SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > U17 2018
Today's Date: 24 May 2024
U17 Inter-Counties, 8 July 2018, Lee Valley
  
 
Team Scores
Under-17 Women
1Essex385.5
2Kent342.5
3Hampshire339.0
4Sussex327.0
5Hertfordshire253.5
6SURREY247.5
7Middlesex148.0
8Buckinghamshire146.0
 
Under-17 Men
1Sussex346.0
2Hertfordshire306.0
3Kent301.0
4SURREY286.0
5Hampshire261.0
6Buckinghamshire249.0
7Middlesex222.0
8Essex191.0
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Under-17 Women
200 Metres3ALouisa Stoney(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)25.88 +1.1
300 Metres3ALouisa Stoney(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)41.14
800 Metres7ARebekah Riches(Hercules Wimbledon AC)2:22.4
1500 Metres8ACiara Mulvihill(Woking AC)5:08.61
1500 Metres Steeplechase1AMartha Collings(Woking AC)5:15.06
80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)4AMallory Cluley(Herne Hill Harriers)11.71 +0.5
80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)3BFreya Smith(Camberley & District AC)12.14 +0.1
300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)5AEmma Horsey(Walton AC)48.70
4 X 100 Metres Relay6SURREY53.46
High Jump1AIsobel Leikis(Woking AC)1.69m
High Jump4BLouisa Stoney(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)1.50m
Pole Vault3A=Hannah Griffin(Holland Sports AC)2.75m
Pole Vault2BLucy Bayo(Crawley AC)2.75m
Long Jump1AOre Adamson(Herne Hill Harriers)5.55m
Long Jump1BOlivia Chessell(Sutton & District AC)5.47m
Triple Jump5AHannah Griffin(Holland Sports AC)10.67m +0.3
Triple Jump3BLouisa Stoney(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)9.92m -3.4
Shot Putt (3kg)3AJoanna Barnaby(South London Harriers)12.25m
Discus (1kg)4AOrla Manchester(Camberley & District AC)35.02m
Discus (1kg)3BKatie Lyons(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)28.24m
Hammer (3kg)5AOrla Manchester(Camberley & District AC)39.90m
Hammer (3kg)3BEva West(Walton AC)33.71m
Javelin (500g)8AOrla Manchester(Camberley & District AC)26.39m
Under-17 Men
100 Metres4ATyvon Inniss(Croydon Harriers)11.54 +0.1
200 Metres3AThomas Hughes(Sutton & District AC)22.69 +0.9
200 Metres4BTyvon Inniss(Croydon Harriers)23.02 +1.2
400 Metres1AThomas Handley(Camberley & District AC)50.86
400 Metres1BMemphis Ayoade(Herne Hill Harriers)51.16
800 Metres3AJack Dickson(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)1:58.68
1500 Metres1AHarley Norman(South London Harriers)4:11.35
3000 Metres7AFrank Townley(Woking AC)9:51.92
1500 Metres Steeplechase4AHenry Fisher(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)4:52.51
100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)3AOwen Heard(Camberley & District AC)13.57 -2.6
4 X 400 Metres Relay3SURREY3:35.68
High Jump1AJack Ennis(Croydon Harriers)1.90m
High Jump1BLuke Mann(Camberley & District AC)1.75m
Pole Vault4AGeorge Hopkins(Woking AC)3.95m
Pole Vault2BTolu Ayo-Ojo(Camberley & District AC)3.80m
Long Jump7AThomas Gilsenan-Best(Horsham Blue Star Harriers)5.43m -2.3
Triple Jump5ATolu Ayo-Ojo(Camberley & District AC)11.92m -0.2
Triple Jump1BLuke Mann(Camberley & District AC)11.36m 0.0
Shot Putt (5kg)3AMalachi Opara(Croydon Harriers)13.24m
Shot Putt (5kg)2BTiarnan Matthews(Herne Hill Harriers)13.15m
Discus (1.5kg)6AAaron Marlow(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)33.74m
Discus (1.5kg)5BMalachi Opara(Croydon Harriers)31.45m
Hammer (5kg)3AAnton Joseph(Guildford & Godalming AC)46.14m
Hammer (5kg)1BMackenzie Laban(Herne Hill Harriers)43.01m
Javelin (700g)5AAaron Marlow(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)41.49m
Javelin (700g)4BAlexander Buhler(Guildford & Godalming AC)40.27m

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.