SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > National Championships
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
                                                   
English Schools Track & Field Championships, 7/8 July 2017, Birmingham
GOLD8 July 2017 Junior Boys 100 Metres 1st Jaleel Roper (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.09/+0.7
GOLD8 July 2017 Junior Boys 300 Metres 1st George Sudderick (Walton AC) 35.98
GOLD8 July 2017 Junior Boys Shot Putt (4kg) 1st Andre Parker (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.93m
GOLD8 July 2017 Inter Boys 200 Metres 1st Dylan Da Costa (Croydon Harriers) 22.22/-1.9
GOLD8 July 2017 Inter Boys Discus (1.5kg) 1st Philip Bartlett (South London Harriers) 49.46m
GOLD8 July 2017 Senior Boys 100 Metres 1st Samir Williams (Croydon Harriers) 10.61/+0.3
GOLD8 July 2017 Senior Boys 200 Metres 1st Romell Glave (Croydon Harriers) 21.15/+0.2
GOLD8 July 2017 Senior Boys 800 Metres 1st Ricky Lutakome (Sutton & District AC) 1:53.27
GOLD8 July 2017 Senior Boys Pole Vault 1st Emmanuel Thomas (Croydon Harriers) 4.62m
GOLD8 July 2017 Inter Girls 1500 Metres 1st Alexandra Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:31.87
GOLD8 July 2017 Inter Girls 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) 1st Marcia Sey (Croydon Harriers) 11.07/+0.2 SURREY RECORD
GOLD8 July 2017 Inter Girls Long Jump 1st Ore Adamson (Herne Hill Harriers) 5.88m/0.0
GOLD8 July 2017 Senior Girls 100 Metres 1st Kristal Awuah (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.65/+1.1
GOLD8 July 2017 Senior Girls Discus (1kg) 1st Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 43.23m
SILVER8 July 2017 Inter Boys Hammer (5kg) 2nd Sam Mace (Walton AC) 63.08m
SILVER8 July 2017 Inter Girls 3000 Metres 2nd Charlotte Alexander (Herne Hill Harriers) 9:34.05
SILVER8 July 2017 Senior Girls 400 Metres 2nd Ellie Grove (Guildford & Godalming AC) 55.84
SILVER8 July 2017 Senior Girls 3000 Metres 2nd Julia Tomczak (South London Harriers) 9:32.49
SILVER8 July 2017 Senior Girls 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) 2nd Sophie Elliss (Croydon Harriers) 14.20/+0.3
BRONZE8 July 2017 Inter Boys 200 Metres 3rd Dylan Baldock (Sutton & District AC) 22.38/-1.9
BRONZE8 July 2017 Inter Boys 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) 3rd Alex O'Callaghan-Brown (Walton AC) 54.75
BRONZE8 July 2017 Senior Boys 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) 3rd Tyri Donovan (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 52.81
BRONZE8 July 2017 Junior Girls 100 Metres 3rd Toni Bryan (Croydon Harriers) 12.24/+0.6
BRONZE8 July 2017 Inter Girls 300 Metres 3rd Chyna Russell (Sutton & District AC) 39.58
BRONZE8 July 2017 Inter Girls Javelin (500g) 3rd Paula Holguin (Cambridge Harriers) 44.34m
BRONZE8 July 2017 Senior Girls 800 Metres 3rd Mollie O'Sullivan (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:08.55

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.