SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 4 September 2013
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1985 > SW
Today's Date: 5 July 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1985

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.80 )
 11.6w2Sharron Burke (U20)Croydon HSouthwark Pk23 Jun
 11.72Sharron Burke (U20)Croydon HReading15 Jun
 11.7w3Janet Smith (U17)Mitcham ACSouthwark Park23 Jun
 11.79/+0.52Janet Smith (U17)Mitcham ACBirmingham26 Jul
 11.91Lynne Draper (U20)Redhill&ReigBournemouth21 Jul
 11.95Ruth DohertySutton&CheamKrommenie, NED25 Aug
 11.91Joyce Oladapo (U23)Bromley LWoking11 Sep
 12.02Mary Berkeley (U23)Croydon HEnfield7 Sep
 12.0w2Sharon Carth (U23)Epsom & EwellSouthend11 May
 12.21Sonia Middleton (U17)Surrey BeaglesCrystal Palace28 Sep
 12.28w/+3.71Annabel Soper (U15)Croydon HBirmingham26 Jul
 12.31Annabel Soper (U15)Croydon HEnfield9 Sep
 12.5/+0.71h2Sharon Carth (U23)Epsom & EwellMotspur Park18 May
 12.7/+0.72h2Annette CampbellHerne Hill HMotspur Park18 May
 12.7Donna Fraser (U13)Croydon HHendon17 Aug
 12.8/+1.51s2Donna Burkmar (U17)AldershotF&DMotspur Park18 May
 12.8/0.02Ann Flannery (U17)Mitcham ACMotspur Park18 May
 12.8/0.03h1Karen Hollinghurst (U23)Redhill&ReigMotspur Park18 May
200 Metres (Standard: 26.20 )
23.71r2Joyce Oladapo (U23)Bromley LEnfield7 Sep 
23.8/+1.01Janet Smith (U17)Mitcham ACHendon1 Jun 
24.32Sharron Burke (U20)Croydon HReading11 May 
24.31h1Lynne Draper (U20)Redhill&ReigHendon1 Jun 
24.82Sonia Middleton (U17)Surrey BeaglesMotspur Park23 Jun 
25.14hAnn Flannery (U17)Mitcham ACHendon1 Jun 
25.11Annette CampbellHerne Hill HTooting Bec24 Aug 
25.26Donna Burkmar (U17)AldershotF&DHendon1 Jun 
25.21Annabel Soper (U15)Croydon HMotspur Park23 Jun 
25.6/+0.32Sharon Carth (U23)Epsom & EwellMotspur Park18 May 
25.7/+0.33Ruth DohertySutton&CheamMotspur Park18 May 
25.7Donna Fraser (U13)Croydon HCrystal Palace28 Sep 
26.1/+0.34Marcia Van FredericiMitcham ACMotspur Park18 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 61.00 )
 55.11Shireen BaileyBromley LBromley14 Jul
 56.61Marcia van FredericiMitcham ACSutcliffe Park23 Jun
 56.71Janet Smith (U17)Mitcham ACCrystal Palace28 Sep
 56.82Julie ComptonBracknell ACMotspur Park18 May
 56.83Lesley GreenwoodMitcham ACBracknell24 Aug
 56.94Victoria Lee (U23)Woking ACCrystal Palace15 May
 58.52Karen Spackman (U17)HerculesWimbHendon2 Jun
 58.84Lynn Taylor (U20)Woking ACMotspur Park18 May
 59.02h2Sharon Glover (U23)Croydon HMotspur Park16 May
 59.25Coral DavisHerne Hill HMotspur Park18 May
 60.03h3Linda Smith (U20)Epsom & EwellMotspur Park16 May
 60.51h1E Allinson (U17)HerculesWimbMotspur Park13 May
 60.52S Bush (U17)HaslemereBMotspur Park18 May
 60.83h2K FirthGuildford&GMotspur Park16 May
 60.83h1Janice MinottHerne Hill HMotspur Park16 May
 60.94h2S FarishAldershotF&DMotspur Park16 May
 61.04h3Tania Hassan (U23)Bromley LMotspur Park16 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00 )
1:59.362Shireen BaileyBromley LOslo, NOR27 Jul 
2:07.52Julie ComptonBracknell ACCrawley10 Jul 
2:07.844h1Allison Bott (U23)Woking ACBirmingham26 Jul 
2:09.242Philippa Mason (U17)Guildford&GCrystal Palace14 Sep 
2:11.24h2Rachel Disley (U23)Hounslow ACHendon1 Jun 
2:11.81Virginia Graham (U23)Guildford&GCrystal Palace6 May 
2:12.84Joanne Holloway (U23)Hounslow ACBracknell24 Aug 
2:15.23Katie Ruston (U17)Surrey BeaglesThurrock16 Jul 
2:16.584Karen Sutton (U15)Croydon HCrystal Palace20 Jul 
2:16.984Clare Bleasdale (U15)Guildford&GBirmingham27 Jul 
2:17.81Emma Berry (U15)Epsom & EwellPortsmouth6 Jul 
2:18.23Tania Hassan (U23)Bromley LCroydon27 Apr 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00 )
 4:18.41Shireen BaileyBromley LHendon2 Jun
 4:20.498Rachel Disley (U23)Hounslow ACAntrim26 May
 4:24.81Philippa Mason (U17)Guildford&GWest London3 Jul
 4:27.02Allison Bott (U23)Woking ACTooting Bec24 Aug
 4:28.02Julie ComptonBracknell ACCrawley6 Jul
 4:32.55Zara Hyde (U23)Soton&EastTooting Bec24 Aug
 4:38.41Katie Ruston (U17)Surrey BeaglesMotspur Park23 Jun
 4:39.14Karen EllisCroydon HMotspur Park18 May
 4:40.62Emma Berry (U15)Epsom & EwellHendon2 Jun
 4:41.11Karen Sutton (U15)Croydon HMotspur Park13 May
 4:41.15Rosemary Honeychurch (U23)Belgrave HMotspur Park18 May
 4:42.56Angela Wilkins (U23)HaslemereBMotspur Park18 May
 4:42.57Tania Hassan (U23)Bromley LMotspur Park18 May
 4:43.78Juliet Waters (U20)Croydon HMotspur Park18 May
 4:44.310h2D PoundGuildford&GMotspur Park13 May
 4:44.73h1Joanne Holloway (U23)Hounslow ACMotspur Park13 May
 4:44.95Cathy Enright (U15)Croydon HHendon2 Jun
1 Mile (Standard: 5:40.00 )
4:53.12Philippa Mason (U17)Guildford&GMotspur Park26 Jun 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00 )
 9:31.81Annette RobertsHounslow ACBracknell24 Aug
 9:43.91Philippa Mason (U17)Guildford&GHigh Wycombe18 Aug
 9:50.02Rosemary Honeychurch (U23)Belgrave HAldershot22 Jul
 10:02.31Zara Hyde (U23)Soton&EastBrighton4 Aug
 10:14.61Samantha Baines (U17)AldershotF&DAldershot2 Sep
 10:35.91D PoundGuildford&GCroydon27 Apr
 10:40.33Sue Lanham (U20)Mitcham ACCroydon27 Apr
 10:43.64E ClarkeHerculesWimbCroydon27 Apr
 10:51.95Niobe Menendez (U20)Croydon HCroydon27 Apr
 10:58.46Caroline Letchford (U20)South LondonCroydon27 Apr
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
17:34.9213Rosemary HoneychurchBelgrave HBirmingham26 Jul 
 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 16.50 )
 14.10/+1.35h2Mary Berkeley (U23)Croydon HBirmingham26 Jul
 14.3Louise Manning (U20)Sutton&CheamHornchurch11 May
 14.41Judy Vernon (W35)Mitcham ACBracknell24 Aug
 14.62Marcia Chung (U23)Mitcham ACThurrock6 Jul
 14.7w1Karen Hollinghurst (U23)Redhill&ReigSouthend11 May
 14.81Tania Leeder (U20)Woking ACWindsor8 Jun
 14.93HDebbie Marti (U20)Redhill&ReigLons Le Saunier10 Aug
 15.0/-2.42Karen Hollinghurst (U23)Redhill&ReigMotspur Park18 May
 15.0/-2.41Judy Vernon (W35)Mitcham ACMotspur Park18 May
 15.1PCarmen PryceMitcham ACAldershot17 Aug
 15.22Jeanette RoseHounslow ACBracknell24 Aug
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 70.00 )
59.412h3Victoria Lee (U23)Woking ACBirmingham26 Jul 
60.91Sharon Glover (U23)Croydon HCrawley6 Jul 
65.42Karen Spackman (U17)HerculesWimbCrystal Palace21 Sep 
65.742hJulie Moore (U17)Croydon HBirmingham26 Jul 
66.92Linda Smith (U20)Epsom & EwellCroydon28 Apr 
67.92Jane Dinsdale (U17)Mitcham ACIpswich20 Apr 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
 1.851Louise Manning (U20)Sutton&CheamCrystal Palace30 Mar
 1.801Debbie Marti (U20)Redhill&ReigCrystal Palace1 May
 1.802Claire Bessant (U20)RBKingston ACMotspur Park18 May
 1.754Janice MinottHerne Hill HMotspur Park18 May
 1.74PCarmen PryceMitcham ACAldershot17 Aug
 1.73HJoanna Day (U17)Redhill&ReigHendon29 Jun
 1.705Karen Gomes (U23)Croydon HWatford27 May
 1.66HCharmaine Johnson (U23)Hounslow ACBournemouth20 Jul
 1.651Lea Haggett (U15)Herne Hill HMelksham10 Aug
 1.631Joanne Larking (U15)Croydon HMotspur Park23 Jun
 1.631Julia Bennett (U17)Epsom & EwellWindsor7 Sep
 1.60PTania Leeder (U20)Woking ACAldershot17 Aug
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
6.801Joyce Oladapo (U23)Bromley LCrawley22 Jun 
6.58/+0.53Mary Berkeley (U23)Croydon HCrystal Palace14 Sep 
6.14HDebbie Marti (U20)Redhill&ReigBournemouth21 Jul 
5.86HCharmaine Johnson (U23)Hounslow ACBournemouth21 Jul 
5.664Sandra van Frederici (U20)Mitcham ACBracknell24 Aug 
5.526Carmen PryceMitcham ACMotspur Park18 May 
5.297Tania Leeder (U20)Woking ACMotspur Park18 May 
5.278Louise Mould (U20)Guildford&GMotspur Park18 May 
 Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 10:00m )
 14.181Carmen PryceMitcham ACRadley7 Sep
 13.891Janis Kerr (W35)Hounslow ACMotspur Park18 May
 12.131Rosemarie Doyley (U23)Herne Hill HBournemouth15 Jun
 12.058Caroline Grassie (U20)Croydon HHull12 Jul
 11.90Charmaine Johnson (U23)Hounslow ACFeltham22 Sep
 11.871Loretta HamiltonHerculesWimbWoking6 Apr
 11.774Joanne Passley (U17)RBKingston ACCrystal Palace29 Sep
 11.292Vilma ThompsonSouth LondonCrystal Palace14 Aug
 11.214Helen Kemp (U20)Sutton&CheamMotspur Park18 May
 10.851Denise Killeen (U17)Guildford&GGuildford7 Jul
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
40.721Janis Kerr (W35)Hounslow ACRome 
39.14Iona Doyley (U20)Herne Hill HCrystal Palace28 Sep 
38.621Loretta HamiltonHerculesWimbSutcliffe Park11 May 
38.242Tara Riddle (U20)Woking ACMotspur Park18 May 
36.241Zoe Thompson (U15)Herne Hill HMotspur Park23 Jun 
36.142Carmen PryceMitcham ACGrays6 Jul 
34.543Rosemarie Doyley (U23)Herne Hill HMotspur Park18 May 
33.581Sharla Rawlings (U17)Kingston ACCrawley25 Aug 
32.804M HarlickEpsom & EwellMotspur Park18 May 
32.707Melissa O'Sullivan (U17)Sutton&CheamCrystal Palace29 Sep 
32.581Jennifer Hallam (U17)Sutton&CheamOxford10 Aug 
32.065S BristolGuildford&GMotspur Park18 May 
31.126L FairleyCambridge HMotspur Park18 May 
30.761Joanne Pearce (U15)Croydon H 
30.627Y RawlingsKingston ACMotspur Park18 May 
 Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) (Standard: 30.00m )
 41.902Loretta HamiltonHerculesWimbHigh Wycombe18 Aug
 40.34HDebbie Marti (U20)Redhill&ReigYeovil26 May
 39.262Nicola Wyeth (U23)Guildford&GWarley11 May
 38.20HCharmaine Johnson (U23)Hounslow ACHendon30 Jun
 38.081Carmen PryceMitcham ACGrays6 Jul
 34.921Sharon Bidgood (U15)Croydon HCaterham16 May
 32.841Nicola Toms (U17)Sutton&CheamCroydon27 Apr
 32.801Kay Rowland (U15)Guildford&GMotspur Park23 Jun
 32.004Jackie BakerCroydon HCroydon27 Apr
 31.025D WellsEpsom & EwellCroydon27 Apr
 30.722J Lowe (U17)Greenshaw ScCroydon27 Apr
 30.183A Congreaves (U17)Sutton&CheamCroydon27 Apr
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts )
3898ptsTania Leeder (U20)Woking ACCroydon28 Apr 
2848ptsAlison Price (U20)Croydon HCroydon28 Apr 
 3000 Metres Walk (Standard: 18:00.00 )
 16:00.21Lisa Simpson (U20)Mitcham ACCroydon28 Apr
 17:35.52Niobe Menendez (U20)Croydon HCroydon28 Apr

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.