SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 20 May 2014
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1986 > SW
Today's Date: 3 July 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1986

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.80 )
 11.82Mary Berkeley (U23)Croydon HBirmingham19 Jul
 11.9Sharron Burke (U23)Croydon HHavering21 Jun
 11.9B1Lynne Draper (U20)Croydon HHornchurch21 Jun
 12.0A2Janet Smith (U20)Mitcham&SuttHaringey3 May
 12.1w/+4.32Annette CampbellHerne Hill HMotspur Park17 May
 12.1w/+4.33Sharon Carth (U23)Epsom & EwellMotspur Park17 May
 12.1w/+2.11Annabel Soper (U15)Croydon HPortsmouth12 Jul
 12.156Shirley ThomasHounslow ACCwmbran13 Sep
 12.19w6Donna Burkmar (U20)AldershotF&DHull22 Jun
 12.23Sonia Middleton (U17)Surrey BeaglesHendon3 Jul
 12.21Annabel Soper (U15)Croydon HEnfield6 Jul
 12.3Donna Fraser (U15)Croydon HHendon28 Jun
 12.5w/+4.34Karen HollinghurstRedhill&ReigMotspur Park17 May
 12.6w/+2.92h1Marcia ChungMitcham&SuttMotspur Park17 May
 12.7Samantha Farquharson (U17)Croydon HTooting Bec3 May
 12.7w/+2.31S Streete (U17)Camberley&DistMotspur Park17 May
200 Metres (Standard: 26.20 )
23.81Lynne Draper (U20)Croydon HHornchurch21 Jun 
24.2Mary Berkeley (U23)Croydon HHendon17 Aug 
24.3Sharron Burke (U23)Croydon HHavering21 Jun 
24.5A3Donna Burkmar (U20)AldershotF&DHornchurch21 Jun 
24.5/-0.52h3Janet Smith (U20)Mitcham&SuttHendon28 Jun 
24.6/-0.61h1Sonia Middleton (U17)Surrey BeaglesHendon28 Jun 
24.716Shirley ThomasHounslow ACCwmbran13 Sep 
24.8/-2.01Donna Fraser (U15)Croydon HHendon29 Jun 
24.84w/+2.41Annabel Soper (U15)Croydon HBirmingham7 Jun 
24.9/-2.02Annabel Soper (U15)Croydon HHendon29 Jun 
25.21h3Annette CampbellHerne Hill HMotspur Park12 May 
25.32h3Marcia ChungMitcham&SuttMotspur Park12 May 
25.6w/+3.64Sharon Carth (U23)Epsom & EwellMotspur Park17 May 
25.74Yvonne Hallett (U15)Mitcham&SuttHendon29 Jun 
25.83h2A DayMitcham&SuttMotspur Park12 May 
25.93h3Karen HollinghurstRedhill&ReigMotspur Park12 May 
26.2Julie Moore (U17)Croydon HWoking19 Jul 
 400 Metres (Standard: 61.00 )
 54.71Shireen BaileyBromley LBromley7 Sep
 55.8B1Janet Smith (U20)Mitcham&SuttDerby24 Aug
 56.33h2Lisa ThompsonSurrey BeaglesHendon29 Jun
 56.84h2Coral DavisHerne Hill HHendon29 Jun
 57.31Rona Smith (U17)Croydon HMotspur Park17 May
 58.02h1Clare Bleasdale (U17)Guildford&GHendon29 Jun
 58.13Virginia GrahamWoking ACMotspur Park17 May
 58.11Sonia Middleton (U17)Surrey BeaglesCrawley30 Jul
 58.34Janice MinottHerne Hill HMotspur Park17 May
 58.6Sharon Glover (U23)Croydon HTooting Bec19 Apr
 58.73h1K FirthGuildford&GMotspur Park15 May
 59.02Julie Moore (U17)Croydon HMotspur Park17 May
 59.52h3Karen HollinghurstRedhill&ReigMotspur Park15 May
 60.42h3A Wicks (U17)Mitcham&SuttMotspur Park12 May
 60.4Cathy Enright (U17)Croydon HWoking19 Jul
 60.74h1Linda Smith (U23)Epsom & EwellMotspur Park15 May
 60.83h3Emma Berry (U17)Epsom & EwellMotspur Park12 May
 60.92h2Karen Spackman (U20)HerculesWimbMotspur Park15 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00 )
1:59.852Shireen BaileyBromley LBrussels, BEL5 Sep 
2:05.71Jo WhiteMitcham ACBlacksberg, USA5 Feb 
2:09.73Zara HydeSoton&EastCorby5 Sep 
2:09.83Allison Bott (U23)Woking ACEnfield26 Jul 
2:10.91Lisa ThompsonSurrey BeaglesHendon3 Jul 
2:11.01Philippa Mason (U20)Guildford&GEnfield21 Jun 
2:12.02rBVirginia GrahamWoking ACTooting Bec1 Jun 
2:14.02Karen Sutton (U17)Croydon HWoking19 Jul 
2:14.91Emma Berry (U17)Epsom & EwellTooting Bec26 Apr 
2:15.12Rona Smith (U17)Croydon HTooting Bec26 Apr 
2:16.45Karen EllisCroydon HTooting Bec26 Apr 
2:18.0Cathy Enright (U17)Croydon HHavering21 Jun 
2:18.56K FirthGuildford&GTooting Bec26 Apr 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00 )
 4:19.51Shireen BaileyBromley LMotspur Park17 May
 4:19.576Philippa Mason (U20)Guildford&GCwmbran26 May
 4:29.42Samantha Baines (U20)AldershotF&DBrighton20 Jul
 4:34.13Allison Bott (U23)Woking ACMotspur Park17 May
 4:39.72Joanne Bristow (U17)Walton ACCrawley30 Jul
 4:40.46h1Karen Sutton (U17)Croydon HPortsmouth11 Jul
 4:40.94Karen EllisCroydon HMotspur Park17 May
 4:41.71Emma Berry (U17)Epsom & EwellMotspur Park17 May
 4:44.35J WebbBelgrave HMotspur Park17 May
 4:45.26E ClarkeHerculesWimbMotspur Park17 May
 4:46.02A Guthrie (U17)Camberley&DistMotspur Park17 May
 4:47.5Juliet Waters (U20)Croydon HWoking19 Jul
 4:47.6Claire Moss (U17)Croydon HSouthampton9 Aug
1 Mile (Standard: 5:40.00 )
5:20.9Karen EllisCroydon HCrystal Palace6 Apr 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00 )
 9:03.352Philippa Mason (U20)Guildford&GAthens, GRE19 Jul
 9:36.31Samantha Baines (U20)AldershotF&DWoodford19 Jul
 9:41.0Karen Sutton (U17)Croydon HHendon31 Aug
 9:46.21Sue Lanham (U23)Mitcham&SuttTooting Bec27 Apr
 10:04.53Karen EllisCroydon HTooting Bec27 Apr
 10:11.14Rosemary HoneychurchBelgrave HTooting Bec27 Apr
 10:14.05Emma ClarkeHerculesWimbTooting Bec27 Apr
 10:29.86D PoundGuildford&GTooting Bec27 Apr
 10:36.187Juliet Waters (U20)Croydon HCwmbran13 Sep
 10:36.77J WebbBelgrave HTooting Bec27 Apr
 10:41.78J BubuHerne Hill HTooting Bec27 Apr
 10:47.02L Clark (U17)Waverley HTooting Bec27 Apr
 10:53.59Hannah Churn (U23)AldershotF&DTooting Bec27 Apr
 10:53.8Heather FentonCroydon HTooting Bec3 May
 10:56.13M Evans (U17)Surrey BeaglesTooting Bec27 Apr
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 16.50 )
14.3/+1.01Marcia ChungMitcham&SuttMotspur Park17 May 
14.3Mary Berkeley (U23)Croydon HHavering21 Jun 
14.4/+1.02Pamela St Ange (U23)Hounslow ACMotspur Park17 May 
14.91Tania Leeder (U20)Woking ACPortsmouth11 May 
14.9/+1.03Judy Vernon (W40)Mitcham&SuttMotspur Park17 May 
14.977Charmaine JohnsonHounslow ACCwmbran13 Sep 
14.98w/+4.13hDebbie Marti (U20)Redhill&ReigHendon23 Aug 
15.0/+1.04Karen HollinghurstRedhill&ReigMotspur Park17 May 
15.5/+1.05Debbie Marti (U20)Redhill&ReigMotspur Park17 May 
16.4Brenda Smith (U20)Croydon HTooting Bec19 Apr 
 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 70.00 )
 61.01Victoria Lee (U23)Woking ACTooting Bec27 Apr
 62.6Sharon Glover (U23)Croydon HCwmbran13 Sep
 64.3Julie Moore (U17)Croydon HHendon28 Jun
 65.63S SmithEpsom & EwellTooting Bec27 Apr
 67.94Karen HollinghurstRedhill&ReigTooting Bec27 Apr
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
1.852Debbie Marti (U20)Redhill&ReigSwansea28 Jun 
1.831Louise Manning (U20)Hounslow ACHull22 Jun 
1.811Lea Haggett (U15)Herne Hill HBirmingham6 Jun 
1.751Julia Bennett (U17)Epsom & EwellPortsmouth6 Sep 
1.72hJoanna Day (U17)Redhill&ReigTooting Bec26 Apr 
1.70Karen Gomes (U23)Croydon HHendon3 Jul 
1.657Charmaine JohnsonHounslow ACCwmbran13 Sep 
1.621Louise Schramm (U15)Epsom & EwellTooting Bec21 Sep 
1.56Julie Roberts (U17)Croydon HTooting Bec17 Aug 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
 6.40/+0.42Mary Berkeley (U23)Croydon HEdinburgh1 Aug
 5.89Debbie Marti (U20)Redhill&ReigBenalmedena4 May
 5.811Yvonne Hallett (U15)Mitcham&SuttDerby24 Aug
 5.651Sandra van Frederici (U20)Mitcham&SuttDerby24 Aug
 5.592Charmaine JohnsonHounslow ACMotspur Park17 May
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 10:00m )
13.053Helen Kemp (U20)Belgrave HTooting Bec1 Jun 
12.351Joanne Passley (U17)Kingston & PolyMotspur Park14 Jun 
12.122Charmaine JohnsonHounslow ACMotspur Park17 May 
11.62hVilma Thompson (W35)South LondonTooting Bec26 Apr 
11.602Zoe Thompson (U17)Herne Hill HHendon29 Jun 
11.46Caroline Grassie (U20)Croydon H1 Jan 
11.102Louisa Bayles (U17)Epsom & EwellBedford19 Jul 
 Discus (1kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
 38.391Elspeth Elson (U20)Camberley&DistWoking5 Apr
 38.143Zoe Thompson (U17)Herne Hill HColindale13 Aug
 36.022Sharla Rawlings (U17)Kingston & PolyTooting Bec26 Apr
 33.741Melissa O'Sullivan (U17)Mitcham&SuttBasingstoke6 Sep
 31.882Marianne Harlick (U20)Kingston & PolyMotspur Park17 May
 30.803Jennifer Hallam (U20)Mitcham&SuttMotspur Park17 May
Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) (Standard: 30.00m )
51.081Jeanette RoseHounslow ACCwmbran13 Sep 
41.26hDebbie Marti (U20)Redhill&ReigHendon24 Aug 
40.681Loretta HamiltonHerculesWimbWroclaw, POL19 Jul 
40.685Tracey Denton (U20)Belgrave HBirmingham27 Sep 
37.763Charmaine JohnsonHounslow ACTooting Bec26 Apr 
37.761Katie Rowland (U17)Guildford&GCrystal Palace27 Sep 
31.461Lorraine Williams (U15)Croydon HBromley6 Sep 
30.944Nicola TomsMitcham&SuttTooting Bec26 Apr 
30.685Joanne Simons (U20)Croydon HTooting Bec26 Apr 
30.281M Petty (U17)Guildford&GTooting Bec26 Apr 
 3000 Metres Walk (Standard: 18:00.00 )
 15:35.61Lisa Simpson (U20)Mitcham&SuttTooting Bec27 Apr
 16:11.52Niobe Menendez (U23)Croydon HTooting Bec27 Apr
 16:18.21Anna Skinner (U17)Surrey BeaglesTooting Bec27 Apr
 16:47.43Gillian BrackpoolWoking ACTooting Bec27 Apr
 17:18.42A Barnes (U17)Woking ACTooting Bec27 Apr

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.