SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 8 February 2019
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1969 > U15G
Today's Date: 3 July 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1969

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Girls
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.80 )
 12.41Rosemary LeechMitcham ACCrystal Palace7 Jun
 12.81Jill BrownMitcham ACBrighton8 Jun
 12.8Jacqueline LynchSelsonia LACCrystal Palace14 Jun
 13.0Linda StephensonMitcham ACWimbledon Pk31 May
 13.0Shelley HowardCroydon HWimbledon Pk31 May
 13.56A DuffyMitcham ACWimbledon Pk31 May
200 Metres (Standard: 29.00 )
26.1w4Shelley HowardCroydon HCrystal Palace7 Jun 
26.3Shelley HowardCroydon HSolihull9 Aug 
26.4Jill BrownMitcham ACWimbledon Pk31 May 
27.4A HarrisRedhill&ReigWimbledon Pk31 May 
27.4Rosemary LeechMitcham ACWimbledon Pk31 May 
27.7P JohnsonD Sheppard SchWimbledon Pk31 May 
28.0Gail ThornhillCroydon HWimbledon Pk31 May 
28.3M ThornleySelsonia LACWimbledon Pk31 May 
28.5Hilary DavisCroydon HWimbledon Pk31 May 
28.6Lesley CobdenD Sheppard SchWimbledon Pk31 May 
28.7N ParrisD Sheppard SchWimbledon Pk31 May 
28.9S EastDorkingStPWimbledon Pk31 May 
 800 Metres (Standard: 2:40.00 )
 2:18.51Lesley CobdenSelsonia LACCrawley22 Jun
 2:21.12Margaret ParrisSelsonia LACCrystal Palace14 Jun
 2:26.1Gail ThornhillCroydon H10 Aug
 2:27.7Kay MarshMitcham AC21 Jun
 2:27.9Helen PenfoldMitcham AC28 Jun
 2:28.3GaleCroydon H12 Jul
80 Yards Hurdles (2ft 6ins) (Standard: 14.00 )
11.2w1Jennifer RichardsonMitcham ACMotspur Park21 Jun 
11.41Jennifer RichardsonMitcham ACCrystal Palace7 Jun 
11.4Linda StephensonMitcham ACCrystal Palace7 Jun 
11.4w2Lorna BootheMitcham ACMotspur Park21 Jun 
11.62Lorna BootheMitcham ACCrystal Palace7 Jun 
11.8hGail ThornhillCroydon HCrystal Palace16 Aug 
12.0Donna ColeHerculesWimbCrystal Palace14 Jun 
12.1wM DilgerEpsom SchoolsMotspur Park19 Jun 
12.55D WattsDe Burgh SWimbledon31 May 
12.76M DilgerThorWimbledon31 May 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.35m )
 1.47Loraine EdwardsSelsonia LACWimbledon Park30 Aug
 1.45Krystina LaffanHerculesWimbWoking12 Jul
 1.45J HobsterSurrey BeaglesBognor20 Jul
 1.422Gail ThornhillCroydon HCrystal Palace16 Aug
 1.402G WalkerGay. HWimbledon31 May
 1.353J PowellTherfield SWimbledon31 May
Long Jump (Standard: 4.25m )
5.522Lorna BootheMitcham ACHarlow26 Jul 
5.165Susan RosbothamEpsom & EwellOxford20 Sep 
5.15Jill SnellingSurrey ACAldershot26 May 
5.03Rosemary LeechMitcham ACCrystal Palace7 Jun 
4.913Gail ThornhillCroydon HWimbledon31 May 
4.765G WalkerGay. HWimbledon31 May 
4.636J WhilbyDick ShepparWimbledon31 May 
 Shot (7lb) (Standard: 7.00m )
 12.251Margaret CookCroydon HSolihull9 Aug
 11.47Clara MatthewsDickSheppardCrystal Palace14 Jun
 7.573C HewittDickSheppardWimbledon31 May
 7.404Audrey DavisCroydon HWimbledon31 May
 7.175L MoneyRowanWimbledon31 May
 7.156S McLeodRowanWimbledon31 May
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 17.00m )
28.541Lynne ShawWoking ACMotspur Park21 Jun 
28.10Margaret CookCroydon HOxford20 Sep 
21.032C BurtonHerculesWimbWimbledon31 May 
19.663A McLeodRowanWimbledon31 May 
 Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model)
 34.04Margaret CookCroydon HFriesing, GER5 Aug
 31.72Audrey DavisCroydon HCatford6 Jul
 31.611Deborah HallWoking ACWimbledon31 May
 30.84Lesley RiceEpsom & EwellEwell24 Jun
 23.804K RussellDickSheppardWimbledon31 May
 21.835L RicoEpsom & EwellWimbledon31 May
 20.506P RobinsonSelsonia LACWimbledon31 May
Pentathlon (U15 Girls events)
3217ptsLorna BootheMitcham ACWimbledon Park17 May 
3111ptsGail ThornhillCroydon HWimbledon Park17 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.