SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > U13 2016
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Derek Crookes Under-13, 31 July 2016, Kingston
  
 
Team Scores
Under-13 Girls
1Surrey366
2Essex328.5
3Berkshire327
4Kent321.5
5Sussex318.5
6Hampshire311.5
7Hertfordshire296
8Buckinghamshire239
9Middlesex235
10Suffolk224
11Bedfordshire220
12Oxfordshire167
13Dorset162
 
Under-13 Boys
1SURREY328
2Hampshire317
3Berkshire315.5
4Kent311
5Sussex309
6Essex303
7=Hertfordshire301
7=Middlesex301
9Suffolk251
10Bedfordshire222.5
11Oxfordshire218
12Buckinghamshire162
13Dorset120
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Under-13 Girls
100 Metres3AZipporah Golding(Hercules Wimbledon AC)13.29
100 Metres1BFaith Price(Herne Hill Harriers)13.62
200 Metres6AZipporah Golding(Hercules Wimbledon AC)27.58
200 Metres1AFaith Price(Herne Hill Harriers)27.65
800 Metres3ALayla Wilkinson(Herne Hill Harriers)2:27.08
800 Metres1BSusannah Lecoutre(Guildford & Godalming AC)2:25.11
1500 Metres2AMaisie Collis(Herne Hill Harriers)4:48.98
1500 Metres1BOlivia Thompson(South London Harriers)4:59.07
70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm)5AIndia Toasland(Croydon Harriers)11.74 -1.5
70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm)2BNatalia Webb(Herne Hill Harriers)11.99 -1.7
4 X 100 Metres Relay1SURREY51.67 MR
High Jump3=Gabriella Thoburn(South London Harriers)1.40m
Long Jump1ADaisy Little(Guildford & Godalming AC)4.93m +1.9
Long Jump4BEllie Head(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)4.48m +2.0
Shot Putt (2.72kg)5AAvery Tidy(Herne Hill Harriers)8.08m
Shot Putt (2.72kg)11BJe'nae James(Herne Hill Harriers)6.37m
Discus (0.75kg)2AMaya James(Camberley & District AC)23.56m
Discus (0.75kg)2BSophie Funnell(Camberley & District AC)23.32m
Javelin (400g)1AMaya James(Camberley & District AC)30.99m
Javelin (400g)2BEva Holland(Herne Hill Harriers)24.04m
Other Performances
100 Metres1ns1Je'nae James(Herne Hill Harriers)13.97
100 Metres1ns2Natalia Webb(Herne Hill Harriers)13.81
100 Metres5ns2Avery Tidy(Herne Hill Harriers)15.87
100 Metres1ns4India Toasland(Croydon Harriers)13.74
100 Metres2ns4Daisy Little(Guildford & Godalming AC)14.21
800 Metres4ns2Phoebe Matravers(Guildford & Godalming AC)2:39.59
800 Metres11nsGabriella Thoburn(South London Harriers)3:01.14
Under-13 Boys
100 Metres4AAyo Salako(Croydon Harriers)13.09
100 Metres3BKai Broadbent(Herne Hill Harriers)13.16
200 Metres7AClayton Mytil(Herne Hill Harriers)27.35
200 Metres5BNoah Ojumu(Herne Hill Harriers)27.64
800 Metres1AJaden Kennedy(Herne Hill Harriers)2:09.00 MR
800 Metres3BEdward Henderson(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)2:15.92
1500 Metres2AAlfie Spear(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)4:39.48
1500 Metres2BFelix Vaughan(Reigate Priory AC)4:42.43
75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)2AXander Collins(Croydon Harriers)12.36 -1.4
75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)2BClayton Mytil(Herne Hill Harriers)13.34
4 X 100 Metres Relay2SURREY51.62
High Jump4Lawrence Pritchard(Guildford & Godalming AC)1.50m
Long Jump8AAnthony Robins-Kent(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)4.70m +0.6
Long Jump10BGeorge Wallace(Woking AC)4.41m +1.0
Shot Putt (3.25kg)5AEnrique Villa-Abrille(Walton AC)8.44m
Shot Putt (3.25kg)6BRussell Dacosta(Croydon Harriers)7.76m
Discus (1kg)8AJack Bingham(Waverley Harriers)19.35m
Discus (1kg)6BJoe Handley(Camberley & District AC)19.57m
Javelin (400g)9ASebastian Chang(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)28.87m
Javelin (400g)6BEnrique Villa-Abrille(Walton AC)28.97m
Other Performances
100 Metres3ns4Alessio Anah(Crawley AC)14.03
800 Metres2ns1Sam Bodoano(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)2:28.00
800 Metres5ns2Michael Gar(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)2:30.40

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.