05 -1.8
75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)1h2Pippa Earley(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)11.28 -1.0
High Jump2=Anna Brophy(Guildford & Godalming AC)1.55m
Pole Vault4Georgia Duthie(Sutton & District AC)2.60m
Long Jump9Darcy Bourne(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)4.78m -0.3
Shot Putt (3.25kg)9Lia Anderson(Woking AC)9.61m
Discus (1kg)2Tait Jones(Walton AC)34.53m
Hammer (3kg)3Anastasia Banbury(Walton AC)41.08m
Javelin (500g)2Zoe Macrae(Guildford & Godalming AC)35.30m
Under-20 Women
100 Metres2Hope Sarti(Guildford & Godalming AC)12.31 -0.4
100 Metres1h2Hope Sarti(Guildford & Godalming AC)12.35 -0.4
200 Metres--
400 Metres--
800 Metres--
1500 Metres5Katie Shiel-Rankin(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)4:50.92
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)--
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)3Hannah Knights(Guildford & Godalming AC)65.98
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)1h2Hannah Knights(Guildford & Godalming AC)67.60
High Jump6Alexa Eichelmann (U17)(Woking AC)1.55m
Pole Vault4Alexa Eichelmann (U17)(Woking AC)3.40m
Long Jump7Hannah Knights(Guildford & Godalming AC)4.99m
Triple Jump4Megan Hildrew (U17)(Guildford & Godalming AC)11.05m +0.6
Shot Putt (4kg)3Sophie Mace(Walton AC)10.75m
Discus (1kg)3Sophie Mace(Walton AC)44.82m
Hammer (4kg)3Sophie Mace(Walton AC)44.32m
Javelin (600g)--
Under-15 Boys
100 Metres4h2Tom Darcy(Sutton & District AC)12.11 -2.0
200 Metres3Michael Miller(Herne Hill Harriers)24.09 -1.3
200 Metres3h1Michael Miller(Herne Hill Harriers)24.24 +0.3
300 Metres1Adam Bator-Brown(Guildford & Godalming AC)37.22
300 Metres1h2Adam Bator-Brown(Guildford & Godalming AC)37.2
800 Metres4Mohamed Mohamud(Herne Hill Harriers)2:07.87
800 Metres3h1Mohamed Mohamud(Herne Hill Harriers)2:06.71
1500 Metres8Matthew Kossatz(The Stragglers)4:30.85
80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)2Ezra Rodriques(Croydon Harriers)11.66 -2.9
80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)2h2Ezra Rodriques(Croydon Harriers)12.04 -1.0
High Jump--
Pole Vault2=Jack Westley(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)3.00m
Long Jump5Ryan Lees(Woking AC)5.42m -0.9
Triple Jump--
Shot Putt (4kg)2Sam Mace(Walton AC)12.71m
Discus (1.25kg)2Sam Mace(Walton AC)43.54m
Hammer (4kg)1Sam Mace(Walton AC)54.06m
Javelin (600g)9Adam Hawkins(Herne Hill Harriers)36.68m
Under-20 Men
100 Metres--
200 Metres--
400 Metres2Shaun Cooke(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)48.44
400 Metres1h2Shaun Cooke(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)49.90
800 Metres10Omar Parsons(Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers)2:02.62
1500 Metres--
2000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm)--
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm)1Jack Major(Camberley & District AC)14.74 -1.4
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)4Sean Rafique(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)57.94
High Jump--
Pole Vault5William Gwynne(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)3.80m
Long Jump5Christopher Sinclair(Herne Hill Harriers)6.27m -0.3
Triple Jump--
Shot Putt (6kg)--
Discus (1.75kg)--
Hammer (6kg)4Munroe Ritchie(Crawley AC)55.85m
Javelin (800g)--

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.