SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > SEAAJ 2016
Today's Date: 15 July 2024
SEAA Under-15 & Under-20, 21 August 2016, Horspath, Oxford
  
 
Team Scores
Under-15 Girls
1Essex58
2Middlesex54.5
3Kent41.5
4Hampshire36
5SURREY34
6Berkshire30
7Hertfordshire26.5
8=Bedfordshire23
8=Buckinghamshire23
10=Dorset20
10=Oxfordshire20
12Cambridgeshire17
13Norfolk16
14Suffolk14
15Sussex11.5
16Cornwall7
 
Under-20 Women
1Berkshire59
2Essex51
3Hertfordshire50
4Cambridgeshire47
5Middlesex41
6Bedfordshire39.5
7Kent39
8=Hampshire36
8=Sussex36
10Dorset26
11SURREY25
12Buckinghamshire20
13=Oxfordshire16
13=Suffolk16
15Cornwall14
16Norfolk11.5
Under-15 Boys
1Middlesex67
2=Essex58
2=Hampshire58
4Kent55
5Hertfordshire54
6Sussex42
7Buckinghamshire39
8Berkshire38
9Norfolk19
10Bedfordshire18
11SURREY16
12Cambridgeshire13
13Cornwall10
14Dorset6
15Suffolk5
16Oxfordshire3
 
Under-20 Men
1Kent66
2Middlesex60.5
3Hampshire49
4Essex48.5
5Sussex44
6Berkshire43
7Cambridgeshire38
8Cornwall36
9Norfolk34.5
10Hertfordshire34
11Oxfordshire31
12Bedfordshire26
13Dorset22.5
14SURREY14
15Buckinghamshire11
16Suffolk3
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Under-15 Girls
100 Metres4Angel Asare(Herne Hill Harriers)13.04 -2.3
100 Metres1h2Angel Asare(Herne Hill Harriers)12.93 -2.2
200 Metres5Cara Russell(Herne Hill Harriers)27.43 -0.6
200 Metres2h2Cara Russell(Herne Hill Harriers)27.32 -1.3
800 Metres8Lily Grant(Reigate Priory AC)2:27.34
800 Metres2h2Lily Grant(Reigate Priory AC)2:24.49
1500 Metres10Lucy Broderick(Reigate Priory AC)2:12.72
75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)2Mallory Cluley(Herne Hill Harriers)11.7 -1.3
75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)2h1Mallory Cluley(Herne Hill Harriers)11.46 -1.2
High Jump4Isobel Leikis(Woking AC)1.55m
Long Jump1Ore Adamson(Herne Hill Harriers)5.63m +1.1
Discus (1kg)7Jasmine de la Touche(Walton AC)25.98m
Javelin (600g)7Danielle Henderson(Herne Hill Harriers)33.44m
Under-20 Women
200 Metres1Jemma Wood(Guildford & Godalming AC)25.26 0.0
200 Metres1h1Jemma Wood(Guildford & Godalming AC)25.50 -0.3
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)2Hannah Knights(Guildford & Godalming AC)65.0
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)1h1Hannah Knights(Guildford & Godalming AC)64.76
Triple Jump11Kyah Ellis(Woking AC)9.87m +0.9
Discus (1kg)1Sophie Mace(Walton AC)42.19m
Hammer (4kg)7Cathy Coleman(Guildford & Godalming AC)39.60m
Under-15 Boys
300 Metres5h2Adam Coates(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)40.77
1500 Metres4Oscar Millard(Herne Hill Harriers)4:26.81
High Jump7Luke Mann(Camberley & District AC)1.55m
Pole Vault2Tolu Ayo-Ojo(Camberley & District AC)3.30m
Long Jump7Adam Coates(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)5.34m +1.6
Hammer (4kg)11Alex Chilton(Herne Hill Harriers)12.94m
Javelin (600g)12Cameron Rolph(Crawley AC)29.45m
Under-20 Men
100 Metres-Kyle Cranston(Herne Hill Harriers)DNS
100 Metres1h2Kyle Cranston(Herne Hill Harriers)11.2 +0.7
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm)7Darren Meaklim(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)16.07 -3.1
Pole Vault3William Gwynne(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)4.20m
Long Jump9Alex Meaklim(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)6.02m -2.0
Hammer (6kg)3Peter Cassidy(Guildford & Godalming AC)60.97m

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.